Results of WoO Late Model Series Night No. 2 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Francis-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$6,000
3. (1) Brian Birkhofer-50-Running-$3,500
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$2,500
5. (4) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,200
6. (6) Earl Pearson Jr.-50-Running-$2,000
7. (9) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,800
8. (14) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,600
9. (13) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,400
10. (10) Chub Frank-50-Running-$1,200
11. (11) Jimmy Owens-50-Running-$1,000
12. (8) Don O’Neal-50-Running-$900
13. (24) John Gill-50-Running-$800
14. (17) Darren Miller-50-Running-$700
15. (21) Brian Harris-50-Running-$700
16. (16) Scott Bloomquist-50-Running-$700
17. (15) Dennis Erb Jr.-50- Running-$700
18. (25) Josh Richards-50-Running-$700
19. (26) Clint Smith-50-Running-$700
20. (18) Billy Decker-50-Running-$700
21. (7) Mike Balzano-49-Running-$700
22. (22) Tim Fuller-48-Running-$700
23. (20) Bart Hartman-13-Mechanical-$700
24. (12) Shannon Babb-12-Accident-$700
25. (23) Matt Miller-12-Accident-$700
26. (19) Dan Schlieper-9-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 43.846 Secs.
Margin Of Victory: 0.378 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 4, 12)
Red Flags: – None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-50
Rookie of the Race: None
Provisional Starters: Richards, C. Smith

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton 17.516
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan 17.547
3. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 17.680
4. 15-Steve Francis 17.695
5. 24-Rick Eckert 17.765
6. 15B-Brian Birkhofer 17.804
7. 39-Tim McCreadie 17.806
8. 21D-Dan Stone 17.810
9. 17M-Dale McDowell 17.863
10. 1*-Chub Frank 17.904
11. 22-G.R. Smith 17.931
12. 2-Brady Smith 17.976
13. E1-Mike Balzano 18.009
14. 71-Don O’Neal 18.077
15. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr. 18.085
16. 0-Scott Bloomquist 18.092
17. 32D-Darren Miller 18.099
18. 91-Billy Decker 18.106
19. 83-Scott James 18.122
20. 19-Tim Fuller 18.138
21. 28-Jimmy Mars 18.141
22. 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr. 18.168
23. 21H-Brian Harris 18.168
24. Won11-Rob Blair 18.177
25. 1-Josh Richards 18.179
26. 21-Billy Moyer 18.203
27. 12-Jamie Elam 18.207
28. Bart Hartman 18.213
29. 23-John Blankenship 18.219
30. 71W-Chris Wall 18.235
31. 44-Clint Smith 18.238
32. 88C-Jim Cliburn 18.253
33. 58C-Garrett Durrett 18.287
34. 7-Matt Miller 18.303
35. 4B-Jackie Boggs 18.336
36. 18-Shannon Babb 18.353
37. 99-Donnie Moran 18.401
38. 5-Eric Jacobsen 18.408
39. 66-Chuck Chitty 18.411
40. 16-Justin Rattliff 18.452
41. 20-Jimmy Owens 18.458
42. 75G-John Gill 18.468
43. 66K-Jake Knowles 18.472
44. i4-Damon Eller 18.527
45. 99H-Frank Heckenast Jr. 18.598
46. 28M-Chuckie May 18.599
47. 14-April Farmer 18.607
48. 18L-Ivedent Lloyd 18.664
49. 9-Dan Schlieper 18.679
50. 8-Don Cliburn 18.727
51. 88R-Andrew Reaume 18.754
52. 777-Jared Landers 18.767
53. 11-Anthony Rushing Jr. 18.854
54. 5M-John VanDenBerg 18.902
55. 23S-Patrick Sheltra 18.922
56. 24L-Ray Love Jr. 18.927
57. 18K-Brandon Kinzer 18.962
58. 19D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr. 18.983
59. 18H-Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth 18.992
60. 12B-Jordan Bland 19.024
61. 2R-Joe Ramey 19.400
62. 9i-Steve Isenberg 19.632
63. 16H-Mike Hammerle 18.918
64. 12K-Gary Simpson 19.755
65. 34-Ky Harper 19.839
66. 22G-Jill George 19.976
67. 03-Bo Allen 20.368
68. 91E-Ricky Elliott No Time
69. 81-Aaron Ridley No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Balzano, McCreadie, Schlieper, C. Smith, Richards, Moran, Ramey, James, Knowles, Sheltra-NS, Allen-DNS

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, O’Neal, Moyer, Fuller, Stone, Elliott, Jacobsen, J. Cliburn, D. Cliburn, Eller, Isenberg, Love Jr.

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Pearson Jr., McDowell, Erb Jr., Durrett, Mars, Elam, Reaume, Kinzer, Heckenast Jr., Chitty, Hammerle, Ridley-DNS

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Francis, Frank, Bloomquist, Hartman, Carrier Jr., M. Miller, Rattliff, Landers, May, Simpson, DeHaven Jr.

Heat No. 5 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Owens, D. Miller, Rushing Jr., Harris, Boggs, Blankenship, Hollingsworth, Farmer, Harper, G.R. Smith

Heat No. 6 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Birkhofer, Babb, Decker, B. Smith, Wall, Gill, Lloyd, VanDenBerg, Bland, George, Blair

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Schlieper, Fuller, Richards, Moran, Jacobsen, Stone, J. Cliburn, Eller, D. Cliburn, Love Jr., C. Smith, Elliott-NS, Ramey-DNS, James-DNS, Knowles-DNS, Isenberg-DNS, Sheltra-DNS, Allen-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Hartman, M. Miller, Carrier Jr., Rattliff, Elam, Mars, Reaume, Heckenast Jr., May, Durrett, Simpson, Hammerle, Landers, Kinzer, DeHaven Jr., Chitty-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 3 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Harris, Gill, Wall, Blankenship, B. Smith, VanDenBerg, Bland, Boggs, Harper, George, G.R. Smith, Rushing Jr., Hollingsworth, Farmer, Lloyd-DNS, Blair-DNS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Birkhofer, Francis, Eckert, Clanton, Lanigan, Pearson Jr.