Oct
8
2026
Sheldon Haudenschild's NOS Energy Drink Buckeye Brawl Weekend: Round 1
Millstream Speedway|Findlay, OH

Feature Results

Car Number#83
Total Laps30
Winner's Purse$18,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11083Michael Kofoid 300.00030Running150$18,000
24+223Garet Williamson 30-1.358Running146$10,000
32-12David Gravel 30-2.528Running144$7,000
46+217Spencer Bayston 30-3.907Running142$3,200
512+771Parker Price-Miller 29-1 LapsRunning140$2,800
68+27SChris Windom 29-1 LapsRunning138$2,600
77018Sheldon Haudenschild 29-1 LapsRunning136$2,400
83-541Carson Macedo 29-1 LapsRunning134$2,300
911+22CCole Macedo 29-1 LapsRunning132$2,200
1014+427Emerson Axsom 29-1 LapsRunning130$2,000
119-216CSkylar Gee 29-1 LapsRunning128$1,800
1217+533WCap Henry 29-1 LapsRunning126$1,600
1320+711NDarin Naida 29-1 LapsRunning124$1,400
1416+21SLogan Schuchart 29-1 LapsRunning122$1,200
1523+898Ricky Peterson 29-1 LapsRunning120$1,200
1621+515Donny Schatz 28-2 LapsRunning118$1,200
1719+25D.J. Christie 28-2 LapsRunning116$1,200
1815-328MConner Morrell 28-2 LapsRunning114$1,200
1918-115KCreed Kemenah 28-2 LapsRunning112$1,200
2024+415CChris Andrews 28-2 LapsRunning110$1,200
2122+16Bryce Lucius 28-2 LapsRunning108$1,200
225-1717BBill Balog 24-6 LapsDNF106$1,200
2313-1051Steven Snyder Jr20-10 LapsDNF104$1,200
2410-143ZBrock Zearfoss 3-27 LapsDNF102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+8
Time of Race19 Mins 7 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Ricky Peterson (+8 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 19 Mins 7 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#15
Total Laps12
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+115Donny Schatz 120.00012Running0$0
24+26Bryce Lucius 12-1.420Running0$0
35+298Ricky Peterson 12-3.903Running0$0
43-115CChris Andrews 12-5.231Running0$0
57+222Brandon Spithaler 12-6.417Running90$500
613+716Gauge Garcia 12-8.272Running90$400
76-128NTrey Jacobs 12-8.764Running90$350
89+1W20Greg Wilson 12-9.360Running90$300
98-112DDDarren Dryden 12-10.539Running90$300
1015+519T.J. Michael 12-10.923Running90$300
1111024Logan Seavey 12-11.582Running90$200
1214+23D.J. Foos 12-12.624Running90$200
1318+517BBDean Barnes 12-14.384Running90$200
1416+239Ryan Newman 11-1 LapsRunning90$200
151-1414Zane Devault 7-5 LapsDNF90$200
1612-421Larry Kingseed Jr7-5 LapsDNF90$200
1710-712Jimmy Mcgrath 6-6 LapsDNF90$200
1817-15TTravis Philo 0-12 LapsDNS90$200
1919025RJordan Ryan 0-12 LapsDNS90$200

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+183Michael Kofoid 60.0006Running
21-12David Gravel 6-2.891Running
34+141Carson Macedo 6-4.579Running
43-123Garet Williamson 6-5.744Running
55017BBill Balog 6-6.542Running
66017Spencer Bayston 6-8.154Running
77018Sheldon Haudenschild 6-9.036Running
8807SChris Windom 6-11.064Running

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11017BBill Balog 80.0008Running
22041Carson Macedo 8-1.984Running
33016CSkylar Gee 8-3.528Running
44051Steven Snyder Jr8-4.896Running
55033WCap Henry 8-6.477Running
66015CChris Andrews 8-8.696Running
78+122Brandon Spithaler 8-9.602Running
810+224Logan Seavey 8-10.413Running
99016Gauge Garcia 8-13.232Running
107-35TTravis Philo 3-5 LapsDNF

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11083Michael Kofoid 80.0008Running
22017Spencer Bayston 8-2.702Running
3302CCole Macedo 8-5.090Running
45+128MConner Morrell 8-8.875Running
56+15D.J. Christie 8-10.103Running
67+198Ricky Peterson 8-10.384Running
78+1W20Greg Wilson 8-11.516Running
84-414Zane Devault 8-12.230Running
99019T.J. Michael 8-13.385Running
1010017BBDean Barnes 7-1 LapsRunning

