Oct
2
2026
World of Outlaws J&S Classics National Open
Williams Grove Speedway|Mechanicsburg, PA

Feature Results

Car Number#2
Total Laps25
Winner's Purse$12,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
1102David Gravel 250.00017Running150$12,000
23+139MAnthony Macri 25-2.521Running146$8,000
34+126Justin Peck 25-5.376Running144$5,000
47+383Michael Kofoid 25-5.761Running142$3,200
55023DChase Dietz 25-7.240Running140$2,800
611+513Tanner Holmes 25-8.559Running138$2,600
76-11ACameron Smith 25-9.325Running136$2,400
82-667GJustin Whittall 25-9.7998Running134$2,300
910+117BBill Balog 25-10.586Running132$2,200
1016+669KDaryn Pittman 25-10.927Running130$2,000
119-251RFreddie Rahmer 25-12.042Running128$1,800
1212071Logan Rumsey 25-13.365Running126$1,600
138-515Donny Schatz 25-14.161Running124$1,400
1414041Carson Macedo 25-15.055Running122$1,200
1522+718Sheldon Haudenschild 25-15.131Running120$1,200
1615-123Garet Williamson 25-15.640Running118$1,200
1720+38Lance Dewease 25-16.728Running116$1,200
1826+848Danny Dietrich 25-18.181Running114$300
1924+517Spencer Bayston 25-18.564Running112$1,200
2018-217NDylan Norris 25-19.440Running110$1,200
2117-41SLogan Schuchart 25-20.568Running108$1,200
2219-35Kasey Jedrzejek 24-1 LapsRunning106$1,200
2325+22CCole Macedo 24-1 LapsRunning104$200
2423-13ZBrock Zearfoss 24-1 LapsRunning102$1,200
2521-427Emerson Axsom 24-1 LapsRunning102$1,200
2613-1312Brent Shearer 11-14 LapsDNF102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+8
Time of Race8 Mins 13 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Danny Dietrich (+8 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 8 Mins 13 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#27
Total Laps12
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11027Emerson Axsom 120.00012Running0$0
24+218Sheldon Haudenschild 12-0.053Running0$0
32-13ZBrock Zearfoss 12-0.970Running0$0
47+317Spencer Bayston 12-1.841Running0$0
53-266Ryan Newton 12-2.112Running90$500
66022Doug Hammaker 12-3.722Running90$400
75-227WTroy Wagaman Jr.12-5.447Running90$350
810+210Ryan Timms 12-5.565Running90$300
911+248Danny Dietrich 12-7.044Running0$0
1012+211AAustin Bishop 12-8.145Running90$300
118-319Brent Marks 12-9.083Running90$200
1216+42CCole Macedo 12-9.134Running0$0
139-46Bryce Lucius 12-10.581Running90$200
141407SChris Windom 12-11.357Running90$200
1521+651Steven Snyder Jr12-11.956Running90$200
1613-339Lucas Wolfe 12-13.353Running90$200
1718+116CSkylar Gee 12-13.733Running90$200
1817-15RTyler Ross 12-14.862Running90$200
1920+111T.J. Stutts 12-16.532Running90$200
2015-535Buddy Schweibinz 12-17.276Running90$200
2122+111TMike Thompson 12-17.601Running90$200
2219-355Brady Bacon 0-12 LapsDNS90$200

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+12David Gravel 60.0005Running
21-167GJustin Whittall 6-2.1291Running
34+139MAnthony Macri 6-2.913Running
43-126Justin Peck 6-3.557Running
55023DChase Dietz 6-4.310Running
6601ACameron Smith 6-4.897Running
77083Michael Kofoid 6-6.256Running
88015Donny Schatz 6-7.313Running

C Main Results

Car Number#51
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
17+651Steven Snyder Jr100.0004Running0$0
21-111TMike Thompson 10-3.1166Running0$0
32-110CMatt Campbell 10-3.747Running90$150
46+21XChad Trout 10-4.727Running90$150
58+32MDDarin Naida 10-6.689Running90$150
64-297Brie Hershey 10-8.598Running90$125
79+24Ayden Hare 10-9.317Running90$125
812+467XJJ Loss 10-9.726Running90$125
911+228MConner Morrell 10-10.679Running90$125
101003DDave Grube 10-13.079Running90$125
1114+345SSamuel Miller 5-5 LapsDNF90$125
1216+412WTroy Fraker 4-6 LapsDNF90$125
133-1042Sye Lynch 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
145-988JJoey Amantea 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
1513-217BXSteve Buckwalter 0-10 LapsDNS90$125
1615-127SDylan Cisney 0-10 LapsDNS90$125

