Results of WoO Late Model Series at Western Kentucky Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (4) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$3,500
4. (1) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$2,500
5. (6) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$2,200
6. (7) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,000
7. (5) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,800
8. (16) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,600
9. (14) John Blankenship-50-Running-$1,400
10. (11) Clint Smith-50-Running-$1,200
11. (12) Brad Neat-50-Running-$1,000
12. (13) Chub Frank-50-Running-$900
13. (8) Steve Francis-50-Running-$800
14. (17) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$700
15. (15) Lee DeVasier-49-Running-$700
16. (22) Eric Jacobsen-49-Running-$700
17. (23) Johnny Cloer Jr.-42-Mechanical-$700
18. (20) Rusty Griffaw-25-Mechanical-$700
19. (21) Gary Johnson-19-Mechanical-$700
20. (10) Randle Sweeney-17-Mechanical-$700
21. (9) Whitney McQueary-17-Mechanical-$700
22. (19) Michael Steele-14-Mechanical-$700
23. (18) Jeff Glisson-8-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 23 Mins. 19.000 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.910 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 16, 17
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-20, Eckert 21-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr. ®
Provisional Starters: None

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie 17.469
2. 21-Billy Moyer 17.524
3. 24-Rick Eckert 17.532
4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 17.746
5. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 17.778
6. 17M-Dale McDowell 17.811
7. 182-Randle Sweeney 17.880
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan17.894
9. 41-Brad Neat 17.896
10. 25-Shane Clanton 17.961
11. 44-Clint Smith 18.010
12. 5M-Whitney McQueary 18.064
13. 1-Josh Richards 18.100
14. 15-Steve Francis 18.199
15. 44C-Johnny Cloer Jr.18.303
16. 1*-Chub Frank 18.484
17. 23-John Blankenship 18.587
18. 12-Jeff Glisson 18.593
19. 5-Eric Jacobsen 18.606
20. 16-Rusty Griffaw 18.616
21. 5D-Lee DeVaiser 18.672
22. 33S-Michael Steele 18.698
23. 20-Gary Johnson 19.755

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- All Advance To Feature): Carrier Jr., McCreadie, Clanton, Sweeney, Frank, Richards, Steele, Jacobsen

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Lanigan, Moyer, Francis, Smith, Blankenship, Durrett, Griffaw, Johnson

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Eckert, McDowell, McQueary, Neat, DeVasier, Glisson, Cloer Jr.-DNS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, McDowell, McCreadie, Eckert, Moyer, Carrier Jr.