Results of WoO Late Model Series at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Dale McDowell 50 Running $10,000
2. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $6,000
3. (18) Steve Francis 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Rick Eckert Running 50 Running $2,500
5. (10) Ricky Elliott 50 Running $2,200
6. (7) Josh Richards ® 50 Running $2,000
7. (1) Chub Frank 50 Running $1,800
8. (17) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (4) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,400
10. (19) Mike Balzano 50 Running $1,200
11. (13) John Blankenship 50 Running $1,000
12. (20) Rod Conley 49 Running $900
13. (12) Barry Bragdon 49 Mechanical $800
14. (9) R.J. Conley 46 Mechanical $700
15. (16) Chuck Harper 44 Mechanical $700
16. (11) Davey Johnson 33 Mechanical $700
17. (22) Ryan Markham 30 Mechanical $700
18. (21) Ben Adkins 15 Mechanical $700
19. (3) Clint Smith 12 Mechanical $700
20. (8) Scott Bloomquist 12 Mechanical $700
21. (23) Dan Schlieper 12 Mechanical $700
22. (15) Delmas Conley 7 Mechanical $700
23. (24) John Whitney 5 Mechanical $700
24. (14) Doug Drown 2 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins. 13 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Six – Laps 12, 15, 24, 33, 46, 49
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McDowell 1 – 50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Schlieper, Whitney

Time Trial Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 13.344
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 13.445
3. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 13.569
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.615
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.618
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.652
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.671
8. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 13.673
9. 71C-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 13.730
10. 4B-Jackie Boggs/Grayson,KY 13.732
11. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 13.794
12. 77-Barry Bragdon/Wheelersburg,OH 13.832
13. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 13.833
14. 91-Ricky Elliott/Seaford,DE 13.838
15. 19J-Davey Johnson/Greensburg,PA 13.856
16. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly,WV 13.900
17. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.902
18. B7-Ben Adkins/West Portsmouth,OH 13.934
19. 11M-Marty Huntley/West Union,OH 13.945
20. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.979
21. 99-Rick Combs/Cincinnati,OH 14.099
22. 12D-Doug Drown/Orrville,OH 14.124
23. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland,OH 14.174
24. 34-John Whitney/Blanchester,OH 14.187
25. 17*-Greg Oliver/Jackson,OH 14.192
26. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 14.224
27. 59-John “Weasel” Rhodes/Sardinia,OH 14.229
28. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 14.273
29. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg,WV 14.590
30. 61-Troy Bliyue/Manchester,OH 15.296
31. 17-Bill Williams/Sardinia,OH 15.508
32. 7M-Mark Morrison/Manchester,OH 15.886
33. 94-Wade Bishop/Grove City,OH 16.036
34. 9M-Paul Moore/West Union,OH 16.13O
35. 2-Joe Ramey/Ramey, OH 16.204
36. 78-Jeff Alsip/Walton,KY 16.264
37. 29K-Daniel Kattine/West Union,OH 16.521
38. 22-Dave Kirker/West Union,OH 16.622
39. 97-Darran Kattine/West Union,OH N/T
40. 51-Ron Strack/Cincinnati,OH N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Smith, McCreadie, R.J. Conley, Blankenship, Moyer, Balzano, Whitney, Combs, Dan. Kattine, Bishop

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, Eckert, Elliott, Drown, Adkins, Oliver, Bliyeu, Boggs, Moore-NS, Kirker-NS

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McDowell, Richards, Johnson, D. Conley, Huntley, Rd. Conley, Schlieper, Williams, Ramey, Dar. Kattine-NS

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Frank, Bloomquist, Bragdon, Harper, Francis, Rhodes, Markham, Moorison, Alsip, Strack-NS

1st “B” Main (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Moyer, Balzano, Adkins, Whitney, Dan. Kattine, Oliver, Moore, Bliyue, Combs–NS, Boggs–NS, Bishop–NS, Kirker-NS

2nd “B” Main (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Francis, Rd. Conley, Markham, Schlieper, Huntley, Rhodes, Williams, Morrison, Alsip. Ramey-NS, Dar. Kattine-NS, Strack-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Frank, McDowell, Smith, Lanigan