Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (2) Steve Francis-50-Running-$6,000
3. (3) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$3,500
4. (4) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$2,500
5. (5) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$2,200
6. (12) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$2,000
7. (13) Clint Smith-50-Running-$1,800
8. (14) Rick Aukland-50-Running-$1,600
9. (6) 1-Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,400
10. (7) Mike Balzano-50-Running-$1,200
11. (19) Bart Hartman-49-Running-$1,000
12. (10) Davey Johnson-49-Running-$900
13. (17) Billy Decker-49-Running-$800
14. (9) Eddie Carrier Jr.-49-Running-$700
15. (15) Keith Barbara-49-Running-$700
16. (16) Dutch Davies-48-Running-$700
17. (18) Shane Clanton-48-Running-$700
18. (23) Eric Jacobsen-48-Running-$700
19. (11) Sam Stile-48-Running-$700
20. (26) Rob Blair-48-Running-$700
21. (22) Jared Miley-47-Running-$700
22. (25) Garrett Durrett- 47-Running-$700
23. (8) Chub Frank-27-Mechanical-$700
24. (24) Dave Hess Jr.-27-Mechanical-$700
25. (20) Ken Schaltenbrand-19-Mechanical-$700
26. (21) Lynn Geisler-10-Tire-$700

Time of Race: 15 Mins., 1.405 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 10.027 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-26, Eckert 27-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr.
Provisional Starters: Durrett®, Jacobsen®, Miley, Hess Jr.

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert 15.660
2. 1-Josh Richards 15.674
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.696
4. 23-John Blankenship 15.718
5. 91-Billy Decker 15.752
6. 39-Tim McCreadie 15.797
7. E1-Mike Balzano 15.816
8. 1*-Chub Frank 15.823
9. 21-Billy Moyer 15.833
10. 19J Davey Johnson 15.863
11. 2S-Sam Stile 15.886
12. 15-Steve Francis 15.890
13. 75-Bart Hartman 15.895
14. 2J-Mike Johnson 15.934
15. Won11-Rob Blair 15.941
16. 17M-Dale McDowell 15.942
17. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.963
18. 12-Rick Aukland 15.991
19. 25-Shane Clanton 15.997
20. 30-Steve Shaver 16.037
21. 28B-Dick Barton 16.132
22. 4-Alex Ferree 16.139
23. 17B-Keith Barbara 16.143
24. 40-Dutch Davies 16.156
25. 44-Clint Smith 16.158
26. 22-Bump Hedman 16.188
27. 48-John Flinner 16.191
28. 5B-Mike Blose 16.203
29. 1C-Lynn Geisler 16.261
30. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 16.276
31. 47-Matt Gaston 16.286
32. 22B-Darrell Bossard 16.355
33. 27-Bobby Stokes 16.358
34. 3-David Scott 16.363
35. 07R-Brent Rhebergen 16.364
36. 27J-Jeff Jones 16.365
37. 46-Nick Jones 16.459
38. 79-Dave Satterlee 16.463
39. 29S-Ken Schaltenbrand 16.469
40. 68-Dave Tackett 16.485
41. H1-Jared Miley 16.520
42. 23T-Tony Burke 16.562
43. 10-Gary Lyle 16.574
44. 22S-Greg Satterlee 16.586
45. 5G-Scott Gurdak 16.601
46. 97-Ben Satterlee 16.686
47. 17T-Tom Kitchen 16.832
48. 23C-Jeremy Canada 16.977
49. T8-Mark Banal 16.990
50. 5-Eric Jacobsen 22.840
51. 44H-Dave Hess Jr. N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Moyer, Carrier Jr.®, Smith, Decker, Hartman, Geisler, Banal, Stokes, Miley, N. Jones, Barton, Gurdak

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Richards, D. Johnson, Aukland, M. Johnson, Scott, D. Satterlee, Ferree, Hedman, Jacobsen®, B. Satterlee, Durrett®, Burke

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, Balzano, Stile, Barbara, Hess Jr., Clanton, Blair, Schaltenbrand, Rhebergen, Kitchen, Lyle, Flinner, Gaston

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Frank, McDowell, Davies, Blankenship, Blose, Shaver, Tackett, Bossard, G. Satterlee, J. Jones, Canada

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Decker, Hartman, Geisler, Ferree, D. Satterlee, Scott, Jacobsen®, Stokes, Barton, Miley, N. Jones, Hedman, Gurdak, Burke, Banal, Durrett®, M. Johnson, B. Satterlee

B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Blair, Schaltenbrand, Hess Jr., Blankenship, Rhebergen, Lyle, Shaver, Blose, Flinner, Gaston, Tackett, Kitchen, Bossard, G. Satterlee, J. Jones-DNS, Canada-DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, Francis, McCreadie, Lanigan