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11083Michael Kofoid 80.0008Running
23+139MAnthony Macri 8-2.179Running
34+151RFreddie Rahmer 8-5.601Running
42-212Brent Shearer 8-7.648Running
58+31SLogan Schuchart 8-7.959Running
66066Ryan Newton 8-9.591Running
77017Spencer Bayston 8-9.917Running
85-327Emerson Axsom 8-11.325Running
99039Lucas Wolfe 8-12.222Running
1011+15RTyler Ross 8-14.543Running
1110-111TMike Thompson 8-16.316Running

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1102David Gravel 80.0008Running
22067GJustin Whittall 8-2.974Running
33013Tanner Holmes 8-4.110Running
44023Garet Williamson 8-5.690Running
58+35Kasey Jedrzejek 8-7.865Running
65-127WTroy Wagaman Jr.8-7.876Running
76-16Bryce Lucius 8-9.541Running
89+148Danny Dietrich 8-10.121Running
97-235Buddy Schweibinz 8-11.957Running
1010055Brady Bacon 8-12.702Running
1111042Sye Lynch 0-8 LapsDNS

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11023DChase Dietz 80.0008Running
22026Justin Peck 8-2.654Running
34+117BBill Balog 8-4.623Running
43-141Carson Macedo 8-6.645Running
56+117NDylan Norris 8-8.419Running
69+318Sheldon Haudenschild 8-9.491Running
77019Brent Marks 8-10.650Running
88011AAustin Bishop 8-10.989Running
910+12CCole Macedo 8-12.289Running
105-53ZBrock Zearfoss 8-13.549Running
1111010CMatt Campbell 8-14.906Running

Heat 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1101ACameron Smith 80.0008Running
22015Donny Schatz 8-2.140Running
34+171Logan Rumsey 8-3.548Running
43-169KDaryn Pittman 8-5.646Running
5508Lance Dewease 8-8.073Running
66022Doug Hammaker 8-9.398Running
79+210Ryan Timms 8-10.118Running
8807SChris Windom 8-10.712Running
97-216CSkylar Gee 8-11.589Running
1010011T.J. Stutts 8-14.088Running
1111097Brie Hershey 8-16.440Running

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11883Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA16.4210.000
2272David Gravel Watertown, CT16.497-0.076
31212Brent Shearer Manheim, PA16.603-0.182
41767GJustin Whittall Vincentown, NJ16.675-0.254
52439MAnthony Macri Dillsburg, PA16.681-0.260
62813Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR16.713-0.292
72551RFreddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA16.715-0.294
81623Garet Williamson Columbia, MO16.722-0.301
92227Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN16.844-0.423
102027WTroy Wagaman Jr.Hanover, PA16.849-0.428
11866Ryan Newton , 16.872-0.451
12146Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH16.900-0.479
132617Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN16.933-0.512
14635Buddy Schweibinz Tuckahoe, NJ16.934-0.513
1541SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA16.960-0.539
1615Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH16.963-0.542
17539Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA16.964-0.543
181948Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA16.987-0.566
19911TMike Thompson Newtown, PA17.055-0.634
202355Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK17.099-0.678
211397Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA17.205-0.784
22388JJoey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA17.211-0.790
231010CMatt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA17.247-0.826
2423DDave Grube Denver, PA17.258-0.837
252128MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL17.389-0.968
261145SSamuel Miller York Springs, PA17.514-1.093
27717BXSteve Buckwalter Royersford, PA17.539-1.118
281512WTroy Fraker Newville, PA18.362-1.941

