Results of WoO Late Model Series ’27th Annual Coca-Cola Summernationals Classic 50′ at Tri-State Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Billy Moyer 50 Running $10,000
2. (1) Steve Francis 50 Running $6,000
3. (6) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $3,500
4. (5) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,500
5. (9) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,200
6. (4) Rick Eckert 50 Running $2,000
7. (13) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $1,800
8. (12) Scott Bloomquist 50 Running $1,600
9. (7) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,400
10. (10) Clint Smith 50 Running $1,200
11. (19) Jack Sullivan 50 Running $1,000
12. (8) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $900
13. (3) Josh Richards® 49 Running $800
14. (17) Dewayne Hottinger 48 Running $700
15. (16) John Blankenship 26 Cooling $700
16. (14) Eric Jacobsen 25 Mechanical $700
17. (11) Bill Frye 24 Mechanical $700
18. (21) Brandon McCormick 24 Mechanical $700
19. (20) Gary Stolba 20 Mechanical $700
20. (24) Raymond Merrill 15 Mechanical $700
21. (22) Justin Wells 13 Mechanical $700
22. (15) Wendell Wallace 12 Mechanical $700
23. (14) Jeff Floyd 10 Mechanical $700
24. (26) Steve Rushin 6 Mechanical $700
25. (23) Terry Phillips 5 Mechanical $700
26. (25) Dane Dacus 5 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 25 Mins. 40.000 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 9, 25
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-9, Moyer 10-20, Francis 21-22, Moyer 23-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Phillips, Merrill, Dacus, Rushin

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 15.695
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 15.699
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 15.721
4. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 15.771
5. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 15.778
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 15.884
7. 1*-Chub Frank 15.891
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 15.926
9. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville,AR 15.948
10. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Watsonville,CA 16.006
11. 66-Bill Frye/Greenbrier,AR 16.032
12. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 16.044
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 16.137
14. 65-Dewayne Hottinger/Russellville,AR 16.173
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 16.192
16. 18-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier,AR 16.371
17. F1-Jeff Floyd/Walnut Ridge,AR 16.413
18. 75-Terry Phillips/Springfield,MO 16.416
19. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 16.47O
20. 12M-Raymond Merrill/Sallisaw,OK 16.483
21. 42-Brandon McCormick/Lebanon,MO 16.771
22. 10-Justin Wells/Aurora,MO 16.865
23. 33-Gary Stolba/Willow Springs,MO 17.048
24. 54-Dane Dacus/Arlington,TN 17.147
25. 14jr-Steve Rushin/Poplar Bluff,MO 17.224
26. 60-Jordan Jones/Beebe,AR 17.503
27. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV NT

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Richards, Frank, Clanton, Smith, Schlieper, Jacobsen, Wells, Sullivan, Rushin

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Moyer, Eckert, Lanigan, Frye, Floyd, Hottinger, Stolba, Jones, Merrill

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance): McCreadie, Francis, McDowell, Bloomquist, Wallace, Blankenship, McCormick, Dacus, Phillips

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Sullivan, Stolba, McCormick, Wells, Jones, Phillips, Merrill, Rushin, Dacus

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Francis, Moyer, Richards, Eckert, Frank, McCreadie