10/6/11 – Rolling Wheels Raceway Park/Elbridge, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $11,325
2. (1) Dan Stone/50 $5,050
3. (6) Josh Richards/50 $4,150
4. (3) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,550
5. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $3,050
6. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,750
7. (10) Chub Frank/50 $2,450
8. (12) Vic Coffey/50 $2,350
9. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,350
10. (15) Dale Planck/50 $1,600
11. (13) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,050
12. (5) Pat Doar/50 $2,300
13. (11) Russell King/49 $950
14. (16) Ron Davies/49 $1,950
15. (22) Dave Zona/49 $850
16. (18) John Lobb/48 $800
17. (23) Chad Hollenbeck/47 $770
18. (24) Alan Fink/40 $750
19. (19) Lee Gill/34 $730
20. (9) Clint Smith/23 $1,750
21. (22) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/23 $700
22. (7) Darrell Lanigan/12 $1,850
23. (19) Ross Robinson/8 $700
24. (21) Alan Sagi/4 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 22.174 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.483 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 37)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-33); Eckert (34-50)
Provisional Starters: Hollenbeck, Fink
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Planck ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.266
2. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.282
3. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.283
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.292
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.324
6. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.374
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.380
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.447
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.451
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.468
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.577
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.578
13. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.688
14. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 19.740
15. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.750
16. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.767
17. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.880
18. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.881
19. 15-Alan Fink/Central Square, NY 20.096
20. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 20.101
21. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 20.110
22. 7-Lee Gill/Lafargeville, NY 20.419
23. 66x-Carey Terrance/Akwesasne, NY 20.496
24. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 20.548
25. 13b-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 20.679
26. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 20.898
27. R1-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 21.733
28. 70-Michael Trapp/Gouverneur, NY 21.748
29. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 22.093
30. 98-Rick Miller/Fulton, NY 22.144
31. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Lanigan, Frank, Elliott, Davies, Gill, Sagi, Zona, Fink, Trapp

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Stone, Doar, Clanton, King, McCreadie, Briggs, Caswell, Miller, Rohacevich, Hollenbeck

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Hubbard, Smith, Coffey, Planck, Lobb, Robinson, Belyea, Potts (DNS) Terrance

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Gill, Sagi, Zona, Hollenbeck, Potts, Trapp, Belyea, Miller, Fink, Rohacevich, Caswell (DNS) Terrance

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar