Results of WoO Late Model Series at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,000
2. (7) Chub Frank/50 $6,000
3. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,500
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (12) Robbie Blair/50 $2,200
6. (6) Dale McDowell/50 $2,000
7. (11) Davey Johnson/50 $1,800
8. (14) Todd Andrews/50 $1,600
9. (9) Dave Hess Jr./50 $1,400
10. (18) Chad Ruhlman/50 $1,200
11. (13) Billy Moyer/50 $1,000
12. (23) Tim McCreadie/50 $900
13. (19) Clint Smith/50 $800
14. (15) Eric Jacobsen/50 $700
15. (10) Shane Clanton/49 $700
16. (17) John Blankenship/49 $700
17. (16) Eddie Carrier Jr./48 $700
18. (24) Garrett Durrett/48 $700
19. (20) Mike Balzano/44 $700
20. (1) David Scott/29 $700
21. (8) Steve Francis/22 $700
22. (21) Dutch Davies/22 $700
23. (22) Chris Hackett/22 $700
24. (3) Donnie Moran/1 $700

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 42.376 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.511 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three (Laps 1, 23, 47)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Durrett

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.842
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.847
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.89
4. W11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.91
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.988
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.046
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.097
8. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.118
9. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.146
10. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.153
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.156
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.174
13. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.191
14. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 16.201
15. 19J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.21
16. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 16.234
17. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.238
18. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 16.284
19. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 16.306
20. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.327
21. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.356
22. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.379
23. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 16.383
24. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.389
25. 68-Dave Tackett/Ripley, NY 16.402
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.484
27. 20m-Eric Myers/Holmesville, OH 16.491
28. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 16.492
29. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.536
30. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 16.575
31. 21*-Billy Henry/Conneautville, PA 16.582
32. 4-Mark Osburn/Kingsville, OH 16.589
33. C02-Paul Davis/Fowler, OH 16.642
34. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 16.689
35. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.706
36. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 16.707
37. 71-Al Brewer/Belfast, NY 17.026
38. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 17.069
39. 78-Mike Amell/Deer Lake, OH 17.269
40. 911-Jeff Buccella/Mineral Ridge, OH 17.925

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, Lanigan, Hess, Moyer, Blankenship, D. Davies, R. Davies, Brewer, Tackett, Davis.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, McDowell, Clanton, Andrews, Rhebergen, Pencil, Smith, Flinner, Lux, Fox.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Frank, Johnson, Jacobsen, Balzano, Briggs, Henry, McCreadie, Myers.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Scott, Francis, Blair, Carrier, Durrett, Urban, Hackett, Osburn, Ruhlman, Buccella.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Smith, D. Davies, Rhebergen, Pencil, Flinner, Lux, Tackett, Brewer, Fox, Davis, R. Davies.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Ruhlman, Balzano, Hackett, Briggs, Durrett, Henry, Osburn, McCreadie, Amell, Buccella, Urban.

Dash (4 laps): Scott, Eckert, Moran, Richards.