Results of WoO Late Model Series at Dakota State Fair Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (24) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $10,000
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $6,000
3. (1) Rick Eckert 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Clint Smith 50 Running $2,500
5. (4) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,200
6. (9) Billy Moyer 50 Running $2,000
7. (5) Steve Francis 50 Running $1,800
8. (17) Josh Richards® 50 Running $1,600
9. (8) John Blankenship 50 Running $1,400
10. (3) Justin Fegers 50 Running $1,200
11. (10) Dan Schlieper 49 Running $1,000
12. (7) Brad Seng 49 Running $900
13. (13) Chub Frank 47 Mechancial $800
14. (15) Eric Mass 26 Mechanical $700
15. (22) Mike Stadel 25 Mechanical $700
16. (20) John Bey 23 Mechanical $700
17. (14) Brian Birkhofer 10 Mechanical $700
18. (11) Joel Cryderman 7 Mechanical $700
19. (23) Eddie Kirchoff 7 Mechanical $700
20. (16) Chad Chenoweth 4 Mechanical $700
21. (12) Jeff Wildung 3 Mechanical $700
22. (18) Chad Becker 3 Mechanical $700
23. (21) Shawn Malsam 3 Mechancial $700
24. (19) Kent Arment 0 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 38:00.898
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 0, 3, 7, 10, 47
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-48, McCreadie 49-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Kirhcoff, Stadel

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 17.951
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 17.970
3. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound,MN 18.027
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 18.038
5. 15-Steve Francis 18.109
6. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 18.115
7. 5K-Eddie Kirchoff/Gillette,WY 18.361
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 18.408
9. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 18.430
10. 50-Jeff Wildung/Nassau,MN 18.570
11. 51-Joel Cryderman/Thunder Bay,ONT 18.602
12. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 18.627
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 18.649
14. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 18.742
15. 12S-Brad Seng/Grand Forks,ND 18.749
16. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 18.757
17. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 18.805
18. 7C-Chad Chenoweth/Huron,SD 18.85O
19. 7-Mike Stadel/Rapid City,SD 18.958
20. 12-Chad Becker/Aberdeen,SD 18.984
21. 9A-Kent Arment/Aberdeen,SD 18.985
22. 8-Shawn Malsam/Aberdeen,SD 19.083
23. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City,SD 19.177
24. 00-Mitch Johnson/Hickson,ND 19.295
25. 22-Randy Schilling/Britton,SD 19.514
26. 1K-Nathan Kjerstad/Quinn,SD 19.607
27. 82-John Bey/Deadwood,SD 19.658
28. 3-Lorin Johnson/Miller,SD 19.720
29. 20F-Jason Fritzsche/Tea,SD 20.179
30. 10X-Robert Bitz/Aberdeen,SD 20.683
31. 1D-Brian Diede/Aberdeen,SD NT

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Francis, Moyer, Frank, Richards, Arment, Schilling, Fritzsche-NS

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, McDowell, Blankenship, Wildung, Chenoweth, Malsam, Kjerstad, Bitz

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Fegers, Seng, Cryderman, Mass, Bey, Kirchoff, Stadel, Diede-NS

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, Smith, Schlieper, Birkhofer, M. Johnson, Becker, L. Johnson

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Richards, Chenoweth, Arment, Becker, Malsam, Bey, Schilling, Kirchoff, Kjerstad, M. Johnson, Stadel, L. Johnson-NS, Fritzsche-NS, Bitz-NS,Diede-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, Lanigan, Fegers, McCreadie