Results of WoO Late Model Series at Farley Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Rick Eckert 50 Running $10,000
2. (4) Dale McDowell 50 Running $6,000
3. (2) Shannon Babb 50 Running $3,500
4. (24) Steve Francis 50 Running $2,500
5. (17) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $2,200
6. (6) Brian Birkhofer 50 Running $2,000
7. (7) Steve Boley 50 Running $1,800
8. (13) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,600
9. (9) Curt Martin 50 Running $1,400
10. (11) Chub Frank 50 Running $1,200
11. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $1,000
12. (8) Josh Richards® 50 Running $900
13. (20) John Blankenship 50 Running $800
14. (21) Darren Miller 50 Running $700
15. (12) Billy Moyer 49 Running $700
16. (10) Don O’Neal 49 Running $700
17. (19) Jeff Tharp 49 Running $700
18. (18) Mike Miller 49 Running $700
19. (3) John Vandenberg 40 Mechanical $700
20. (23) Clint Smith 30 Mechanical $700
21. (14) Denny Eckrich 29 Mechanical $700
22. (22) Brad Looney 15 Mechanical $700
23. (16) Kerry Hansen 12 Mechanical $700
24. (15) Pete Parker 9 Mechancial $700

Time of Race: 30Mins 55.130 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 13, 39, 41
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Eckert 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Smith, Francis

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 18.910
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 19.238
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua,IL 19.281
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 19.311
5. 5M-John Vandenberg/Oskaloosa,IA 19.345
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 19.386
7. 26-Steve Boley/West Liberty,IA 19.391
8. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 19.416
9. 45-Curt Martin/Independence,IA 19.481
10. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 19.486
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 19.526
12. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 19.641
13. 12-Jeff Tharp/Sherrill,IA 19.656
14. 71-Don O’NealMartinsville,IN 19.659
15. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 19.675
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 19.704
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 19.744
18. 27-Dan Shellam/Hazel Green,WI 19.770
19. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna,WI 19.800
20. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 19.819
21. 99-Johnny Johnson/West Burlington,IA 19.863
22. 50-Denny Eckrich/Tiffin,IA 19.891
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 19.938
24. 25-Kerry Hansen/Spencer,WI 19.961
25. 6-Mark Curwen/Hazel Green,WI 20.094
26. O8-Mike Miller/Leaf River,IL 20.165
27. 37B-Ron Barker/Dubuque,IA 20.215
28. 1M-Rob Moss/Iowa City,IA 20.452
29. W56-Gary Webb/Blue Grass,IA 20.457
30. 14M-Reid Millard/Jefferson City,MO 20.719
31. 14-Brad Looney/Republic,MO 20.99O

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Vandenberg, McCreadie, Martin, Lanigan, Tharp, Johnson, Curwen, Moss

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, Birkhofer, O’Neal, Eckrich, M. Miller, Millard, Shellam, Francis

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Babb, Boley, Frank, Parker, Schlieper, Looney, Barker, Smith

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McDowell, Richards, Moyer, Hansen, D. Miller, Blankenship, Webb

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Schlieper, M. Miller, Tharp, Blankenship, D. Miller, Looney, Barker, Moss, Webb, Curwen, Johnson, Francis, Millard, Smith-NS, Shellam-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, Babb, Vandenberg, McDowell