Oct
9
2026
Sheldon Haudenschild's NOS Energy Drink Buckeye Brawl Weekend: Round 2
Mansfield Speedway|Mansfield, OH

Feature Results

Car Number#18
Total Laps30
Winner's Purse$18,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
13+218Sheldon Haudenschild 300.00013Running150$18,000
24+215Donny Schatz 30-2.610Running146$10,000
37+441Carson Macedo 30-4.422Running144$7,000
46+22David Gravel 30-4.602Running142$3,200
51-427Emerson Axsom 30-5.490Running140$2,800
62-41Nate Dussel 30-6.36617Running138$2,600
715+883Michael Kofoid 30-9.362Running136$2,400
8802CCole Macedo 30-11.215Running134$2,300
918+91SLogan Schuchart 30-11.449Running132$2,200
1019+923Garet Williamson 30-12.681Running130$2,000
115-6W20Greg Wilson 30-12.810Running128$1,800
1211-171Parker Price-Miller 30-14.124Running126$1,600
1310-317Spencer Bayston 30-15.185Running124$1,400
1420+645Cale Thomas 30-17.959Running122$1,200
1514-116CSkylar Gee 30-18.653Running120$1,200
1612-41ACameron Smith 29-1 LapsRunning118$1,200
1713-451Steven Snyder Jr29-1 LapsRunning116$1,200
1822+424Cole Duncan 29-1 LapsRunning114$1,200
1917-233WCap Henry 29-1 LapsRunning112$1,200
209-1115KCreed Kemenah 29-1 LapsRunning110$1,200
2125+417BBill Balog 29-1 LapsRunning108$300
2221-17SChris Windom 29-1 LapsRunning106$1,200
2316-76Bryce Lucius 29-1 LapsRunning104$1,200
2423-115CChris Andrews 29-1 LapsRunning102$1,200
2524-13ZBrock Zearfoss 11-19 LapsRunning102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+9
Time of Race9 Mins 27 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Logan Schuchart (+9 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 9 Mins 27 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#7S
Total Laps12
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
17+67SChris Windom 120.0005Running0$0
24+224Cole Duncan 12-0.427Running0$0
31-215CChris Andrews 12-1.9337Running0$0
412+83ZBrock Zearfoss 12-2.631Running0$0
53-249XZeth Sabo 12-3.159Running90$500
611+511NDarin Naida 12-3.506Running90$400
72-528NTrey Jacobs 12-5.262Running90$350
89+117BBill Balog 12-6.027Running0$0
910+15D.J. Christie 12-6.531Running90$300
106-428MConner Morrell 12-7.016Running90$300
115-614Zane Devault 12-8.572Running90$200
1218+698Ricky Peterson 12-9.583Running90$200
138-570Henry Malcuit 12-10.730Running90$200
1417+339Scotty Thiel 12-12.196Running90$200
1515016Gauge Garcia 12-12.312Running90$200
1614-219T.J. Michael 12-14.679Running90$200
1713-417BBDean Barnes 12-15.677Running90$200
1816-225RJordan Ryan 12-17.713Running90$200

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+127Emerson Axsom 60.0006Running
24+21Nate Dussel 6-0.715Running
33018Sheldon Haudenschild 6-1.172Running
46+215Donny Schatz 6-3.164Running
51-4W20Greg Wilson 6-4.051Running
65-12David Gravel 6-4.185Running
77041Carson Macedo 6-4.652Running
8802CCole Macedo 6-5.868Running

C Main Results

Car Number#39
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+139Scotty Thiel 100.0009Running0$0
21-198Ricky Peterson 10-4.8531Running0$0
34+138Leyton Wagner 10-4.929Running90$150
43-13VChris Verda 10-8.869Running90$150
57+222Brandon Spithaler 10-11.874Running90$150
66021Larry Kingseed Jr10-14.822Running90$125
75-212DDDarren Dryden 10-15.956Running90$125
89+177Geoff Dodge 10-16.920Running90$125
910+112Jimmy Mcgrath 9-1 LapsRunning90$125
108-29Lance Heinberger 9-1 LapsRunning90$125
111105TTravis Philo 0-10 LapsDNS90$125

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1102CCole Macedo 80.0008Running
25+315Donny Schatz 8-0.496Running
34+115KCreed Kemenah 8-2.631Running
42-251Steven Snyder Jr8-3.141Running
59+433WCap Henry 8-5.269Running
63-349XZeth Sabo 8-6.095Running
76-114Zane Devault 8-7.812Running
88017BBill Balog 8-8.830Running
912+317BBDean Barnes 8-11.371Running
107-398Ricky Peterson 8-12.552Running
1111012DDDarren Dryden 8-12.960Running
1210-25TTravis Philo 0-8 LapsDNS

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+12David Gravel 80.0008Running
25+31Nate Dussel 8-2.564Running
33071Parker Price-Miller 8-3.775Running
46+283Michael Kofoid 8-5.560Running
54-123Garet Williamson 8-6.701Running
61-515CChris Andrews 8-11.117Running
711+47SChris Windom 8-11.714Running
87-111NDarin Naida 8-12.505Running
98-116Gauge Garcia 8-12.834Running
101003VChris Verda 8-13.309Running
119-222Brandon Spithaler 8-15.113Running
1212012Jimmy Mcgrath 8-16.426Running

