Oct
10
2026
Sheldon Haudenschild's NOS Energy Drink Buckeye Brawl Weekend: Round 3
Sharon Speedway|Hartford, OH

Feature Results

Car Number#18
Total Laps30
Winner's Purse$18,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
110+918Sheldon Haudenschild 300.0006Running150$18,000
23+11SLogan Schuchart 30-2.92813Running146$10,000
34+12David Gravel 30-3.882Running144$7,000
49+523Garet Williamson 30-5.235Running142$3,200
51-415Donny Schatz 30-5.94511Running140$2,800
67+183Michael Kofoid 30-6.183Running138$2,600
76-12CCole Macedo 30-7.685Running136$2,400
816+810Dale Blaney 30-8.885Running134$2,300
98-127Emerson Axsom 30-9.389Running132$2,200
1018+816CSkylar Gee 30-10.544Running130$2,000
112-91ACameron Smith 30-11.073Running128$1,800
1215+317BBill Balog 30-11.117Running126$1,600
1311-23ZBrock Zearfoss 30-12.006Running124$1,400
1421+71Nate Dussel 30-12.657Running122$1,200
1523+822Brandon Spithaler 30-13.032Running120$1,200
1620+433WCap Henry 30-13.879Running118$1,200
1713-451Steven Snyder Jr30-14.847Running116$1,200
1812-66Bryce Lucius 30-15.311Running114$1,200
1914-57SChris Windom 30-17.581Running112$1,200
2019-115CChris Andrews 29-1 LapsRunning110$1,200
2117-414Zane Devault 29-1 LapsRunning108$1,200
2222029Logan McCandless 29-1 LapsRunning106$1,200
235-1841Carson Macedo 22-8 LapsDNF104$1,200
2424017Spencer Bayston 3-27 LapsDNF102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+9
Time of Race18 Mins 5 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Sheldon Haudenschild (+9 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 18 Mins 5 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#1
Total Laps12
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+11Nate Dussel 120.00010Running0$0
21-129Logan McCandless 12-2.634Running0$0
37+422Brandon Spithaler 12-3.136Running0$0
45+117Spencer Bayston 12-4.688Running0$0
54-111Carl Bowser 12-5.2432Running90$500
68+298Ricky Peterson 12-5.938Running90$400
711+4W20Greg Wilson 12-6.668Running90$350
810+228MConner Morrell 12-8.231Running90$300
93-63JJTrey Jacobs 12-8.536Running90$300
1016+611NDarin Naida 12-9.306Running90$300
1113+270Henry Malcuit 12-10.887Running90$200
1215+320BCody Bova 12-11.626Running90$200
1314+13JJacob Begenwald 12-14.375Running90$200
1418+421Larry Kingseed Jr12-14.835Running90$200
1522+746Michael Bauer 12-15.625Running90$200
1617+138Leyton Wagner 12-16.748Running90$200
1720+312DDDarren Dryden 11-1 LapsRunning90$200
1819+133Jeremy Weaver 11-1 LapsRunning90$200
199-102FA.J. Flick 6-6 LapsDNF90$200
2012-85D.J. Christie 3-9 LapsDNF90$200
2121015KCreed Kemenah 1-11 LapsDNF90$200
226-1616Gauge Garcia 1-11 LapsDNF90$200

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+115Donny Schatz 60.0006Running
21-11ACameron Smith 6-2.922Running
3301SLogan Schuchart 6-4.066Running
46+22David Gravel 6-5.433Running
55041Carson Macedo 6-6.378Running
64-22CCole Macedo 6-7.117Running
77083Michael Kofoid 6-7.758Running
88027Emerson Axsom 6-8.397Running

C Main Results

Car Number#15K
Total Laps8
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
13+215KCreed Kemenah 80.0008Running0$0
28+646Michael Bauer 8-0.965Running0$0
37+45KAdam Kekich 8-5.349Running90$150
46+26FROBERT FELMLEE 8-6.303Running90$150
59+447LDusty Larson 8-7.280Running90$150
613+71BKeith Baxter 8-10.400Running90$125
710+339Ryan Newman 8-11.419Running90$125
811+347Brett Brunkenhoefer 8-13.479Running90$125
91-832BJeremy Kornbau 0-8 LapsDNS90$125
102-85EBobby Elliott 0-8 LapsDNS90$125
114-745Cale Thomas 0-8 LapsDNS90$125
125-7O8Danny Kuriger 0-8 LapsDNS90$125
1312-113Brandon Matus 0-8 LapsDNS90$125
141403VChris Verda 0-8 LapsDNS90$125

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11041Carson Macedo 50.0005Running
23+115Donny Schatz 5-1.962Running
34+123Garet Williamson 5-3.719Running
42-251Steven Snyder Jr5-3.750Running
55014Zane Devault 5-4.659Running
67+13JJTrey Jacobs 5-5.200Running
78+122Brandon Spithaler 5-5.512Running
86-229Logan McCandless 5-5.864Running
99070Henry Malcuit 5-6.414Running
1011+138Leyton Wagner 5-6.741Running
1110-132BJeremy Kornbau 5236.717DNF

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+127Emerson Axsom 80.0006Running
21-183Michael Kofoid 8-0.7352Running
34+13ZBrock Zearfoss 8-2.392Running
43-117BBill Balog 8-4.088Running
55015CChris Andrews 8-6.595Running
67+117Spencer Bayston 8-7.631Running
76-12FA.J. Flick 8-8.795Running
89+1W20Greg Wilson 8-9.698Running
98-120BCody Bova 8-10.500Running
1011+133Jeremy Weaver 8-11.909Running
1110-115KCreed Kemenah 8-12.681Running

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1102David Gravel 80.0008Running
2201ACameron Smith 80.000Running
33018Sheldon Haudenschild 80.000Running
45+17SChris Windom 80.000Running
59+416CSkylar Gee 80.000Running
64-21Nate Dussel 80.000Running
76-116Gauge Garcia 80.000Running
87-128MConner Morrell 80.000Running
910+13JJacob Begenwald 80.000Running
1011+121Larry Kingseed Jr6-2 LapsDNF
118-35EBobby Elliott 3-5 LapsDNF

Heat 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
14+31SLogan Schuchart 80.0004Running
23+12CCole Macedo 8-1.110Running
31-26Bryce Lucius 8-1.9924Running
42-210Dale Blaney 8-3.474Running
57+233WCap Henry 8-4.094Running
65-111Carl Bowser 8-5.308Running
78+198Ricky Peterson 8-6.294Running
811+35D.J. Christie 8-6.905Running
99011NDarin Naida 8-7.166Running
1010012DDDarren Dryden 8-9.749Running
116-545Cale Thomas 3-5 LapsDNF

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
12341Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA13.6410.000
22483Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA13.773-0.132
31451Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD13.886-0.245
42527Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN13.893-0.252
52215Donny Schatz Fargo, ND13.941-0.300
61317BBill Balog North Pole, AK13.994-0.353
72623Garet Williamson Columbia, MO14.021-0.380
813ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA14.041-0.400
92114Zane Devault Plymouth, IN14.077-0.436
10715CChris Andrews Huron, OH14.078-0.437
11329Logan McCandless Mercer, PA14.081-0.440
12102FA.J. Flick Apollo, PA14.143-0.502
1353JJTrey Jacobs Shreve, OH14.157-0.516
142717Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN14.162-0.521
151622Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA14.193-0.552
161520BCody Bova Struthers, OH14.234-0.593
171970Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH14.244-0.603
189W20Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH14.269-0.628
19432BJeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA14.351-0.710
202015KCreed Kemenah Alvada, OH14.354-0.713
21833Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA14.442-0.801
221721Larry Kingseed JrCastalia, OH14.457-0.816
236O8Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA14.525-0.884
241813Brandon Matus Wampum, PA14.543-0.902
251146Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA14.576-0.935
261239Ryan Newman South Bend, IN14.928-1.287
27247LDusty Larson Jefferson, OH15.117-1.476

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
192David Gravel Watertown, CT13.9370.000
226Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH14.033-0.096
3271ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA14.041-0.104
42010Dale Blaney Hartford, OH14.075-0.138
52318Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH14.088-0.151
642CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA14.094-0.157
7101Nate Dussel Bradner, OH14.122-0.185
811SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA14.196-0.259
957SChris Windom Canton, IL14.214-0.277
102511Carl Bowser Butler, PA14.225-0.288
111316Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA14.271-0.334
122445Cale Thomas Fairland, IN14.449-0.512
13728MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL14.512-0.575
14333WCap Henry Bellevue, OH14.528-0.591
1565EBobby Elliott Allenton, MI14.595-0.658
161898Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH14.596-0.659
171116CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB14.652-0.715
181611NDarin Naida Adrian, MI14.676-0.739
19223JJacob Begenwald Sarver, PA14.884-0.947
20812DDDarren Dryden Freelton, ON14.936-0.999
212638Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA14.949-1.012
22146FROBERT FELMLEE Franklin, PA15.086-1.149
23215D.J. Christie Beachville, ON15.100-1.163
24175KAdam Kekich Hermitage, PA15.229-1.292
25151BKeith Baxter Chillicothe, OH15.762-1.825
261947Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH15.778-1.841
27123VChris Verda Grafton, OH60.000-46.063

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
116CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB13.6460.000
283Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA13.697-0.051
33ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA13.697-0.051
441Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA13.784-0.138
515Donny Schatz Fargo, ND13.800-0.154
62David Gravel Watertown, CT13.802-0.156
711Carl Bowser Butler, PA13.849-0.203
82CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA13.858-0.212
910Dale Blaney Hartford, OH13.859-0.213
101Nate Dussel Bradner, OH13.907-0.261
111ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA13.955-0.309
1227Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN13.993-0.347
1317BBill Balog North Pole, AK13.997-0.351
141SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA13.999-0.353
1517Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN14.025-0.379
166Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH14.057-0.411
1745Cale Thomas Fairland, IN14.067-0.421
1828MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL14.100-0.454
1914Zane Devault Plymouth, IN14.133-0.487
2098Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH14.137-0.491
2133WCap Henry Bellevue, OH14.157-0.511
2215KCreed Kemenah Alvada, OH14.168-0.522
2318Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH14.173-0.527
2423Garet Williamson Columbia, MO14.183-0.537
257SChris Windom Canton, IL14.217-0.571
2616Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA14.217-0.571
275EBobby Elliott Allenton, MI14.233-0.587
2851Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD14.240-0.594
2913Brandon Matus Wampum, PA14.264-0.618
3022Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA14.311-0.665
315D.J. Christie Beachville, ON14.333-0.687
32W20Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH14.335-0.689
3332BJeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA14.351-0.705
342FA.J. Flick Apollo, PA14.386-0.740
353JJTrey Jacobs Shreve, OH14.448-0.802
3638Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA14.451-0.805
3747LDusty Larson Jefferson, OH14.457-0.811
3811NDarin Naida Adrian, MI14.491-0.845
39O8Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA14.492-0.846
4020BCody Bova Struthers, OH14.499-0.853
413JJacob Begenwald Sarver, PA14.543-0.897
4212DDDarren Dryden Freelton, ON14.554-0.908
4315CChris Andrews Huron, OH14.566-0.920
4470Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH14.574-0.928
456FROBERT FELMLEE Franklin, PA14.608-0.962
465KAdam Kekich Hermitage, PA14.665-1.019
4739Ryan Newman South Bend, IN14.728-1.082
4846Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA14.739-1.093
4929Logan McCandless Mercer, PA14.789-1.143
5021Larry Kingseed JrCastalia, OH14.834-1.188
5133Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA15.052-1.406
521BKeith Baxter Chillicothe, OH15.139-1.493
5347Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH15.865-2.219
543VChris Verda Grafton, OHNo Time

King of the Hill Results

Show/Hide
Car Number#38
Total Laps8
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+138Leyton Wagner 80.0008Running0$0
21-133Jeremy Weaver 8-1.308Running0$0
33021Larry Kingseed Jr8-4.004Running0$0
46+25D.J. Christie 8-4.626Running0$0
550O8Danny Kuriger 8-5.112Running0$0
64-26FROBERT FELMLEE 8-6.891Running0$0
78+15KAdam Kekich 8-7.981Running0$0
89+146Michael Bauer 8-8.412Running0$0
913+447LDusty Larson 8-9.884Running0$0
1011+139Ryan Newman 8-11.634Running0$0
1112+147Brett Brunkenhoefer 8-13.737Running0$0
127-513Brandon Matus 0-8 LapsDNS0$0
1310-31BKeith Baxter 0-8 LapsDNS0$0
141403VChris Verda 0-8 LapsDNS0$0

Media Results