Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (13) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,000
2. (3) Steve Francis/50 $6,000
3. (23) Dale McDowell/50 $3,500
4. (9) Alex Ferree/50 $2,500
5. (10) Matt Lux/50 $2,200
6. (7) Chub Frank/50 $2,000
7. (8) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
8. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
9. (2) Dave Hess Jr./50 $1,400
10. (19) Robbie Blair/50 $1,200
11. (21) Mike Blose/50 $1,000
12. (18) Steve Shaver/50 $900
13. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $800
14. (14) David Scott/50 $700
15. (17) Billy Moyer/50 $700
16. (22) Billy Decker/50 $700
17. (24) John Blankenship/50 $700
18. (16) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $700
19. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $700
20. (5) Bart Hartman/40 $700
21. (6) Jeremy Miller/40 $700
22. (25) Lynn Geisler/37 $700
23. (20) Sam Stile/35 $700
24. (26) Gary Lyle/31 $700
25. (4) Josh Richards/23 $700
26. (15) Dutch Davies/23 $700

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 10.843 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.554 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 – Laps 4, 32, 40 (1 Red Flag – Lap 24)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-2); Hess (3-16); Francis (17); Hess (18); Francis (19-24); Frank (25-31); McCreadie (32-50).
Provisional Starters: McDowell, Blankenship, Geisler, Lyle.

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.970
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.092
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.116
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.187
5. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.208
6. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown, PA 16.271
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.277
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.282
9. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 16.310
10. 5b-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 16.332
11. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 16.347
12. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.352
13. 18-John Britsky/Indiana, PA 16.377
14. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 16.416
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.466
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.468
17. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 16.473
18. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.488
19. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 16.490
20. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 16.491
21. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 16.509
22. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.516
23. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 16.519
24. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.538
25. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.548
26. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 16.556
27. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 16.581
28. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 16.594
29. W11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.615
30. 22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.631
31. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.682
32. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.703
33. 28B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.727
34. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 16.730
35. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.756
36. 03-Doug Eck/Corrie, PA 16.779
37. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.784
38. 2j-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 16.786
39. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.863
40. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.901
41. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.907
42. CO2-Paul Davis/Fowler, OH 16.927
43. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 16.933
44. 22s-Greg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.014
45. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 17.069
46. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 17.086
47. 66-Todd Buchman/Natrona Heights, PA 17.122
48. 32-Jeff Hoffman/Clarendon, PA 17.375
49. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 17.517
50. 11L-Jeff Ferguson/Uniontown, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hess, Hartman, Ferree, McCreadie, Blair, Britsky, Barton, Burke, Valone, Knight, Miley, Blankenship, McDowell.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Miller, Lux, Scott, Moyer, Blose, Andrews, Johnson, Bossard, Davis, Hedman, Jacobsen.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Frank, Clanton, Davies, Stile, Durrett, Shaver, Schaltenbrand, Flinner, Stone, Laraway, Bachman.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Smith, Eckert, Carrier, Decker, Geisler, Eck, Rhebergen, Satterlee, Hoffman, Lyle.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Blair, Blose, Barton, Johnson, J. Miley, McDowell, Andrews, Burke, Valone, Bossard, Davis, Knight, Blankenship, Jacobsen, Britsky (DNS) Hedman.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Stile, Decker, Flinner, Stone, Durrett, Rhebergen, Schaltenbrand, Hoffman, Eck, Laraway, Satterlee, Geisler, Lyle (DNS) Bachman, Horton.

Dash (6 laps): Lanigan, Hess, Francis, Richards.