Oct
3
2026
World of Outlaws J&S Classics National Open
Williams Grove Speedway|Mechanicsburg, PA

Feature Results

Car Number#23D
Total Laps40
Winner's Purse$75,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+123DChase Dietz 400.00032Running150$75,000
23+115Donny Schatz 40-0.257Running146$30,000
37+426Justin Peck 40-2.022Running144$15,000
4402David Gravel 40-2.742Running142$10,000
56+169KDaryn Pittman 40-3.730Running140$7,500
611+518Sheldon Haudenschild 40-4.711Running138$5,000
719+1241Carson Macedo 40-5.157Running136$4,000
818+1039MAnthony Macri 40-6.495Running134$3,500
913+413Tanner Holmes 40-7.137Running132$3,250
1020+101SLogan Schuchart 40-7.809Running130$3,000
1125+1483Michael Kofoid 40-7.906Running128$1,100
128-410Ryan Timms 40-9.475Running126$2,600
1314+12CCole Macedo 40-10.311Running124$2,550
1410-467GJustin Whittall 40-11.740Running122$2,500
1526+1148Danny Dietrich 40-12.205Running120$125
1622+623Garet Williamson 40-13.339Running118$2,500
175-128Lance Dewease 40-13.671Running116$2,500
1824+651Steven Snyder Jr40-15.273Running114$2,500
199-1011AAustin Bishop 40-16.114Running112$2,500
2023+317Spencer Bayston 40-16.886Running110$2,500
2127+616CSkylar Gee 40-17.814Running108$200
2217-512Brent Shearer 40-18.678Running106$2,500
231-2217BBill Balog 39-1 Laps8Running104$2,500
2421-355Brady Bacon 39-1 LapsRunning102$2,500
2515-1071Logan Rumsey 31-9 LapsDNF102$2,500
2616-1019Brent Marks 16-24 LapsDNF102$2,500
2728+122Doug Hammaker 16-24 LapsDNF102$300
2812-1666Ryan Newton 1-39 LapsDNF102$2,500
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+14
Time of Race32 Mins 13 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Michael Kofoid (+14 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 32 Mins 13 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#55
Total Laps12
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11055Brady Bacon 120.00012Running0$0
22023Garet Williamson 12-0.073Running0$0
33017Spencer Bayston 12-1.262Running0$0
45+151Steven Snyder Jr12-1.895Running0$0
56+183Michael Kofoid 12-2.429Running0$0
67+11ACameron Smith 12-3.419Running90$600
74-311T.J. Stutts 12-5.380Running90$500
88039Lucas Wolfe 12-6.826Running90$400
911+222Doug Hammaker 12-6.992Running0$0
1010067XJJ Loss 12-8.674Running90$300
1113+227WTroy Wagaman Jr.12-9.023Running90$200
1215+316CSkylar Gee 12-9.763Running0$0
139-427Emerson Axsom 12-11.574Running90$200
1416+26Bryce Lucius 12-12.494Running90$200
1512-310XRyan Smith 12-13.909Running90$200
1614-217NDylan Norris 12-14.069Running90$200
171707SChris Windom 12-15.011Running90$200
181802MDDarin Naida 12-16.442Running90$200

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+117BBill Balog 60.0006Running
23+123DChase Dietz 6-2.161Running
31-215Donny Schatz 6-3.901Running
4402David Gravel 6-4.373Running
5508Lance Dewease 6-5.815Running
66069KDaryn Pittman 6-7.480Running
77026Justin Peck 6-7.888Running
88010Ryan Timms 6-8.772Running

C Main Results

Car Number#7S
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
1107SChris Windom 100.00010Running0$0
23+12MDDarin Naida 10-4.274Running0$0
39+65Kasey Jedrzejek 10-4.416Running90$150
45+11XChad Trout 10-6.773Running90$150
510+542Sye Lynch 10-7.050Running90$150
611+597Brie Hershey 10-10.619Running90$125
713+666ACody Fletcher 10-12.700Running90$125
812+445SSamuel Miller 10-13.164Running90$125
915+628MConner Morrell 10-14.057Running90$125
1014+43DDave Grube 10-15.328Running90$125
1116+512WTroy Fraker 5-5 LapsDNF90$125
124-811TMike Thompson 2-8 LapsDNF90$125
132-113ZBrock Zearfoss 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
146-851RFreddie Rahmer 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
157-81WBuddy Schweibinz 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
168-848Danny Dietrich 0-10 LapsDNS0$0
171704Ayden Hare 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
181805RTyler Ross 0-10 LapsDNS90$125

