Results of WoO Late Model Series at K-C Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,000
2. (1) Steve Shaver/50 $6,500
3. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $3,500
4. (5) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,200
6. (6) Bart Hartman/50 $2,000
7. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,800
8. (4) Aaron Scott/50 $1,900
9. (10) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
10. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,200
11. (16) Clint Smith/50 $1,000
12. (18) Ricky Elliott/50 $900
13. (17) Jackie Boggs/50 $800
14. (9) Rod Conley/50 $900
15. (20) Brad Neat/50 $700
16. (19) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $700
17. (24) Steve Francis/50 $700
18. (14) Eric Jacobsen/50 $700
19. (21) Jason Montgomery/50 $700
20. (12) Barry Bragdon/50 $700
21. (15) Mark Frazier/49 $700
22. (22) John Blankenship/49 $700
23. (23) Dale McDowell/33 $700
24. (13) Aaron Bapst/24 $700

Margin of Victory: 0.908 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 21)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-40); McCreadie (41-50)
Provisional Starters: McDowell, Blankenship

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.028
2. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.188
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.196
4. 1s-Aaron Scott/Newark, OH 14.208
5. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.289
6. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 14.317
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.353
8. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.380
9. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 14.390
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.399
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.415
12. 77-Barry Bragdon/Wheelersburg, OH 14.446
13. 71r-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.483
14. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AK 14.519
15. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.522
16. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 14.530
17. 19j-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 14.531
18. 21M-Jason Montgomery/Jackson, OH 14.559
19. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 14.561
20. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.576
21. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 14.598
22. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.600
23. 71c-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.625
24. 19s-Chad Smith/Dayton, OH 14.635
25. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 14.636
26. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 14.638
27. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.685
28. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 14.718
29. 12d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 14.748
30. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.765
31. 41m-Josh McGuire/Ashland, KY 14.765
32. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.771
33. 34-Ben Adkins/W. Portsmouth, OH 14.904
34. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 14.933
35. 9F-Mark Frazier/Chillicothe, OH 14.942
36. 91-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 15.075
37. 43-Aaron Bapst/Jackson, OH 15.108
38. C7-Kenny Christy/Vanceburg, KY 15.118
39. 113-Jeff Gress/Coshocton, OH 15.169
40. 18-Chad Hina/Zanesville, OH 15.179
41. 4b-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 15.237
42. 07W-Mike Wilson/Circleville, OH 15.307
43. 86-Mike Amell/Deer Lake, OH 15.416
44. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.712
45. 11M-Marty Huntley/West Union, OH 16.016
46. 73-Tony Throckmorton/Chillicothe, OH 16.068
47. 17B-Bill Williams/Sardina, OH 17.095
48. 17s-Greg Oliver/Jackson, KY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Richards, Rod Conley, Bapst, Benedum, Boggs, Adkins, Durrett, Huntley, Johnson, Drown, Hess.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Hartman, Clanton, Jacobsen, McDowell, Blankenship, Carrier, Montgomery, Christy, Wilson, Reaume, Throckmorton.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Eckert, Frank, Frazier, Francis, Neat, D. Conley, McGuire, Amell, Williams, Gress, R.J. Conley.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Scott, Lanigan, Bragdon, Clint Smith, Elliott, Balzano, Hina, Mason, Wells, Robinson, Chad Smith.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Boggs, Carrier, Montgomery, Christy, Wilson, Blankenship, Throckmorton, McDowell, Adkins, Huntley, Reaume, Durrett, Benedum, Drown, Hess (DNS) Johnson.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, Elliott, Neat, R.J. Conley, Balzano, D. Conley, McGuire, Mason, Amell, Chad Smith, Hina, Wells, Robinson, Williams, Gress (DNS) Oliver.

Dash (6 laps): Shaver, McCreadie, Moyer, Scott.