Results of WoO Late Model Series at Bolivar Speedway USA (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (5) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (15) Chub Frank-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Steve Francis-50-Running-$3,500
4. (11) Wendell Wallace-50-Running-$2,500
5. (3) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$2,200
6. (17) Clint Smith-50-Running-$2,000
7. (4) Brian Birkhofer-50-Running-$1,800
8. (14) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$1,600
9. (7) Jimmy Mars-50-Running-$1,400
10. (6) Earl Pearson Jr.-50-Running-$1,200
11. (22) Terry Phillips-50-Running-$1,000
12. (12) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$900
13. (18) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$800
14. (24) Eric Jacobsen-49-Running-$700
15. (16) Johnny Bone Jr.-49-Running-$700
16. (20) John Blankenship-49-Running-$700
17. (8) Tim McCreadie-40-Engine-$700
18. (13) Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth-37-Running-$700
19. (1) Josh Richards-35-Running-$700
20. (23) Jared Landers-33-Mechanical-$700*
21. (10) Will Vaught-31-Mechanical-$700
22. (19) Dale McDowell-21-Mechanical-$700
23. (9) Matt Miller-12-Mechanical-$700
24. Garrett Durrett-0-Mechanical-$110

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 40.481 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.786 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 31, 41
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-5, Eckert 6-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards 14.740 (New Track Record)
2. 21-Billy Moyer 14.800
3. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 14.850
4. 15B-Brian Birkhofer 14.870
5. 24-Rick Eckert 14.870
6. 15-Steve Francis 14.900
7. 1V-Will Vaught 14.920
8. 39-Tim McCreadie 15.020
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.070
10. 28M-Jimmy Mars 15.080
11. 25-Shane Clanton 15.120
12. 7-Matt Miller 15.140
13. 18-Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth 15.241
14. 17M-Dale McDowell 15.280
15. 106-Jared Landers 15.300
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen 15.310
17. 75-Terry Phillips 15.310
18. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.340
19. 23-John Blankenship 15.390
20. 88-Wendell Wallace 15.410
21. 44-Clint Smith 15.440
22. 2-Johnny Bone Jr. 15.460
23. 1*-Chub Frank 15.470
24. 10-Justin Wells 15.530
25. 58cent-Garrett Durrett 15.630
26. 42-Brandon McCormick 15.910

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 6 Advance To Feature): Birkhofer, Richards, Mars, Vaught, Hollingsworth, Bone Jr., Durrett, Blankenship, Jacobsen

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Eckert, McCreadie, Wallace, Clanton, Frank, Phillips. McDowell, McCormick

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Francis, Pearson Jr., Miller, Lanigan, Landers, Carrier Jr., Smith, Wells

‘B’ Main (12 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Blankenship, McDowell, Phillips, Durrett, Jacobsen, Wells, McCormick

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Richards, Francis, Moyer, Birkhofer, Eckert, Pearson Jr.