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+18Lance Dewease 80.0008Running
21-123DChase Dietz 8-2.528Running
34+111AAustin Bishop 8-5.232Running
45+113Tanner Holmes 8-6.386Running
53-212Brent Shearer 8-7.246Running
66055Brady Bacon 8-8.750Running
79+251Steven Snyder Jr8-9.834Running
88027Emerson Axsom 8-10.857Running
97-227WTroy Wagaman Jr.8-11.857Running
1011+17SChris Windom 8-13.089Running
1110-11XChad Trout 8-14.164Running

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+117BBill Balog 80.0008Running
21-126Justin Peck 8-2.514Running
34+118Sheldon Haudenschild 8-3.685Running
45+171Logan Rumsey 8-4.871Running
53-241Carson Macedo 8-6.300Running
67+117Spencer Bayston 8-7.207Running
76-11ACameron Smith 8-7.864Running
89+122Doug Hammaker 8-8.662Running
98-116CSkylar Gee 8-9.557Running
1011+12MDDarin Naida 8-10.521Running
1110-11WBuddy Schweibinz 2-6 LapsDNF

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+169KDaryn Pittman 80.0008Running
21-12David Gravel 8-0.855Running
34+167GJustin Whittall 8-1.431Running
46+22CCole Macedo 8-3.060Running
59+439MAnthony Macri 8-3.555Running
63-323Garet Williamson 8-4.641Running
710+383Michael Kofoid 8-4.996Running
87-167XJJ Loss 8-5.872Running
911+217NDylan Norris 8-6.186Running
105-53ZBrock Zearfoss 5-3 LapsDNF
118-351RFreddie Rahmer 0-8 LapsDNF

Heat 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11015Donny Schatz 80.0008Running
22010Ryan Timms 8-1.811Running
34+166Ryan Newton 8-2.906Running
43-119Brent Marks 8-5.202Running
5501SLogan Schuchart 8-6.676Running
66011T.J. Stutts 8-7.472Running
79+239Lucas Wolfe 8-7.822Running
810+210XRyan Smith 8-9.700Running
97-26Bryce Lucius 8-9.971Running
108-211TMike Thompson 8-11.469Running
1111048Danny Dietrich 0-8 LapsDNS

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11323DChase Dietz York, PA16.3790.000
22526Justin Peck Monrovia, IN16.536-0.157
378Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA16.587-0.208
42217BBill Balog North Pole, AK16.624-0.245
5912Brent Shearer Manheim, PA16.647-0.268
61541Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA16.696-0.317
7411AAustin Bishop Elverson, PA16.704-0.325
81718Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH16.711-0.332
92113Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR16.727-0.348
10871Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA16.756-0.377
112755Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK16.758-0.379
12111ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA16.772-0.393
132027WTroy Wagaman Jr.Hanover, PA16.809-0.430
142617Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN16.814-0.435
152427Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN16.820-0.441
161416CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB16.901-0.522
172351Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD16.902-0.523
181822Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA16.906-0.527
1961XChad Trout Dover, PA16.935-0.556
2021WBuddy Schweibinz Tuckahoe, NJ16.951-0.572
21127SChris Windom Canton, IL16.963-0.584
221917NDylan Norris Hanover, PA17.080-0.701
23165Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH17.090-0.711
24104Ayden Hare Hanover, PA17.321-0.942
2533DDave Grube Denver, PA17.419-1.040
26112WTroy Fraker Newville, PA18.834-2.455
2755RTyler Ross Lincoln University, PA60.000-43.621

