Sep
25
2026
World of Outlaws Nashville West Showdown
Bakersfield Speedway at Kevin Harvick's Kern Raceway|Bakersfield, CA

Feature Results

Car Number#15
Total Laps30
Winner's Purse$12,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
15+415Donny Schatz 300.00018Running150$12,000
22014Corey Day 30-0.911Running146$8,000
34+17SChris Windom 30-1.408Running144$5,000
43-117Spencer Bayston 30-2.034Running142$3,200
58+327Emerson Axsom 30-2.807Running140$2,800
610+42CCole Macedo 30-3.501Running138$2,600
714+718Sheldon Haudenschild 30-4.334Running136$2,400
87-117BBill Balog 30-6.203Running134$2,300
916+723Garet Williamson 30-7.313Running132$2,200
1022+1241Carson Macedo 30-7.403Running130$2,000
111101SLogan Schuchart 30-7.772Running128$1,800
1218+621Dominic Scelzi 30-8.595Running126$1,600
1323+1010Dominic Gorden 30-9.503Running124$1,400
1417+351Steven Snyder Jr30-10.629Running122$1,200
1512-32David Gravel 30-11.011Running120$1,200
1621+531Jett Yantis 30-11.430Running118$1,200
1725+85KGauge Garcia 30-14.021Running116$1,200
1815-388ND.J. Netto 29-1 LapsRunning114$1,200
191906Bryce Lucius 29-1 LapsRunning112$1,200
2020024Max Mittry 29-1 LapsRunning110$1,200
2124+328MConner Morrell 20-10 LapsDNF108$1,200
226-1616CSkylar Gee 17-13 LapsDNF106$1,200
2313-103Kaleb Montgomery 17-13 LapsDNF104$1,200
241-2383Michael Kofoid 12-18 Laps12DNF102$1,200
259-160Tim Kaeding 9-21 LapsDNF102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+12
Time of Race41 Mins 12 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Carson Macedo (+12 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 41 Mins 12 Secs

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11083Michael Kofoid 60.0006Running
22014Corey Day 6-1.519Running
34+117Spencer Bayston 6-3.451Running
46+27SChris Windom 6-4.653Running
55015Donny Schatz 6-5.269Running
63-316CSkylar Gee 6-6.284Running

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11014Corey Day 80.0007Running
23+17SChris Windom 8-1.828Running
32-117BBill Balog 8-2.943Running
45+12CCole Macedo 8-3.700Running
54-13Kaleb Montgomery 8-4.810Running
66023Garet Williamson 8-5.630Running
7706Bryce Lucius 8-6.409Running
88041Carson Macedo 8-7.206Running
9905KGauge Garcia 8-8.206Running

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11016CSkylar Gee 80.0008Running
22017Spencer Bayston 8-1.463Running
34+127Emerson Axsom 8-3.033Running
43-11SLogan Schuchart 8-4.323Running
55018Sheldon Haudenschild 8-5.328Running
67+151Steven Snyder Jr8-6.207Running
78+124Max Mittry 8-7.863Running
86-210Dominic Gorden 8-8.421Running

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11083Michael Kofoid 80.0008Running
22015Donny Schatz 8-3.659Running
34+10Tim Kaeding 8-5.562Running
43-12David Gravel 8-6.121Running
55088ND.J. Netto 8-7.463Running
66021Dominic Scelzi 8-8.455Running
78+131Jett Yantis 8-10.665Running
87-128MConner Morrell 8-11.808Running

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
12214Corey Day Clovis, CA12.2390.000
2116CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB12.244-0.005
32083Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA12.274-0.035
41317BBill Balog North Pole, AK12.323-0.084
5317Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN12.332-0.093
62415Donny Schatz Fargo, ND12.333-0.094
747SChris Windom Canton, IL12.356-0.117
8251SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA12.385-0.146
9162David Gravel Watertown, CT12.438-0.199
1023Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA12.462-0.223
112127Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN12.464-0.225
12170Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA12.472-0.233
13102CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA12.517-0.278
141918Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH12.522-0.283
15788ND.J. Netto Hanford, CA12.543-0.304
162323Garet Williamson Columbia, MO12.546-0.307
17510Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA12.564-0.325
18821Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA12.575-0.336
19156Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH12.593-0.354
201451Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD12.636-0.397
211128MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL12.674-0.435
221241Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA12.676-0.437
231824Max Mittry Redding, CA12.785-0.546
24631Jett Yantis Bakersfield, CA12.821-0.582
2595KGauge Garcia Lemoore, CA12.892-0.653

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
117BBill Balog North Pole, AK12.3170.000
283Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA12.328-0.011
31SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA12.375-0.058
414Corey Day Clovis, CA12.413-0.096
523Garet Williamson Columbia, MO12.466-0.149
618Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH12.469-0.152
70Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA12.515-0.198
86Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH12.525-0.208
915Donny Schatz Fargo, ND12.543-0.226
103Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA12.551-0.234
1121Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA12.565-0.248
127SChris Windom Canton, IL12.589-0.272
1341Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA12.606-0.289
1417Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN12.627-0.310
1524Max Mittry Redding, CA12.635-0.318
162CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA12.647-0.330
172David Gravel Watertown, CT12.649-0.332
1827Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN12.674-0.357
1988ND.J. Netto Hanford, CA12.686-0.369
2016CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB12.735-0.418
2131Jett Yantis Bakersfield, CA12.752-0.435
2228MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL12.789-0.472
2310Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA12.864-0.547
245KGauge Garcia Lemoore, CA12.946-0.629
2551Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MDNo Time

Media Results