Results of WoO Late Model Series at Bridgeport Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Earnings):

1. (11) Scott Bloomquist 50 $10,000
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan 50 $6,000
3. (3) Josh Richards® 50 $3,500
4. (4) John Blankenship 50 $2,500
5. (9) Steve Francis 50 $2,200
6. (6) Chub Frank 50 $2,000
7. (8) Clint Smith 50 $1,800
8. (17) Shane Clanton 50 $1,600
9. (12) Billy Moyer 50 $1,400
10. (20) Pat Ward 50 $1,200
11. (10) Rick Eckert 50 $1,000
12. (14) Dan Stone 50 $900
13. (15) Dan Schlieper 50 $800
14. (13) Billy Decker 50 $700
15. (16) Scott Haus 50 $700
16. (19) Eric Jacobsen 50 $700
17. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 $700
18. (21) Billy Pauch 48 $700
19. (24) Butch Champion 47 $700
20. (7) Dale McDowell 35 $700
21. (18) Jim Bernheisel 19 $700
22. (1) Ricky Elliott 18 $700
23. (22) Jason Miller 7 $700
24. (23) Matt Hubbard 1 $700

Time 0f Race: 29 min, 56.773 sec
Yellow Flags: Three – Lap 19, Lap 30, Lap 35.
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Elliott 1-10, Lanigan 12-44, Bloomquist 45-50.
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, Champion.
Car Count: 26
Time Trials Fast Qualifier: Elliott, 20.428 sec./111.122 mph
Heat Race Winners: Elliott, Frank, McCreadie.
“B” Main Winner: Jacobsen.
Dash Winner: Elliott.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Best Lap/Car No./Driver/Hometown):

1 20.248 91E Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE
2 20.490 1* Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
3 20.545 39 Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
4 20.666 29 Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
5 20.813 44 Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
6 20.820 23 John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
7 20.898 17M Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
8 20.948 1 Josh Richards®/Shinnston, WV
9 20.975 15 Steve Francis/Ashland, KY
10 21.031 91D Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY
11 21.102 25 Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA
12 21.164 9 Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI
13 21.226 33H Scott Haus, Hamburg, PA
14 21.343 5wp Eric Jacobsen/Seacliff, CA
15 21.408 21 Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR
16 21.412 24 Rick Eckert/York, PA
17 21.416 0 Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
18 21.472 119 Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA
19 21.761 19W Pat Ward/Genoa, NY
20 21.788 21D Dan Stone/Thompson, PA
21 22.114 44J Jason Miller/Germansville, PA
22 22.222 12M Matt Hubbard/Seaford, DE
23 22.339 18D Billy Pauch/Frenchtown, NJ
24 23.057 21C Butch Champion/Collegeville, PA
25 23.895 84 Ray Davis Jr./
26 24.304 73 Al Cheney/Cranberry, NJ

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Elliott, Lanigan, McDowell, Eckert, Decker, Haus, Ward, Davis, Hubbard (broke)

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Frank, Richards, Smith, Bloomquist, Stone, Clanton, Jacobsen, Pauch, Cheney

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Blankenship, Francis, Moyer, Schlieper, Bernheisel, Miller, Champion

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Jacobsen, Ward, Pauch, Miller, Champion, Davis, Cheney, Hubbard

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Elliott, Lanigan, Richards, Blankenship, McCreadie, Frank