Results of WoO Late Model Series at Tri-State Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Billy Moyer 60 Running $10,000
2. (4) Chub Frank 60 Running $6,000
3. (9) Rick Eckert 60 Running $3,500
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan 60 Running $2,500
5. (8) Dale McDowell 60 Running $2,200
6. (12) Clint Smith 60 Running $2,000
7. (2) Steve Casebolt 60 Running $1,800
8. (15) Tim McCreadie 60 Running $1,600
9. (4) Dan Schlieper 60 Running $1,400
10. (6) Steve Francis 60 Running $1,200
11. (10) Josh Richards® 60 Running $1,000
12. (11) Rodney Melvin 60 Running $900
13. (7) John Blankenship 59 Running $800
14. (18) Steve Karnes 58 Running $700
15. (13) Joe Morris 16 Driveshaft $700
16. (16) Steve Owens Jr. 6 Mechanical $700
17. (14) Shane McDowell 5 Mechanical $700
18. (22) Jeremy Wilson 5 Mechanical $700
19. (19) Jeff Glisson 3 Mechanical $700
20. (17) Brian Shaw 2 Mechanical $700
21. (20) Vinny Guliani 1 Mechanical $700
22. (21) Rich Golembiewski 1 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 25:37.682
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 0, 2, 16
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Moyer 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: None

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 13.328
2. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.383
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.509
4. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 13.560
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.566
6. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond,IN 13.577
7. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 13.606
8. 27-Rodney Melvin/Logan,IL 13.665
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.676
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 13.755
11. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.776
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.783
13. 83-Joe Morris/Galatia,IL 13.960
14. 39S-Brian Shaw/Robinson,IL 14.085
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.194
16. 12-Jeff Glisson/Paducah,KY 14.308
17. 17-Shane McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 14.434
18. 11-Steve Karnes/Marion,IL 14.601
19. 123-Steve Owens Jr./Knoxville,TN 15.111
20. 1V-Vinny Guliani 15.255
21. 44W-Jeremy Wilson/Newnan,GA 16.348
22. 9G-Rich Golembiewski/Brookfield,WI 17.938

Heat #1 (10 Laps-All Advance): Schlieper, Lanigan, Blankenship, Richards, Morris, Owens Jr., Glisson, Golembiewski

Heat #2 (10 Laps-All Advance): Frank, Francis, D. McDowell, Melvin, S. McDowell, Shaw, Guliani

Heat #3 (10 Laps-All Advance): Casebolt, Moyer, Eckert, Smith, McCreadie, Karnes, Wilson

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Moyer, Casebolt, Schlieper, Frank, Lanigan, Francis-NS