Sep
26
2026
World of Outlaws King of the Arch
I-55 Federated Auto Parts Raceway Park|Pevely, MO

Feature Results

Car Number#9
Total Laps55
Winner's Purse$20,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
14+39Nick Hoffman 550.00038Running150$20,000
21-125Jason Feger 55-1.4913Running146$10,000
310+75Drake Troutman 55-1.985Running144$6,000
42-213Dallon Murty 55-2.71314Running142$4,500
513+832Bobby Pierce 55-2.781Running140$4,000
612+619Dustin Sorensen 55-2.879Running138$3,500
73-414Trey Mills 55-4.375Running136$3,000
85-319RRyan Gustin 55-4.401Running134$2,700
97-29MTim McCreadie 55-4.858Running132$2,500
1014+41Tyler Erb 55-4.998Running130$2,200
1116+528Dennis Erb Jr55-5.420Running128$2,000
129-358VDaulton Wilson 55-6.210Running126$1,850
1311-211Gordy Gundaker 55-6.692Running124$1,700
1415+1B1Brent Larson 55-7.520Running122$1,675
1524+920TCTristan Chamberlain 55-8.653Running120$1,650
166-1009Michael Leach 55-8.801Running118$1,625
1719+233Rickey Frankel 55-8.970Running116$1,600
1821+31ZLogan Zarin 55-9.245Running114$1,500
1917-218JChase Junghans 55-9.477Running112$1,500
2023+374XEthan Dotson 37-18 LapsRunning110$1,500
218-1333HWil Herrington 33-22 LapsRunning108$1,500
2220-218Shannon Babb 28-27 LapsRunning106$1,500
2325+255EEli Johnson 26-29 LapsRunning104$110
2422-210JJordan Bauer 22-33 LapsRunning102$1,500
2518-750Kayden Clatt 17-38 LapsRunning102$1,500
FOX Factory Hard Charger
Positions Gained+9
Time of Race23 Mins 57 Secs
FOX FACTORY HARD CHARGER: Tristan Chamberlain (+9 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 23 Mins 57 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#18J
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+118JChase Junghans 100.00010Running0$0
21-133Rickey Frankel 10-4.942Running0$0
3301ZLogan Zarin 10-7.491Running0$0
45+118CMatt Cooper 10-8.343Running100$110
56+116GRusty Griffaw 10-8.453Running100$110
67+111GTrevor Gundaker 10-8.864Running100$110
79+232MCody Maguire 10-10.955Running100$110
810+218MJimmy Miller 10-11.716Running100$110
98-130Mark Voigt 8-2 LapsRunning100$110
1011+116Tony Wolf 4-6 LapsRunning100$110
1112+100KMatt Santel 0-10 LapsRunning100$110
124-820TCTristan Chamberlain 0-10 LapsRunning0$0

Last Chance Showdown 2 Results

Car Number#50
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
13+250Kayden Clatt 100.0002Running0$0
22018Shannon Babb 10-0.5868Running0$0
35+210JJordan Bauer 10-1.080Running0$0
41-374XEthan Dotson 10-1.302Running0$0
56+111HJeff Herzog 10-2.030Running100$110
610+462Justin Zeitner 10-2.912Running100$110
712+58Kyle Steffens 10-3.140Running100$110
88017AAustin Howes 10-3.476Running100$110
911+225BChevy Boyer 10-4.026Running100$110
107-355EEli Johnson 10-5.202Running0$0
114-744Blaze Burwell 6-4 LapsRunning100$110
129-31XAaron Marrant 6-4 LapsRunning100$110

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11014Trey Mills 80.0008Running
23+19MTim McCreadie 8-0.369Running
32-158VDaulton Wilson 8-0.890Running
44032Bobby Pierce 8-2.386Running
55033Rickey Frankel 8-4.671Running
6601ZLogan Zarin 8-5.036Running
78+118CMatt Cooper 8-6.063Running
87-111GTrevor Gundaker 8-7.831Running
910+132MCody Maguire 8-10.620Running
109-116Tony Wolf 8-10.975Running

STAKT Products Heat Race 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+125Jason Feger 80.0008Running
21-133HWil Herrington 8-1.629Running
33011Gordy Gundaker 8-2.631Running
46+2B1Brent Larson 8-3.161Running
54-118JChase Junghans 8-3.907Running
65-120TCTristan Chamberlain 8-4.894Running
78+116GRusty Griffaw 8-5.567Running
87-130Mark Voigt 8-6.655Running
910+118MJimmy Miller 8-7.702Running
109-100KMatt Santel 1-7 LapsRunning

Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11013Dallon Murty 80.0008Running
24+219RRyan Gustin 8-0.849Running
36+35Drake Troutman 8-3.863Running
42-21Tyler Erb 8-4.772Running
55074XEthan Dotson 8-6.400Running
68+250Kayden Clatt 8-7.204Running
73-410JJordan Bauer 8-7.421Running
89+155EEli Johnson 8-8.747Running
97-21XAaron Marrant 8-9.483Running
1010025BChevy Boyer 8-11.156Running

Jarrett Rifles Heat Race 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1109Nick Hoffman 80.0008Running
22009Michael Leach 8-4.830Running
34+119Dustin Sorensen 8-5.043Running
46+228Dennis Erb Jr8-5.528Running
55018Shannon Babb 8-5.754Running
68+244Blaze Burwell 8-7.312Running
73-411HJeff Herzog 8-8.079Running
87-117AAustin Howes 8-8.317Running
910+162Justin Zeitner 8-9.188Running
109-18Kyle Steffens 8-9.957Running

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1714Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL12.7150.000
2233HWil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA12.768-0.053
31858VDaulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC12.777-0.062
41425Jason Feger Bloomington, IL12.778-0.063
5159MTim McCreadie Watertown, NY12.898-0.183
61911Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO12.902-0.187
71232Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL12.944-0.229
81318JChase Junghans Manhattan, KS12.962-0.247
9633Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL13.021-0.306
101720TCTristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN13.037-0.322
1141ZLogan Zarin Moon Twp., PA13.066-0.351
1211B1Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN13.080-0.365
131011GTrevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO13.142-0.427
14530Mark Voigt Marine, IL13.351-0.636
15818CMatt Cooper McKenzie, TN13.381-0.666
16116GRusty Griffaw Festus, MO13.408-0.693
171616Tony Wolf Highland, IL13.538-0.823
18300KMatt Santel New Memphis, IL13.729-1.014
19932MCody Maguire Carlinville, IL13.742-1.027
202018MJimmy Miller Highland, IL14.128-1.413

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1213Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA12.8230.000
2189Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC12.835-0.012
3161Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX12.874-0.051
4709Michael Leach Sun River, MT12.882-0.059
5610JJordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL12.961-0.138
6911HJeff Herzog Festus, MO12.998-0.175
71219RRyan Gustin Marshalltown, IA13.028-0.205
8819Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN13.037-0.214
91774XEthan Dotson Bakersfield, CA13.037-0.214
102018Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL13.092-0.269
1155Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA13.101-0.278
12428Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL13.107-0.284
13111XAaron Marrant Richmond, MO13.113-0.290
141017AAustin Howes Lewistown, MO13.240-0.417
151950Kayden Clatt Edina, MO13.242-0.419
16344Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL13.257-0.434
171355EEli Johnson Clewiston, FL13.301-0.478
1818Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO13.345-0.522
191525BChevy Boyer New Haven, MO13.345-0.522
201462Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA13.364-0.541

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
19Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC12.6570.000
21Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX12.664-0.007
318Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL12.764-0.107
41XAaron Marrant Richmond, MO12.779-0.122
519RRyan Gustin Marshalltown, IA12.888-0.231
658VDaulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC12.944-0.287
720TCTristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN12.990-0.333
813Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA13.012-0.355
909Michael Leach Sun River, MT13.018-0.361
1019Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN13.024-0.367
1117AAustin Howes Lewistown, MO13.039-0.382
1262Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA13.054-0.397
1355EEli Johnson Clewiston, FL13.061-0.404
1428Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL13.074-0.417
1525BChevy Boyer New Haven, MO13.080-0.423
1650Kayden Clatt Edina, MO13.085-0.428
179MTim McCreadie Watertown, NY13.095-0.438
1811HJeff Herzog Festus, MO13.098-0.441
1911Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO13.099-0.442
205Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA13.110-0.453
2118JChase Junghans Manhattan, KS13.164-0.507
2210JJordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL13.247-0.590
2332Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL13.307-0.650
2474XEthan Dotson Bakersfield, CA13.371-0.714
2525Jason Feger Bloomington, IL13.378-0.721
26B1Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN13.487-0.830
278Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO13.526-0.869
2833Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL13.639-0.982
2916Tony Wolf Highland, IL13.665-1.008
3014Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL13.718-1.061
3118MJimmy Miller Highland, IL13.774-1.117
321ZLogan Zarin Moon Twp., PA13.789-1.132
3333HWil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA13.812-1.155
3430Mark Voigt Marine, IL13.838-1.181
3511GTrevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO13.875-1.218
3618CMatt Cooper McKenzie, TN13.880-1.223
3732MCody Maguire Carlinville, IL14.035-1.378
3800KMatt Santel New Memphis, IL14.420-1.763
3916GRusty Griffaw Festus, MO14.420-1.763
4044Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL14.420-1.763

Media Results