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
142David Gravel Watertown, CT16.6040.000
2315Donny Schatz Fargo, ND16.667-0.063
31969KDaryn Pittman Owasso, OK16.672-0.068
41110Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK16.674-0.070
5123Garet Williamson Columbia, MO16.681-0.077
6819Brent Marks Myerstown, PA16.710-0.106
71567GJustin Whittall Vincentown, NJ16.727-0.123
81666Ryan Newton , 16.792-0.188
9133ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA16.800-0.196
1021SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA16.819-0.215
11242CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA16.858-0.254
121811T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA16.863-0.259
13967XJJ Loss Hanover, PA16.890-0.286
1466Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH16.968-0.364
152251RFreddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA16.970-0.366
161211TMike Thompson Newtown, PA16.979-0.375
172639MAnthony Macri Dillsburg, PA16.998-0.394
181739Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA17.022-0.418
19783Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA17.055-0.451
201410XRyan Smith Kunkletown, PA17.072-0.468
21232MDDarin Naida Adrian, MI17.113-0.509
221048Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA17.144-0.540
232142Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA17.180-0.576
242097Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA17.271-0.667
252745SSamuel Miller York Springs, PA17.326-0.722
26528MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL17.394-0.790
272566ACody Fletcher East Berlin, PA17.914-1.310

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
117BBill Balog North Pole, AK16.8810.000
226Justin Peck Monrovia, IN16.940-0.059
327Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN16.999-0.118
423DChase Dietz York, PA17.065-0.184
555Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK17.068-0.187
641Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA17.124-0.243
751Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD17.124-0.243
818Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH17.136-0.255
916CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB17.138-0.257
1012Brent Shearer Manheim, PA17.205-0.324
115Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH17.224-0.343
121ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA17.233-0.352
1317Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN17.246-0.365
1427WTroy Wagaman Jr.Hanover, PA17.258-0.377
157SChris Windom Canton, IL17.270-0.389
1613Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR17.306-0.425
1717NDylan Norris Hanover, PA17.389-0.508
1871Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA17.426-0.545
1922Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA17.529-0.648
208Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA18.060-1.179
215RTyler Ross Lincoln University, PA18.295-1.414
221WBuddy Schweibinz Tuckahoe, NJ18.356-1.475
234Ayden Hare Hanover, PA18.360-1.479
2411AAustin Bishop Elverson, PA18.656-1.775
251XChad Trout Dover, PA18.730-1.849
263DDave Grube Denver, PA19.017-2.136
2712WTroy Fraker Newville, PA20.880-3.999

Lock-In Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
183Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA16.5570.000
23ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA16.735-0.178
369KDaryn Pittman Owasso, OK16.754-0.197
423Garet Williamson Columbia, MO16.785-0.228
52CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA16.785-0.228
62David Gravel Watertown, CT16.790-0.233
715Donny Schatz Fargo, ND16.879-0.322
819Brent Marks Myerstown, PA16.880-0.323
966Ryan Newton , 16.886-0.329
1039MAnthony Macri Dillsburg, PA16.915-0.358
1167XJJ Loss Hanover, PA16.947-0.390
1251RFreddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA16.950-0.393
1367GJustin Whittall Vincentown, NJ16.974-0.417
1411T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA16.974-0.417
1510Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK17.065-0.508
1648Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA17.075-0.518
1710XRyan Smith Kunkletown, PA17.095-0.538
181SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA17.097-0.540
1911TMike Thompson Newtown, PA17.131-0.574
2042Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA17.141-0.584
212MDDarin Naida Adrian, MI17.167-0.610
2239Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA17.218-0.661
236Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH17.225-0.668
2428MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL17.455-0.898
2597Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA17.553-0.996
2645SSamuel Miller York Springs, PA17.575-1.018
2766ACody Fletcher East Berlin, PA17.755-1.198

King of the Hill Results

Show/Hide
Car Number#7S
Total Laps8
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
1107SChris Windom 80.0008Running0$0
2202MDDarin Naida 8-1.917Running0$0
33017NDylan Norris 8-2.993Running0$0
44048Danny Dietrich 8-5.807Running0$0
5505Kasey Jedrzejek 8-6.423Running0$0
66042Sye Lynch 8-7.017Running0$0
78+197Brie Hershey 8-9.790Running0$0
810+245SSamuel Miller 8-10.961Running0$0
914+566ACody Fletcher 8-13.239Running0$0
109-13DDave Grube 8-13.662Running0$0
1112+128MConner Morrell 8-14.898Running0$0
1211-112WTroy Fraker 4-4 LapsDNF0$0
137-64Ayden Hare 0-8 LapsDNS0$0
1413-15RTyler Ross 0-8 LapsDNS0$0

Media Results