Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finish Pos./Start//Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Clint Smith 50 Running $10,000
2. (5) Scott Bloomquist 50 Running $6,000
3. (3) Rick Eckert 50 Running $3,500
4. (15) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,500
5. (6) Davey Johnson 50 Running $2,200
6. (8) Jeremy Miller 50 Running $2,000
7. (11) Josh Richards 50 Running $1,800
8. (20) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,600
9. (24) John Blankenship 50 Running $1,400
10. (14) Sean Cosgrove 50 Running $1,200
11. (4) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,000
12. (12) Mike Balzano 50 Running $900
13. (7) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $800
14. (22) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $700
15. (18) Chuck Finch 49 Running $700
16. (17) Kenny Pettyjohn 49 Running $700
17. (16) Matt Hubbard 49 Running $700
18. (21) Billy Decker 49 Running $700
19. (10) Jim Bernheisel 28 Mechanical $700
20. (2) Steve Francis 21 Rear-End $700
21. (25) Darryl Hills 16 Mechanical $700
22. (19) Mark Pettyjohn 10 Mechanical $700
23. (23) Darrell Lanigan 6 Engine $700
24. (9) #Dale McDowell 4 Engine $700
25. (13) Alex Ferree 4 Accident $700

Time Of Race: 48 Mins. 22 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Eight-Laps 0, 4, 4(restart), 5, 7, 12, 22, 28
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Smith 1-50
‘Rookie of the Race’: Richards
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, McCreadie, Hills

Time Trials Results (Position/Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1) 24-Rick Eckert-York,PA 17.676;
2) 21-Billy Moyer-Batesville,AR 17.719
3) 15-Steve Francis-Ashland,KY 17.769
4) 44-Clint Smith-Senoia,GA 17.840
5) 39-Tim McCreadie-Watertown,NY 17.871
6) 0-Scott Bloomquist-Mooresburg,TN 17.842
7) 1*-Chub Frank-Bear Lake,PA 17.902
8) E1-Mike Balzano-Parkersburg,WV 18.066
9) 17M-DaleMcDowell-Chickamauga,GA 18.135
10) 19J-Davey Johnson-Greensburg,PA 18.136
11) 25-Shane Clanton-Locust Grove,GA 18.145
12) 91-Billy Decker-Unadilla,NY 18.178
13) 7-Darryl Hills-Great MillsMD 18.180
14) 119-Jim Bernheisel-Lebanon,PA 18.240
15) 1-Josh Richards-Shinnston,WV 18.278
16) 24M-Jeremy Miller-Littlestown,PA 18.296
17) 29-Darrell Lanigan-Union,KY 18.252*
18) 23-John Blankenship-Williamson,WV 18.329
19) S9-Dan Schlieper-Sullivan,WI 18.407
20) 64-Sean Cosgrove-Catharpin,VA 18.485
21) 4-Alex Ferree-Saxonburg,PA 18.621
22) 38-Kenny Pettyjohn-Millsboro,DE 18.807
23) 18M-Mark Pettyjohn-Milton,DE 18.815
24) 90-Larry Ramsey-Lexington,VA 18.884
25) 3-Brent Robinson-Smithfield,VA 19.499
26) 12M-Matt Hubbard-Seaford,DE 19.001
27) 21F-Chuck Finch-Alberta,VA 19.140
28) 29B-Timmy Booth-Edgewater,MD 19.717
29) 18-Terry Harris-Newport News,VA 19.913
30) 1M-Donnie Marshall Jr.-Gloucester Point,VA 19.943
31) 8L-Joe Leavell-Waynesboro,VA 20.262
32) 72-Eddie Drury-Pasadena,MD 20.343
33) N2-Wayne Carroll-Fredericksburg,VA 22.432

Heat # 1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, Bloomquist, McDowell, Ferree, Hubbard, Hills, Lanigan, Carroll, Harris-NS

Heat # 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moyer, Johnson, Bernheisel, Blankenship, Pettyjohn, Finch, Marshall Jr., McCreadie-NS

Heat # 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Schlieper, Richards, Frank, M. Pettyjohn, Leavell, Clanton, Robinson

Heat # 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Smith, Miller, Balzano, Cosgrove, Decker, Ramsey, Drury, Booth

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): K. Pettyjohn, Hubbard, M. Pettyjohn, Finch, Decker, Clanton, Hills, Ramsey, Harris, Booth, Robinson, Leavell, Carroll, McCreadie, Drury, Lanigan, Marshall Jr.-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, Francis, Eckert, Moyer