Results of WoO Late Model Series Night No. 1 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (3) Earl Pearson Jr.-50-Running-$10,000
2. (9) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$6,000
3. (6) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$3,500
4. (4) Ricky Elliot-50-Running-$2,500
5. (23) Jimmy Owens-50-Running-$2,200
6. (5) Steve Francis-50-Running-$2,000
7. (13) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,800
8. (7) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,600
9. (20) Anthony Rushing Jr.-50-Running-$1,400
10. (29) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,200
11. (17) Darren Miller-50-Running-$1,000
12. (27) Chub Frank-50-Running-$900
13. (25) Matt Miller-50-Running-$800
14. (15) Brady Smith-50-Running-$700
15. (28) Jeff Cooke-50-Running-$700
16. (11) Dan Schlieper-50-Running-$700
17. (10) Donnie Moran-50-Running-$700
18. (24) Eddie Carrier Jr.-48-Running-$700
19. (30) Josh Richards-48-Running-$700
20. (22) Garrett Durrett-41-Running-$700
21. (21) Rob Blair-36-Mechanical-$700
22. (1) Shannon Babb- 24-Mechanical-$700
23. (26) Jackie Boggs-24-Mechanical-$700
24. (8) Patrick Sheltra- 24-Mechanical-$700
25. (2) Don O’Neal-19-Mechanical-$700
26. (16) Rick Eckert-18-Mechanical-$700
27. (18) Eric Jacobsen-12-Accident-$700
28. (14) Rodney Melvin-11-Mechanical-$700
29. (12) Scott James-2-Accident-$700
30. (19) Billy Decker-2-Accident-$700

Time 0f Race: 40 Mins., 10.010 Secs.
Margin Of Victory: .765 sec.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 1, 3, 5, 19, 36)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 12 – Jacobsen flipped three times in turn two)
Lap Leaders: Babb 1-23, Clanton 24-28, Pearson Jr. 29-50
Rookie of the Race: Durrett
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Richards

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 23-Patrick Sheltra 16.305
2. 91-Ricky Elliott 16.388
3. 15-Steve Francis 16.401
4. 83-Scott James 16.402
5. 39-Tim McCreadie 16.474
6. 25-Shane Clanton 16.479
7. 99C-Jeff Cooke 16.508
8. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 16.548
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 16.562
10. 5-Eric Jacobsen 16.563
11. 9-Dan Schlieper 16.628
12. 18-Shannon Babb 16.633
13. 71-Don O’Neal 16.636
14. 27-Rodney Melvin 16.696
15. 17M-Dale McDowell 16.704
16. 19-Tim Fuller 16.709
17. 32D-Darren Miller 16.729
18. 18L-Ivedent Lloyd 16.742
19. 91-Billy Decker 16.747
20. 11-Anthony Rushing Jr. 16.762
21. Won11-Rob Blair 16.799
22. 66K-Jake Knowles 16.810
23. 2-Brady Smith 16.833
24. 24-Rick Eckert 16.838
25. 777-Jared Landers 16.839
26. 99-Donnie Moran 16.851
27. 16-Justin Rattliff 16.860
28. 4B-Jackie Boggs 16.866
29. 28M-Chuckie May 16.878
30. 58C-Garrett Durrett 16.889
31. 20-Jimmy Owens 16.895
32. 81-Aaron Ridley 16.902
33. 7-Matt Miller 16.908
34. 22-G.R. Smith 16.930
35. 1CJ-Jonathan Davenport 16.942
36. 99H-Frank Heckenast Jr. 16.959
37. 4-Greg Johnson 16.961
38. 18K-Brandon Kinzer 16.989
39. E1-Mike Balzano 16.989
40. 75G-John Gill 16.991
41. 21-Billy Moyer 17.019
42. 21H-Brian Harris 17.046
43. 88-Wendell Wallace 17.057
44. 888-Jason Cliburn 17.072
45. 15B-Brian Birkhofer 17.094
46. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr. 17.097
47. 14-April Farmer 17.122
48. 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr. 17.196
49. 24L-Ray Love Jr. 17.210
50. 9i-Steve Isenberg 17.222
51. 71W-Chris Wall 17.282
52. 17S-D. Jay Miller 17.291
53. 80-David Pettyjohn 17.293
54. 12K-Gary Simpson 17.309
55. 12-Jamie Elam 17.319
56. i4-Damon Eller 17.363
57. 44-Clint Smith 17.399
58. 8-Don Cliburn 17.471
59. 21D-Dan Stone 17.531
60. 28-Jimmy Mars 17.596
61. 23-John Blankenship 17.628
62. 66-Chuck Chitty 17.677
63. 5M-John VanDenBerg 17.682
64. 2R-Joe Ramey 17.684
65. 85-Mark Anderson 17.753
66. 12B-Jordan Bland 17.829
67. 17*-Greg Oliver 17.855
68. 0-Scott Bloomquist 17.899
69. 1-Josh Richards 17.914
70. 88R-Andrew Reaume 18.150
71. 32-Jim Rasey 18.153
72. C4-Freddie Carpenter 18.181
73. 1R-Christian Rayburn 18.354
74. 18H-Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth 18.370
75. 38-Bob Geiger 18.465
76. 3J-Aaron Jenkins 18.521
77. 19D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr. 18.596
78. 34-Ky Harper 18.658
79. 75-Bart Hartman 18.842
80. 16H-Mike Hammerlee 18.918
81. 1T-Joey Tanner 19.036
82. 99S-Dan Smolders 19.652
83. 17-Don Mihelich 20.002
84. 22G-Jill George 20.105
85. 88C-Jim Cliburn 20.615
86. 1*-Chub Frank 22.176
87. 28B-David Browning No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance To Feature): Sheltra, Moyer, D. Miller, M. Miller, C. Smith, Lanigan, Landers, Tanner, Rayburn, Anderson, Love Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Elliott, Moran, Jacobsen, Lloyd, Hollingsworth, D. Cliburn, Harris, Isenberg, Smolders, G.R. Smith, Bland-DNS

