Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$10,000
2. (2) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$6,000
3. (3) Terry Casey-50-Running-$3,500
4. (4) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,500
5. (6) Clint Smith-50-Running-$2,200
6. (5) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$2,000
7. (8) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,800
8. (10) Justin Fegers-50-Running-$1,600
9. (12) Steve Francis-50-Running-$1,400
10. (7) Chub Frank-50-Running-$1,200
11. (9) Eric Jacobsen-50-Running-$1,000
12. (13) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$900
13. (14) Josh Richards-50-Running-$800
14. (19) Troy Olson-50-Running-$700
15. (11) Brady Smith-50-Running-$700
16. (18) Brad Seng-50-Running-$700
17. (17) Jimmy Mars-50-Running-$700
18. (15) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$700
19. (16) Mike Balcaen-50-Running-$700
20. (24) John Blankenship-50-Running-$700
21. (23) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$700
22. (20) John Seitz-50-Running-$700
23. (22) Joey Pederson-50-Running-$700
24. (21) Mitch Johnson-8-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 36.143 Secs.
Margin of Victory: .274 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Jacobsen
Provisional Starters: Durrett, Blankenship

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton 13.346
2. F15-Justin Fegers 13.541
3. 1*-Chub Frank 13.547
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan 13.743
5. 11S-Steve ‘Ace’ Ihm 13.795
6. 42-Terry Casey 13.797
7. 2-Brady Smith 13.799
8. 17M-Dale McDowell 13.807
9. 5-Eric Jacobsen 13.817
10. 58cent-Garrett Durrett 13.911
11. 01-Myron Tschakert 13.914
12. 10-Mike Balcaen 13.939
13. 24-Rick Eckert 13.998
14. 44-Clint Smith 14.035
15. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 14.067
16. 12-Brad Seng 14.082
17. 23-John Blankenship 14.090
18. 1-Josh Richards 14.093
19. 21-Billy Moyer 14.209
20. 44M-Eric Mass 14.244
21. 28M-Jimmy Mars 14.251
22. 57-Kevin Sexton 14.279
23. T1-Tom Corcoran 14.286
24. 54-Tom Balcaen 14.293
25. 39-Tim McCreadie 14.303
26. 0-Troy Olson 14.337
27. 92-John Seitz 14.352
28. 15-Steve Francis 14.426
29. 00M-Mitch Johnson 14.458
30. 5C-Ryan Corbert 14.578
31. 75-Dale Skytland 14.592
32. 18-Dustin Hapka 14.757
33. 4-Harold Schill Jr. 14.768
34. 75JR-Cody Skytland 14.906
35. 7P-Joey Pederson 14.982
36. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr. 14.984
37. 56-Gary Webb 15.027
38. 00-Cory Wheeler 15.030
39. 9-Steve Anderson 15.032
40. 8-Todd Truedson 15.037
41. 84-Don Chrest 15.289
42. 99-Brandon Fuller 15.345
43. 11-Troy Schill No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, McCreadie, Jacobsen, Eckert, Mars, Ihm, Blankenship, Schill Jr., Johnson, Webb, Chrest

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Casey, C. Smith, Fegers, Richards, Olson, Sexton, Durrett, C. Skytland, Wheeler, Fuller, Corbett

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Frank, B. Smith, Carrier Jr., Seitz, Pederson, Anderson, D. Skytland, Tschakert, Corcoran, Schill-DNS

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, McDowell, Francis, M. Balcaen, Seng, Moyer Jr., T. Balcaen, Mass, Truedson, Hapka

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Mars, Olson, Johnson, Blankenship, Sexton, Webb, Durrett, Schill Jr., C. Skytland, Corbett, Chrest, Fuller, Wheeler, Ihm

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Seng, Seitz, Pederson, Mass, Moyer Jr., D. Skytland, Anderson, T. Balcaen, Tschakert, Truedson, Hapka, Corcoran-DNS, Schill-DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, Moyer, Casey, Clanton