Results of WoO Late Model Series at East Alabama Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$6,000
3. (4) Clint Smith-50-Running-$3,500
4. (1) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$2,500
5. (5) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,200
6. (6) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$2,000
7. (16) Skip Arp-50-Running-$1,800
8. (19) John Blankenship-50-Running-$1,600
9. (8) Steve Francis-50-Running-$1,400
10. (15) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$1,200
11. (12) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,000
12. (9) Chub Frank-50-Running-$900
13. (21) LaVon Sparks-50-Running-$800
14. (18) Tony Knowles-50-Running-$700
15. (13) Terrance Knowell-49-Running-$700
16. (11) Eric Jacobsen-45-Mechanical-$700
17. (23) Brian Sumner-32-Mechanical-$700
18. (7) Dale McDowell-32-Mechanical-$700
19. (14) Ricky Williams-31-Mechanical-$700
20. (20) Jack Pennington-18-Mechanical-$700
21. (22) Jack Daughtry-18-Mechanical-$700
22. (10) Garrett Durrett-12-Mechanical-$700
23. (17) Johnny Cloer Jr.-12-Mechanical-$700
24. (24) Brandon Rose-1-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 22 Mins. 58.87 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.15 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three– Laps 7, 13, 46
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Eckert 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr. ®
Provisional Starters: Rose, Sumner

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie-Watertown, NY 15.18
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan-Union, KY 15.23
3. 24-Rick Eckert-York, PA 15.26
4. 21-Billy Moyer-Batesville, AR 15.27
5. 15-Steve Francis-Ashland, KY 15.32
6. 25-Shane Clanton-Locust Grove, GA 15.32
7. 17M-Dale McDowell-Chickamauga, GA 15.34
8. 44-Clint Smith-Senoia, GA 15.35
9. 1-Josh Richards-Shinnston, WV 15.35
10. 31-Skip Arp-Georgetown, TN 15.38
11. 17-Ricky Williams-Fayetteville, GA 15.44
12. 1*-Chub Frank-Bear Lake, PA 15.47
13. 01-Jack Pennington-Winston, GA 15.52
14. 5-Eric Jacobsen®-Santa Cruz, CA 15.55
15. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr.®-Salt Rock, WV 15.57
16. 55-Terrance Knowell-Phenix City, AL 15.58
17. B20-Brandon Rose-Columbus, GA 15.59
18. 66-Tony Knowles-Tyrone, GA 15.60
19. 58cents-Garrett Durrett®-Simsboro, LA 15.63
20. 41-Johnny Cloer Jr.-Chatsworth, GA 15.77
21. 11-LaVon Sparks-Phenix City, AL 15.87
22. 6-Jack Daughtry-Greenville, AL 15.99
23. 45-Dewayne Johnson-Phenix City, AL 16.05
24. 55W-Randall Walker-Oxford, AL 16.16
25. # 41S-Brian Sumner-Hiram, GA 16.36
26. 23-John Blankenship-Williamson, WV 16.44
27. 22-William Thomas-Phenix City, AL No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 6 Advance To Feature): Moyer, McCreadie, McDowell, Durrett®, Knowell, Arp, Pennington, Sumner, Daughtry

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, Smith, Francis, Jacobsen®, Williams, Cloer Jr., Blankenship, Johnson, Rose-DNS

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Eckert, Frank, Richards, Carrier Jr.®, Knowles, Sparks, Walker, Thomas-DNS

‘B’ Main (12 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Blankenship, Pennington, Sparks, Daughtry, Sumner, Johnson, Walker-DNS, Rose-DNS, Thomas-DNS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, Eckert, McCreadie, Smith, Clanton, Moyer