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Francis, Schlieper, Decker, Oliver, Stone, Wall, Rattliff, Mihelich, Geiger, Davenport, Wallace

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Babb, James, Rushing Jr., Ja. Cliburn, Boggs, Mars, Bloomquist, Heckenast Jr., Jenkins, George, D. Jay Miller

Heat No. 5 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): O’Neal, McCreadie, Blair, Johnson, Birkhofer, Blankenship, Ji. Cliburn, May, Pettyjohn, DeHaven Jr., Richards

Heat No. 6 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Melvin, Durrett, Erb Jr., Frank, Knowles, Kinzer, Chitty, Reaume, Harper, Simpson

Heat No. 7 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): McDowell, B. Smith, Owens, Cooke, Balzano, Elam, VanDenBerg, Hartman, Farmer, Rasey, Browning-DNS

Heat No. 8 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Pearson Jr., Eckert, Carrier Jr., Fuller, Eller, Ridley, Gill, Ramey, Carpenter, Hammerlee

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): M. Miller, Lloyd, Landers, C. Smith, D. Cliburn, Hollingsworth, G.R. Smith, Tanner, Rayburn, Love Jr., Isenberg, Anderson, Harris, Lanigan-DNS, Smolders-DNS, Bland-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): Boggs, Bloomquist, Mars, Wall, Heckenast Jr., Geiger, Jenkins, George, Ja. Cliburn, Stone, Wallace, Mihelich, Rattliff, D. Jay Miller, Oliver, Davenport-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 3 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): Frank, Birkhofer, Richards, Blankenship, Pettyjohn, Kinzer, Ji. Cliburn, DeHaven Jr., Johnson, Harper, May, Erb Jr., Chitty, Simpson, Reaume, Knowles-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 4 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): Cooke, Balzano, Gill, Eller, Farmer, Hammerlee, Carpenter, VanDenBerg, Fuller, Elam, Ramey, Ridley-DNS, Browning-DNS

Dash (8 Laps-Finish Determines First Four Rows of Feature): Babb, O’Neal, Pearson Jr., Elliott, Francis, Clanton, McDowell, Sheltra