10/13/10 – The Dirt Track at Charlotte/Concord, NC

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Showdown at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,600
3. (7) Mike Marlar/50 $3,500
4. (6) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $2,500
5. (21) Steve Shaver/50 $2,000
6. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $2,200
7. (10) Austin Dillon/50 $1,400
8. (5) Dale McDowell/50 $1,300
9. (26) Steve Francis/50 $1,800
10. (26) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
11. (19) Chub Frank/50 $1,550
12. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,600
13. (23) Johnny Pursley/50 $1,000
14. (17) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
15. (15) Chris Madden/50 $900
16. (16) Tommy Kerr/50 $800
17. (1) Jonathan Davenport/42 $770
18. (13) Austin Hubbard/41 $1,500
19. (24) Luke Roffers/40 $730
20. (22) Randy Weaver/24 $700
21. (20) Ross Bailes/22 $700
22. (18) Russell King/21 $1,200
23. (27) Robbie Bailey/18 $700
24. (14) Chris Ferguson/13 $700
25. (4) Eddie Carrier Jr./13 $700
26. (3) Jeff Smith/6 $725
27. (12) Tim Fuller/5 $1,200
DNS: Kenny Compton Jr.

NOTE: Jonathan Davenport, Austin Hubbard and Chris Madden were penalized to starting spots at the rear of the field for failing a pre-race technical inspection of their car’s rear quarter-panel height

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 5, 11, 13, 22, 42)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Francis
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 14.714
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.764
3. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.777
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.841
5. 1G-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.907
6. 18M-Jeff Smith/Dallas, NC 14.926
7. 44M-Chris Madden/Grey Court, SC 14.975
8. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.997
9. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.022
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.034
11. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.049
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.056
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.086
14. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.097
15. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 15.119
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.181
17. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.185
18. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 15.188
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.191
20. 87-Ross Bailes/Blacksburg, SC 15.211
21. 09-Johnny Pursley/Clover, SC 15.250
22. 10-Kenny Compton Jr./Bland, VA 15.261
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.283
24. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.305
25. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.328
26. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.475
27. 3C-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 15.515
28. 21-Luke Roffers/Concord, NC 15.516
29. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 15.546
30. 17-Tim Allen/Kannapolis, NC 15.547
31. 92-Stephen Evans/Tyner, NC 15.550
32. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 15.589
33. 00-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 15.635
34. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.768
35. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.815
36. 2G-Jon Gunther/Fayetteville, NC 15.829
37. 21b-Chris Brown/Cleveland, TX 16.021
38. 07-Brian Ledbetter/Dallas, NC 16.494
39. 29P-Kyle Pierce/Statesville, NC 16.539
40. 72-Robbie Bailey/Mooresville, NC 16.548
41. 773-Mike Evock/Hope Mills, NC 16.909
42. 1s-Chuck Smith/Sanford, NC 17.128
43. B4-Travis Leake/Enoree, SC 17.493

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Marlar, Pearson, McCreadie, Hubbard, Clint Smith, Shaver, Shaver, Pursley, Brown, Evock, Bradsher, Sessoms

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Richards, J. Smith, Dillon, Ferguson, King, Francis, B. Smith, Compton, Ledbetter, Allen, Chuck Smith

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Davenport, McDowell, Madden, Eckert, Frank, Weaver, Collins, George, Leake, Pierce, Evans

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Lanigan, Carrier, Fuller, Kerr, Bailes, Bailey, Roffers, Gunther, Clanton, Coffey

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Shaver, Pursley, B. Smith, Francis, Ledbetter, Brown, Evock, Allen (DNS) Compton, Bradsher, Sessoms, Chuck Smith

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Weaver, Roffers, Collins, George, Pierce, Bailey, Gunther, Evans, Leake, Coffey, Clanton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar