Results of WoO Late Model Series Heartland Nationals Night 1 at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,000
2. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $6,000
3. (18) Clint Smith/50 $3,500
4. (8) Brian Birkhofer/50 $2,500
5. (9) Josh Richards/50 $2,200
6. (7) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
7. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,800
8. (13) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
9. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $1,400
10. (12) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
11. (5) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,000
12. (6) Justin Fegers/50 $900
13. (23) Jimmy Mars/50 $800
14. (20) Garrett Durrett/50 $700
15. (16) John Blankenship/50 $700
16. (15) Billy Moyer/49 $700
17. (17) Eric Jacobsen/49 $700
18. (22) Mike Prochnow/49 $700
19. (21) Lance Mathees/43 $700
20. (3) Dale McDowell/37 $700
21. (25) Barry Underdahl/27 $700
22. (24) Gary Webb/16 $700
23. (10) Keith Foss/9 $700
24. (19) Kerry Hansen/7 $700
25. (14) Andrew McKay/3 $700

Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-26); Eckert (27); McDowell (28-37); Lanigan (38-50).
Provisional Starters: Mars, Webb, Underdahl

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Salon Springs, WI 14.27
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.42
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.48
4. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.49
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.56
6. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.57
7. 29-Darrel Lanigan/Union, KY 14.65
8. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.67
9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.67
10. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound, MN 14.69
11. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AK 14.72
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.77
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.78
14. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 14.78
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.83
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.90
17. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.91
18. 90-Lance Mathees/Winona, MN 14.96
19. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 14.96
20. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.97
21. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 15.08
22. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.21
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.23
24. 68-Mike Prochnow/Menominee, WI 15.26
25. 177-Troy Brand/Winona, MN 15.37
26. 56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 15.52
27. 51-Joel Cryderman/Thunder Bay, ONT 15.68
28. 55-Kevin Kuehn/Winona, MN 15.84
29. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow/MN 16.17
30. 79K-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.88
31. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 16.890
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA (DQ-Light)
33. 3-Barry Underdahl/Cannon Falls, MN (N/T)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Carrier, Richards, B. Smith, Jacobsen, Hansen, Bloom, Underdahl, Brand.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Fegers, Foss, McKay, Mathees, Webb, Mars, Kramer.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Frank, Moyer, C. Smith, Durrett, Cryderman, Ludemann.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Birkhofer, Francis, Blankenship, Simpson, Prochnow, Kuehn, George.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jacobsen, Hansen, Mathees, Webb, Underdahl, Brand, Kramer, Bloom (DNS) Mars.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Durrett, Prochnow, Cryderman, Simpson, Kuehn, Ludemann, George.

Dash (6 laps): Clanton, Lanigan, McDowell, Eckert.