Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘River City 60’ at Memphis Motorsports Park (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (4) Steve Francis 60 Running $10,000
2. (15) Scott Bloomquist 60 Running $6,000
3. (2) Terry Phillips 60 Running $3,500
4. (11) Chub Frank 60 Running $2,500
5. (8) Shane Clanton 60 Running $2,200
6. (5) Rick Eckert 60 Running $2,000
7. (16) Billy Moyer 60 Running $1,800
8. (6) Clint Smith 60 Running $1,600
9. (13) Dale McDowell 60 Running $1,400
10. (9) Bill Frye 60 Running $1,200
11. (14) Wendell Wallace 60 Running $1,000
12. (23) Darrell Lanigan 60 Running $900
13. (1) Jamie Elam 60 Running $800
14. (19) Bill James 60 Running $700
15. (3) Tim McCreadie 60 Running $700
16. (10) Dan Schlieper 59 Running $700
17. (25) Jack Sullivan 59 Running $700
18. (7) Jeff Floyd 59 Running $700
19. (18) Josh Richards® 59 Running $700
20. (21) Eric Jacobsen 59 Running $700
21. (22) Steve Rushin 51 Mechanical $700
22. (12) Brandon McCormick 49 Mechanical $700
23. (27) Johnny Lancaster 35 Mechanical $700
24. (20) Dean Carpenter 12 Mechanical $700
25. (26) Justin Wells 10 Mechanical $700
26. (19) Dane Dacus 4 Mechanical $700
27. (24) John Blankenship 4 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 27 Mins. 6.236 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 10, 50, 55
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Elam 1-5, McCreadie, 6-19, Phillips 20, McCreadie 21, Francis 22-60
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Blankenship, Sullivan, Wells, Lancaster

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 14.943
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.955
3. F1 -Jeff Floyd/Walnut Ridge,AR 15.073
4. 75-Terry Phillips/Springfield,MO 15.105
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 15.201
6. 12-Jamie Elam/Sanitobia,MS 15.204
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 15.242
8. 42-Brandon McCormick/Lebanon,MO 15.322
9. 5jr-Billy James/Sikeston,MO 15.329
10. D65-Dwight Falcon/Walker,LA 15.355
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 15.359
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 15.365
13. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville,AR 15.386
14. 6B-Jessie Bailey/Drummonds,TN 15.429
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 15.463
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 15.494
17. 66-Bill Frye/Greenbrier,AR 15.54O
18. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Watsonville,CA 15.562
19. 10-Justin Wells/Aurora,MO 15.567
20. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 15.602
21. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 15.653
22. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 15.684
23. 15D-Jamie Dacus/Lakeland,TN 15.714
24. 18-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier,AR 15.745
25. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 15.851
26. 33-Gary Stolba/Willow Springs,MO 15.873
27. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 15.984
28. 65-Dewayne Hottinger/Russellville,AR 16.029
29. 54-Dane Dacus/Arlington,TN 16.100
30. 11J-Johnny Lancaster/Coldwater,MS 16.162
31. 14jr-Steve Rushin/Poplar Bluff,MO 16.373
32. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater,MS 16.402
33. 156-Barry Burch/Bartlett,TN 16.434
34. 44W-Bubba Wilburn/Southhaven,MS 16.559
35. 6-Steven Knight/Burlison,TN 17.118
36. 60-Jordan Jones/Beebe,AR 17.809
37. 8-Robert Lovette/Drummonds,TN N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Eckert, Frye, McDowell, James, Blankenship, D. Dacus, Burch, Stolba, Lovette

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Elam, Smith, Schlieper, Wallace, Bailey, Falcon, Lancaster, Wilburn, Jacobsen

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Floyd, Frank, Bloomquist, Richards, Wells, J. Dacus, Knight, Rushin

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Phillips, Clanton, McCormick, Moyer, Sullivan, Carpenter, Lanigan, Hottinger, Jones

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): James, D. Dacus, Jacobsen, Lancaster, Falcon, Wilburn, Lovette, Burch,Blankenship, Bailey

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Richards, Carpenter, Rushin, J. Dacus, Wells, Sullivan, Jones, Knight, Lanigan-NS, Hottinger-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Elam, Phillips, McCreadie, Francis