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11018Sheldon Haudenschild 80.0007Running
2202David Gravel 8-0.481Running
3303ZBrock Zearfoss 8-4.210Running
44027Emerson Axsom 8-5.618Running
55015KCreed Kemenah 8-6.782Running
67+16Bryce Lucius 8-8.919Running
76-128NTrey Jacobs 8-10.392Running
89+112Jimmy Mcgrath 8-13.423Running
98-13D.J. Foos 8-14.979Running
1010039Ryan Newman 8-15.626Running

Heat 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11023Garet Williamson 80.0008Running
2207SChris Windom 8-4.999Running
33071Parker Price-Miller 8-6.032Running
45+11SLogan Schuchart 8-8.833Running
56+111NDarin Naida 8-9.548Running
64-215Donny Schatz 8-11.274Running
77012DDDarren Dryden 8-13.176Running
88021Larry Kingseed Jr7-1 LapsDNF
99025RJordan Ryan 0-8 LapsDNS

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11817BBill Balog North Pole, AK13.9560.000
2683Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA14.073-0.117
31741Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA14.124-0.168
4217Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN14.155-0.199
52016CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB14.259-0.303
6192CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA14.317-0.361
71551Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD14.328-0.372
8514Zane Devault Plymouth, IN14.372-0.416
91633WCap Henry Bellevue, OH14.510-0.554
10428MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL14.528-0.572
11815CChris Andrews Huron, OH14.530-0.574
1235D.J. Christie Beachville, ON14.537-0.581
13145TTravis Philo Waterville, OH14.570-0.614
14798Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH14.649-0.693
151022Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA14.662-0.706
1611W20Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH14.785-0.829
17916Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA14.816-0.860
18119T.J. Michael West Plano, TX14.888-0.932
191224Logan Seavey Sutter, CA15.005-1.049
201317BBDean Barnes Banbury, OXF15.736-1.780

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11518Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH13.6900.000
2623Garet Williamson Columbia, MO13.780-0.090
3112David Gravel Watertown, CT13.802-0.112
4167SChris Windom Canton, IL13.921-0.231
5193ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA13.965-0.275
6171Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN13.990-0.300
7327Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN14.015-0.325
81315Donny Schatz Fargo, ND14.016-0.326
9515KCreed Kemenah Alvada, OH14.044-0.354
1041SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA14.123-0.433
111828NTrey Jacobs Shreve, OH14.206-0.516
12911NDarin Naida Adrian, MI14.218-0.528
1326Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH14.322-0.632
14812DDDarren Dryden Freelton, ON14.337-0.647
15143D.J. Foos Fremont, OH14.603-0.913
161721Larry Kingseed JrCastalia, OH14.621-0.931
17712Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH14.624-0.934
181025RJordan Ryan Castalia, OH14.732-1.042
191239Ryan Newman South Bend, IN15.510-1.820

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
117BBill Balog North Pole, AK13.9940.000
241Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA14.181-0.187
316CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB14.223-0.229
451Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD14.241-0.247
533WCap Henry Bellevue, OH14.422-0.428
683Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA14.487-0.493
717Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN14.607-0.613
815CChris Andrews Huron, OH14.830-0.836
95D.J. Christie Beachville, ON14.836-0.842
1016Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA14.891-0.897
115TTravis Philo Waterville, OH14.902-0.908
1298Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH14.917-0.923
1322Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA14.923-0.929
1428MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL14.952-0.958
15W20Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH15.058-1.064
1619T.J. Michael West Plano, TX15.216-1.222
1714Zane Devault Plymouth, IN15.286-1.292
1824Logan Seavey Sutter, CA15.306-1.312
1917BBDean Barnes Banbury, OXF15.661-1.667
202CCole Macedo Lemoore, CANo Time

Lock-In Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
123Garet Williamson Columbia, MO13.7820.000
22David Gravel Watertown, CT13.947-0.165
37SChris Windom Canton, IL14.098-0.316
427Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN14.163-0.381
518Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH14.214-0.432
611NDarin Naida Adrian, MI14.229-0.447
715KCreed Kemenah Alvada, OH14.277-0.495
871Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN14.303-0.521
93ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA14.488-0.706
1015Donny Schatz Fargo, ND14.607-0.825
111SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA14.635-0.853
126Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH14.659-0.877
1328NTrey Jacobs Shreve, OH14.835-1.053
1412DDDarren Dryden Freelton, ON14.875-1.093
1525RJordan Ryan Castalia, OH14.883-1.101
1621Larry Kingseed JrCastalia, OH14.924-1.142
173D.J. Foos Fremont, OH15.103-1.321
1812Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH15.269-1.487
1939Ryan Newman South Bend, IN15.307-1.525

Media Results