Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lebanon I-44 Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (4) Steve Francis 34 Running $10,000
2. (1) Tim McCreadie 34 Running $6,000
3. (3) Darrell Lanigan 34 Running $3,500
4. (6) John Blankenship 34 Running $2,500
5. (12) Eric Jacobsen 34 Running $2,200
6. (5) Dan Schlieper 34 Running $2,000
7. (15) Dale McDowell 34 Running $1,800
8. (2) Chub Frank 34 Running $1,600
9. (9) Rick Eckert 34 Running $1,400
10. (16) Brad Looney 34 Running $1,200
11. (20) Will Vaught 34 Running $1,000
12. (7) Bill Frye 34 Running $900
13. (24) Brian Schutt 34 Running $800
14. (14) Josh Richards® 34 Running $700
15. (23) Carl Edwards 34 Running $700
16. (18) Terry Phillips 34 Running $700
17. (22) Brandon McCormick 34 Running $700
18. (10) Billy Moyer 34 Running $700
19. (8) Scott Bloomquist 33 Cooling $700
20. (11) Ken Essary 24 Mechanical $700
21. (13) Clint Smith 22 Mechanical $700
22. (20) Ed Dixon 21 Mechanical $700
23. (17) Shane Clanton 20 Mechanical $700
24. (22) Justin Wells 16 Mechanical $700

NOTE: Scheduled 50-lap A-Main declared official with 34 laps completed due to rain

Time 0f Race: 30 Mins. 15.589 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Seven – Laps 10, 15, 20, 22, 28, 33, 34
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-9, Lanigan 10, McCreadie 11-28, Francis 29-34
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Edwards, Schutt

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 14.851
2. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 14.938
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 14.952
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 15.108
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 15.204
6. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 15.218
7. 50-Ed Dixon/Washington,MO 15.226
8. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 15.256
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 15.281
10. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 15.312
11. 33-Gary Stolba/Willow Springs,MO 15.317
12. 99-Carl Edwards/Columbia,MO 15.414
13. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 15.433
14. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 15.465
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 15.508
16. 14-Brad Looney/Republic,MO 15.582
17. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane,MO 15.584
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 15.616
19. 66-Bill Frye/Greenbrier,AR 15.629
20. 10-Justin Wells/Aurora,MO 15.698
21. 15S-Brian Schutt/Lebanon,MO 15.723
22. 42-Brandon McCormick/Lebanon,MO 15.768
23. 75-Terry Phillips/Springfield,MO 15.822
24. 14M-Reid Millard/Jefferson City,MO 15.847
25. 65-Dewayne Hottinger/Russellville,AR 15.852
26. 14jr-Steve Rushin/Poplar Bluff,MO 15.905
27. 55-Ken Essary/Cape Fair,MO 15.923
28. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 16.034
29. 2M -Dustin Mooneyham/Aurora,MO 16.063
30. 8K-T.J. Kuykendall/Warsaw,MO 16.110
31. 10B-Dallas Bennett/New Haven,MO 16.158
32. 12-Scott Drake/Webb City,MO 16.170
33. 60B-Darren Barton/Aurora,MO 16.251
34. 4-Virgil Jeffrey/Ashland,MO 16.521

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Frank, Schlieper, Eckert, Smith, Hottinger, Vaught, Barton, Schutt, Mooneyham

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Blankenship, Moyer, Richards, Clanton, McCormick, Kuykendall, Jeffrey, Rushin

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, Frye, Essary, McDowell, Phillips, Dixon, Bennett, Stolba

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Bloomquist, Jacobsen, Looney, Wells, Edwards, Millard, Drake

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Clanton, Vaught, McCormick, Kuykendall, Schutt, Barton, Rushin, Mooneyham, Hottinger, Jeffrey-NS

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Phillips, Dixon, Wells, Edwards, Drake, Millard, Bennett, Stolba-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows of Feature): McCreadie, Frank, Lanigan, Francis