10/4/12 – Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $11,150
2. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $6,050
3. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $4,150
4. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $3,550
5. (2) Bub McCool/50 $3,300

6. (4) Clint Smith/50 $2,750
7. (8) Pat Doar/50 $2,550
8. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,350
9. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
10. (19) Coleby Frye/49 $1,600
11. (14) Ron Davies/49 $1,050
12. (9) Tim McCreadie/48 $2,200
13. (13) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/48 $950
14. (11) Andy Haus/48 $950
15. (17) Dave Zona/48 $850
16. (24) Greg Belyea/47 $800
17. (16) Jim Yoder/47 $770
18. (21) Alan Fink/47 $750
19. (15) Chad Hollenbeck/35 $730
20. (20) Sean Beardsley/32 $800
21. (18) Bryan Driver/18 $700
22. (22) Doug Eck/9 $725
23. (10) Kent Robinson/5 $1,750
24. (23) Dan Stone/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 6.186 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 5.529 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 2, 4, 35)
Lap Leaders: McCool (1-10); Eckert (11-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Frye ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.632
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.818
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.848
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.895
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.966
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.971
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.269
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.300
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.344
10. 32-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.382
11. 76-Andy Haus/Hamburg, PA 19.511
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.522
13. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.588
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.615
15. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 19.628
16. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 19.678
17. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.720
18. 1d-Bryan Driver/Pennington, PA 19.798
19. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.905
20. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 19.997
21. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 20.351
22. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 20.366
23. 18-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 20.439
24. 99-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 21.957
25. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, C. Smith, Clanton, Robinson, Briggs, Yoder, Frye, Eck

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Coffey, Doar, Haus, Davies, Zona, Beardsley, Stone

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, McCool, McCreadie, Frank, Hollenbeck, Driver, Fink, Belyea

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar