Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at The Rock/Allegany County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps/Status/Earnings):

1. (3) Steve Francis 50 Running $10,000
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $6,000
3. (17) Scott Bloomquist 50 Running $3,500
4. (5) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,500
5. (6) Billy Moyer 50 Running $2,200
6. (14) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $2,000
7. (4) Mark Banal 50 Running $1,800
8. (11) Mike Balzano 50 Running $1,600
9. (12) Jeremy Miller 50 Running $1,400
10. (13) Alex Ferree 50 Running $1,200
11. (25) John Blankenship 50 Running $1,000
12. (8) Clint Smith 49 Running $900
13. (23) Jack Pencil 38 Running $800
14. (24) Rick Eckert 33 Running $700
15. (7) Shane Clanton 22 Accident $700
16. (9) Josh Richards 22 Accident $700
17. (16) Charlie Schaffer 22 Accident $700
18. (21) Chub Frank 22 Accident $700
19. (22) Kirk Ryan Jr. 22 Accident $700
20. (20) Bo Feathers 22 Accident $700
21. (2) Tim McCreadie 21 Suspension $700
22. (9) Dave Troutman 18 Handling $700
23. (18) D.J. Troutman 5 Accident $700
24. (15) Billy Decker 5 Accident $700
25. (19) Rob Blair 5 Accident $700

Time of Race: 45 Mins. 30 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 3, 5, 18, 22, 41
Red Flags: One – Lap 22(restart)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-18, Francis 19-50
Rookie of the Race: Clanton
Provisional Starters: Frank, Eckert, Pencil

Time Trials Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1) 1-Josh Richards-Shinnston,WV 19.797
2) 39-Tim McCreadie-Watertown,NY 19.820
3) 1*-Chub Frank-Bear Lake,PA 20.085
4) 29-Darrell Lanigan-Union,KY 20.103
5) T8-Mark Banal-St. Clairsville,OH 20.142
6) 21-Billy Moyer-Batesville,AR 20.267
7) 15-Steve Francis-Ashland,KY 20.376
8) 44-Clint Smith-Senoia,GA 20.377
9) 19J-Davey Johnson-Greensburg,PA 20.452
10) S9-Dan Schlieper-Sullivan,WI 20.493
11) 91-Billy Decker-Unadilla,NY 20.496
12) 88-Charlie Schaffer-Hampstead,MD 20.497
13) 17M-Dale McDowell-Chickamauga,GA 20.503
14) 0-Scott Bloomquist-Mooresburg,TN 20.556
15) 25-Shane Clanton-Locust Grove,GA 20.579
16) 24J-Jeremy Miller-Littlestown,PA 20.635
17) 90-Gary Stuhler-Greencastle,PA 20.670
18) 23-John Blankenship-Williamson,WV 20.672
19) 31-Bob Gordon-Keyser,WV 20.686
20) 7J-D.J. Troutman-Hyndman,PA 20.690
21) 84-Rodney Sweitzer Stoystown,PA 20.852
22) Dave Troutman-Hyndman,PA 20.862
23) E1-Mike Balzano-Parkersburg,WV 20.875
24) 57-Jeff Miller-Huntingdon,PA 20.895
25) 4-Alex Ferree-Saxonburg,PA 20.938
26) 24-Rick Eckert-York,PA 20.960
27) 8-Matt Sponaugle-Wiley,WV 20.962
28) 37-Scott Rhodes-Somerset,PA 21.008
29) 0D-Ron Delano Jr.-Stoystown,PA 21.093
30) Won11-Rob Blair-Titusville,PA 21.095
31) 17J-Wayne Johnson-Hancock,MD 21.130
32) 17-Nick Dickson Lewiston,PA 21.147
33) 5-Chuck Clise-Frostburg,MD 21.154
34) 14-Jack Pencil-Bedford,PA 21.182
35) 5K-Kirk Ryan Lewisberry,PA 21.285
36) 29-Jerry Fifield Winchester,VA 21.388
37) 3-Dave Bloss-Mt. Savage,MD 21.451
38) ONE-Chuck Shutts Pottstown,PA 21.598
39) 00-Bo Feathers Winchester,VA 21.750
40) 27-Bobby Stokes-Milton,PA 21.820
41) 06-Mike Lupfer-Shermanstown,PA 21,883
42) 12M-Matt Hubbard-Seaford,DE 22.137

Heat 1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Banal, McDowell, Richards, Ferree, Clise, Sweitzer, D. Johnson, Bloss, Lupfer, Delano Jr., Stuhler

Heat 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Moyer, D. Troutman, Schlieper, Blankenship, Bloomquist, Eckert, Pencil, Blair, Shutts, Hubbard

Heat 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Clanton, Balzano, Decker, Feathers, Ryan Jr., Sponaugle, Gordon, Frank, W. Johnson

Heat 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, Smith, Jy. Miller, Schaffer, D.J. Troutman, Jf. Miller, Dickson, Fifield, Rhodes, Stokes

“B” Main 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Blankenship, Bloomquist, Blair, Pencil, Clise, Bloss, Delano Jr., Sweitzer, Stuhler, Shutts, Lupfer, Eckert, D. Johnson-NS, Hubbard-NS

“B” Main 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): D.J. Troutman, Feathers, Ryan Jr., Dickson, Sponaugle, W. Johnson, Rhodes, Gordon, Stokes, Fifield, Jf. Miller, Frank

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, McCreadie, Francis, Banal

2005 World of Outlaws Stacker 2® Late Model Series Championship Point Standings (Position/Driver/Points/Points Behind Leader):

1. Darrell Lanigan 432
2. Billy Moyer 428 4
3. Dale McDowell 402 30
4. Mike Balzano 392 40
5. Tim McCreadie 390 42
6. Steve Francis 388 44
6. Clint Smith 388 44
8. Dan Schlieper 382 50
9. Chub Frank 376 56
9. Rick Eckert 376 56
11. Scott Bloomquist 366 66
12. Josh Richards 362 70
13. Shane Clanton 352 80
14. Rob Blair 316 116
15. Billy Decker 303 129
16. Don O’Neal 288 144
16. Scott James 288 144
18. John Blankenship 278 154
19. Brian Birkhofer 264 168
20. Donnie Moran 258 174