Sep
26
2026
World of Outlaws Toyota Racing Battle on the Beach presented by ARP
Ventura Raceway|Ventura, CA

Feature Results

WinnerCorey Day
Car Number#14
Total Laps40
Winner's Purse$12,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
13+214Corey Day 400.00019Running150$12,000
28+618Sheldon Haudenschild 40-1.647Running146$8,000
34+117BBill Balog 40-2.087Running144$5,000
42-227Emerson Axsom 40-2.6861Running142$3,200
56+183Michael Kofoid 40-3.029Running140$2,800
65-123Garet Williamson 40-3.666Running138$2,600
714+741Carson Macedo 40-4.325Running136$2,400
810+217Spencer Bayston 40-5.163Running134$2,300
912+32David Gravel 40-5.927Running132$2,200
107-37SChris Windom 40-6.434Running130$2,000
1117+621Dominic Scelzi 40-6.977Running128$1,800
129-324Max Mittry 40-7.998Running126$1,600
131-1251Steven Snyder Jr40-8.02320Running124$1,400
1413-12CCole Macedo 40-8.540Running122$1,200
1515015Donny Schatz 40-9.040Running120$1,200
161601SLogan Schuchart 40-9.346Running118$1,200
1720+35KGauge Garcia 40-9.980Running116$1,200
181800Tim Kaeding 39-1 LapsRunning114$1,200
1921+273Braden Chiaramonte 39-1 LapsRunning112$1,200
2025+516CSkylar Gee 39-1 LapsRunning110$1,200
2124+36Bryce Lucius 39-1 LapsRunning108$1,200
222203Kaleb Montgomery 30-10 LapsDNF106$1,200
2319-488ND.J. Netto 13-27 LapsDNF104$1,200
2423-128MConner Morrell 12-28 LapsDNF102$1,200
2511-1410Dominic Gorden 9-31 LapsDNF102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+7
Time of Race25 Mins 42 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Carson Macedo (+7 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 25 Mins 42 Secs

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
13+251Steven Snyder Jr80.0003Running
21-127Emerson Axsom 8-0.4815Running
34+114Corey Day 8-0.667Running
42-217BBill Balog 8-2.120Running
55023Garet Williamson 8-2.239Running
66083Michael Kofoid 8-3.508Running

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11014Corey Day 100.0006Running
22083Michael Kofoid 10-1.1094Running
3307SChris Windom 10-3.230Running
44017Spencer Bayston 10-4.223Running
57+22CCole Macedo 10-5.885Running
68+21SLogan Schuchart 10-7.523Running
79+288ND.J. Netto 10-8.870Running
85-33Kaleb Montgomery 10-9.751Running
96-316CSkylar Gee 10-11.259Running

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
13+251Steven Snyder Jr100.0003Running
21-117BBill Balog 10-0.7397Running
35+218Sheldon Haudenschild 10-1.316Running
42-210Dominic Gorden 10-2.747Running
54-141Carson Macedo 10-3.992Running
67+121Dominic Scelzi 10-5.648Running
78+15KGauge Garcia 10-6.860Running
86-228MConner Morrell 10-8.199Running

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11023Garet Williamson 100.00010Running
24+227Emerson Axsom 10-1.751Running
32-124Max Mittry 10-2.199Running
43-12David Gravel 10-3.235Running
55015Donny Schatz 10-4.824Running
68+20Tim Kaeding 10-5.822Running
76-173Braden Chiaramonte 10-6.274Running
87-16Bryce Lucius 10-8.379Running

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1714Corey Day Clovis, CA10.9580.000
21017BBill Balog North Pole, AK11.069-0.111
3323Garet Williamson Columbia, MO11.111-0.153
42183Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA11.146-0.188
5610Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA11.229-0.271
61724Max Mittry Redding, CA11.244-0.286
787SChris Windom Canton, IL11.267-0.309
82251Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD11.301-0.343
922David Gravel Watertown, CT11.302-0.344
102317Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN11.311-0.353
111241Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA11.328-0.370
121527Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN11.329-0.371
13113Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA11.358-0.400
142418Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH11.387-0.429
151815Donny Schatz Fargo, ND11.392-0.434
161616CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB11.410-0.452
171428MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL11.438-0.480
18473Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA11.456-0.498
19192CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA11.533-0.575
202521Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA11.538-0.580
2156Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH11.583-0.625
2291SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA11.603-0.645
23135KGauge Garcia Lemoore, CA11.604-0.646
24200Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA11.649-0.691
25188ND.J. Netto Hanford, CA11.654-0.696

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
127Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN11.2080.000
283Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA11.242-0.034
317Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN11.298-0.090
418Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH11.356-0.148
521Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA11.371-0.163
617BBill Balog North Pole, AK11.382-0.174
751Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD11.426-0.218
814Corey Day Clovis, CA11.463-0.255
915Donny Schatz Fargo, ND11.509-0.301
102CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA11.514-0.306
1141Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA11.516-0.308
1216CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB11.548-0.340
137SChris Windom Canton, IL11.556-0.348
140Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA11.580-0.372
1524Max Mittry Redding, CA11.586-0.378
163Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA11.620-0.412
172David Gravel Watertown, CT11.644-0.436
1828MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL11.702-0.494
1910Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA11.753-0.545
2023Garet Williamson Columbia, MO11.829-0.621
2173Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA11.855-0.647
221SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA11.867-0.659
236Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH11.963-0.755
245KGauge Garcia Lemoore, CA12.066-0.858
2588ND.J. Netto Hanford, CA12.168-0.960

Media Results