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11018Sheldon Haudenschild 80.0008Running
22041Carson Macedo 8-1.983Running
36+317Spencer Bayston 8-4.226Running
43-116CSkylar Gee 8-5.901Running
5501SLogan Schuchart 8-7.181Running
610+424Cole Duncan 8-9.912Running
74-370Henry Malcuit 8-10.022Running
87-13ZBrock Zearfoss 8-11.228Running
98-119T.J. Michael 8-14.043Running
1011+139Scotty Thiel 8-14.999Running
119-221Larry Kingseed Jr8-16.752Running
1212077Geoff Dodge 8-17.497Running

Heat 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11027Emerson Axsom 80.0008Running
220W20Greg Wilson 8-0.372Running
34+11ACameron Smith 8-3.333Running
45+16Bryce Lucius 8-3.554Running
57+245Cale Thomas 8-5.960Running
66028MConner Morrell 8-8.138Running
78+15D.J. Christie 8-10.569Running
83-528NTrey Jacobs 8-11.285Running
910+125RJordan Ryan 8-13.026Running
1011+138Leyton Wagner 8-13.314Running
119-29Lance Heinberger 8-15.257Running

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
172CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA15.3070.000
21215CChris Andrews Huron, OH15.381-0.074
3651Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD15.443-0.136
4212David Gravel Watertown, CT15.476-0.169
5149XZeth Sabo Fremont, OH15.495-0.188
61471Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN15.537-0.230
71315KCreed Kemenah Alvada, OH15.584-0.277
82423Garet Williamson Columbia, MO15.605-0.298
91015Donny Schatz Fargo, ND15.606-0.299
1051Nate Dussel Bradner, OH15.620-0.313
11914Zane Devault Plymouth, IN15.777-0.470
121783Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA15.805-0.498
131998Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH15.822-0.515
14811NDarin Naida Adrian, MI15.834-0.527
151617BBill Balog North Pole, AK15.897-0.590
161516Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA15.927-0.620
172333WCap Henry Bellevue, OH15.993-0.686
18322Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA16.067-0.760
19185TTravis Philo Waterville, OH16.121-0.814
2043VChris Verda Grafton, OH16.220-0.913
21212DDDarren Dryden Freelton, ON16.282-0.975
22227SChris Windom Canton, IL16.286-0.979
231117BBDean Barnes Banbury, OXF16.816-1.509
242012Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH16.828-1.521

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1118Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH15.7830.000
21327Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN15.939-0.156
31641Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA16.135-0.352
48W20Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH16.175-0.392
5216CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB16.220-0.437
61228NTrey Jacobs Shreve, OH16.228-0.445
7570Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH16.264-0.481
8191ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA16.277-0.494
931SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA16.348-0.565
1076Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH16.372-0.589
11417Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN16.391-0.608
121828MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL16.489-0.706
13103ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA16.582-0.799
142145Cale Thomas Fairland, IN16.586-0.803
15619T.J. Michael West Plano, TX16.613-0.830
16225D.J. Christie Beachville, ON16.776-0.993
171121Larry Kingseed JrCastalia, OH16.779-0.996
18209Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH16.867-1.084
191424Cole Duncan Circleville, OH17.047-1.264
202325RJordan Ryan Castalia, OH17.070-1.287
21939Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI17.098-1.315
221538Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA17.212-1.429
231777Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO17.866-2.083

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
123Garet Williamson Columbia, MO15.1720.000
21Nate Dussel Bradner, OH15.224-0.052
383Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA15.272-0.100
42CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA15.274-0.102
551Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD15.277-0.105
649XZeth Sabo Fremont, OH15.346-0.174
717BBill Balog North Pole, AK15.351-0.179
815Donny Schatz Fargo, ND15.466-0.294
971Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN15.467-0.295
1011NDarin Naida Adrian, MI15.566-0.394
115TTravis Philo Waterville, OH15.588-0.416
1222Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA15.597-0.425
137SChris Windom Canton, IL15.616-0.444
1412DDDarren Dryden Freelton, ON15.619-0.447
152David Gravel Watertown, CT15.720-0.548
1615CChris Andrews Huron, OH15.725-0.553
1716Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA15.739-0.567
1898Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH15.745-0.573
1915KCreed Kemenah Alvada, OH15.763-0.591
2014Zane Devault Plymouth, IN15.849-0.677
213VChris Verda Grafton, OH15.857-0.685
2233WCap Henry Bellevue, OH16.042-0.870
2317BBDean Barnes Banbury, OXF16.243-1.071
2412Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH16.693-1.521

Lock-In Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
118Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH15.7460.000
21SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA16.072-0.326
3W20Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH16.100-0.354
41ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA16.171-0.425
528NTrey Jacobs Shreve, OH16.195-0.449
628MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL16.240-0.494
79Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH16.268-0.522
86Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH16.276-0.530
941Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA16.345-0.599
1027Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN16.397-0.651
1116CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB16.404-0.658
1245Cale Thomas Fairland, IN16.412-0.666
1319T.J. Michael West Plano, TX16.421-0.675
1421Larry Kingseed JrCastalia, OH16.524-0.778
1570Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH16.594-0.848
1625RJordan Ryan Castalia, OH16.678-0.932
175D.J. Christie Beachville, ON16.692-0.946
1817Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN16.757-1.011
193ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA16.990-1.244
2038Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA17.029-1.283
2124Cole Duncan Circleville, OH17.242-1.496
2239Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI17.327-1.581
2377Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO17.465-1.719

Media Results