Results of WoO Late Model Series Heartland Nationals Night 2 at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Clint Smith/50 $10,000
2. (2) Steve Francis/50 $6,000
3. (4) Brady Smith/50 $3,500
4. (10) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,500
5. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,200
6. (9) Chub Frank/50 $2,000
7. (6) Billy Moyer/50 $1,800
8. (15) Dale McDowell/50 $1,600
9. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,400
10. (22) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,200
11. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $1,000
12. (12) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $900
13. (18) Garrett Durrett/50 $800
14. (3) Brian Birkhofer/50 $700
15. (21) Rick Eckert/50 $700
16. (14) Justin Fegers/49 $700
17. (16) Eric Jacobsen/49 $700
18. (11) Kerry Hansen/49 $700
19. (20) Gary Webb/48 $700
20. (24) Barry Underdahl/43 $700
21. (19) Lance Matthees/25 $700
22. (25) Jerry Bloom/14 $700
23. (17) Chad Simpson/10 $700
24. (13) John Blankenship/10 $700
25. (23) Andrew McKay/8 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (all on Lap 10)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-9); C. Smith (10-50)
Provisional Starters: McKay, Underdahl, Bloom

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.54
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashhland, KY 14.66
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AK 14.77
4. 2-Brady Smith/Salon Springs, WI 14.80
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.83
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.84
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.85
8. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.85
9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.87
10. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 14.87
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.89
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.94
13. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.95
14. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound, MN 14.96
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.01
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 15.09
17. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 15.09
18. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 15.15
19. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.16
20. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.19
21. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 15.30
22. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 15.44
23. 3-Barry Underdahl/Cannon Falls, MN 15.47
24. 56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 15.50
25. 55-Kevin Kuehn/Winona, MN 15.83
26. 79k-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.61
27. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.89
28. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 17.21
29. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY N/T-DQ
30. 177-Troy Brand/Winona, MN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): B. Smith, Birkhofer, Richards, Mars, Blankenship, Jacobsen, Foss, Kuehn, Ludemann (DNS) McKay.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Clanton, Hansen, Fegers, Simpson, Eckert, Underdahl, Kramer, McCreadie.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Moyer, Frank, Carrier, McDowell, Durrett, Matthees, Webb, Bloom (DNS) Brand.

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Matthees, Webb, Eckert, McCreadie, McKay, Underdahl, Kramer, Kuehn, Bloom, Ludemann (DNS) Foss, Brand.

Dash (6 laps): C. Smith, Francis, Birkhofer, B. Smith, Lanigan, Moyer.