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1723DChase Dietz York, PA16.4720.000
2281ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA16.659-0.187
3926Justin Peck Monrovia, IN16.671-0.199
4515Donny Schatz Fargo, ND16.691-0.219
51641Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA16.714-0.242
61469KDaryn Pittman Owasso, OK16.715-0.243
7117BBill Balog North Pole, AK16.724-0.252
82471Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA16.734-0.262
9193ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA16.766-0.294
1038Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA16.773-0.301
111717NDylan Norris Hanover, PA16.804-0.332
121122Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA16.827-0.355
13619Brent Marks Myerstown, PA16.876-0.404
142516CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB16.878-0.406
152611AAustin Bishop Elverson, PA16.879-0.407
1647SChris Windom Canton, IL16.886-0.414
17818Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH16.896-0.424
18210Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK16.938-0.466
19212CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA16.991-0.519
201211T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA17.029-0.557
21185RTyler Ross Lincoln University, PA17.055-0.583
221342Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA17.105-0.633
23222MDDarin Naida Adrian, MI17.126-0.654
24231XChad Trout Dover, PA17.182-0.710
251051Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD17.215-0.743
26154Ayden Hare Hanover, PA17.338-0.866
272027SDylan Cisney Port Royal, PA17.371-0.899
282767XJJ Loss Hanover, PA17.443-0.971

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
12David Gravel Watertown, CT16.8420.000
213Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR17.098-0.256
383Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA17.191-0.349
417Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN17.194-0.352
551RFreddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA17.239-0.397
639MAnthony Macri Dillsburg, PA17.282-0.440
712Brent Shearer Manheim, PA17.334-0.492
827WTroy Wagaman Jr.Hanover, PA17.351-0.509
923Garet Williamson Columbia, MO17.363-0.521
1067GJustin Whittall Vincentown, NJ17.424-0.582
1127Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN17.482-0.640
125Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH17.575-0.733
1355Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK17.588-0.746
146Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH17.594-0.752
1548Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA17.601-0.759
1666Ryan Newton , 17.709-0.867
1710CMatt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA17.739-0.897
1835Buddy Schweibinz Tuckahoe, NJ17.878-1.036
1988JJoey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA17.927-1.085
2011TMike Thompson Newtown, PA17.959-1.117
2139Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA18.034-1.192
2228MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL18.080-1.238
2397Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA18.195-1.353
2417BXSteve Buckwalter Royersford, PA18.292-1.450
253DDave Grube Denver, PA18.387-1.545
261SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA18.817-1.975
2745SSamuel Miller York Springs, PA18.835-1.993
2812WTroy Fraker Newville, PA19.526-2.684

Lock-In Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11ACameron Smith Spring Grove, PA16.6690.000
269KDaryn Pittman Owasso, OK16.692-0.023
371Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA16.748-0.079
415Donny Schatz Fargo, ND16.811-0.142
523DChase Dietz York, PA16.883-0.214
641Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA16.906-0.237
72CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA16.914-0.245
817BBill Balog North Pole, AK16.922-0.253
916CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB16.926-0.257
1026Justin Peck Monrovia, IN16.961-0.292
117SChris Windom Canton, IL16.981-0.312
1218Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH16.982-0.313
133ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA16.999-0.330
1417NDylan Norris Hanover, PA17.000-0.331
1519Brent Marks Myerstown, PA17.040-0.371
168Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA17.051-0.382
1710Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK17.067-0.398
1811AAustin Bishop Elverson, PA17.119-0.450
1922Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA17.124-0.455
2011T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA17.129-0.460
215RTyler Ross Lincoln University, PA17.164-0.495
222MDDarin Naida Adrian, MI17.217-0.548
2342Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA17.256-0.587
241XChad Trout Dover, PA17.277-0.608
2527SDylan Cisney Port Royal, PA17.297-0.628
264Ayden Hare Hanover, PA17.335-0.666
2767XJJ Loss Hanover, PA17.346-0.677
2851Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD17.373-0.704

King of the Hill Results

Show/Hide
Car Number#5R
Total Laps8
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+15RTyler Ross 80.0008Running0$0
24+242Sye Lynch 8-0.746Running0$0
35+210CMatt Campbell 8-3.981Running0$0
41-397Brie Hershey 8-6.868Running0$0
53-288JJoey Amantea 8-7.296Running0$0
68+21XChad Trout 8-8.392Running0$0
710+351Steven Snyder Jr8-9.272Running0$0
86-22MDDarin Naida 8-9.548Running0$0
912+34Ayden Hare 8-10.586Running0$0
107-33DDave Grube 8-12.871Running0$0
119-228MConner Morrell 8-14.237Running0$0
1216+467XJJ Loss 8-14.553Running0$0
1313017BXSteve Buckwalter 8-16.102Running0$0
1411-345SSamuel Miller 8-16.561Running0$0
1514-127SDylan Cisney 7-1 LapsRunning0$0
1615-112WTroy Fraker 4-4 LapsDNF0$0

Media Results