Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Land of Lincoln 50’ at Lincoln Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $10,575
2. (2) Josh Richards/50 $5,600
3. (10) Brian Birkhofer/50 $3,000
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,100
5. (5) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,300
7. (18) Tim Fuller/50 $1,900
8. (7) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,300
9. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,950
10. (6) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
11. (9) Brady Smith/50 $1,550
12. (11) Don O’Neal/50 $1,500
13. (13) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
14. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,475
15. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,350
16. (16) Ryan Unzicker/50 $800
17. (15) Brian Shirley/49 $770
18. (20) Donny Walden/49 $750
19. (24) Brent Robinson/49 $730
20. (21) Bobby Pierce/49 $700
21. (23) Russell King/48 $1,300
22. (22) Eric Smith/48 $700
23. (12) Jason Feger/26 $700
24. (19) Steve Lance Jr./19 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1); McCreadie (2-3); Clanton (4-42); Richards (43-49); Clanton (50)
Provisional Starters: King, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)
Chizmark & Larson Insurance Hard Luck Award: King ($100)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.977
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.985
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.016
4. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 13.069
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.076
6. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.201
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.210
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.219
9. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.228
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.255
11. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.274
12. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.278
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.279
14. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.279
15. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.292
16. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.325
17. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 13.360
18. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.362
19. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 13.363
20. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.487
21. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 13.489
22. 25L-Steve Lance Jr./Cuba, IL 13.534
23. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 13.578
24. 75-Brian Harris/Davenport, IA 13.582
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.597
26. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 13.611
27. 91-Jeremy Nichols/Decatur, IL 13.626
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.630
29. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.638
30. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.650
31. 21b-Rich Bell/Sheffield, IL 13.702
32. 1W-Donny Walden/Towanda, IL 13.759
33. 32-Bobby Pierce/Decatur, IL 13.803
34. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.817
35. 74-Russ Adams/Princeville, IL 13.881
36. 38L-Ryan Little/Springfield, IL 13.886
37. 82-Roger Brickler/Springfield, IL 14.191
38. 11K-Terry Reed/Decatur, IL 15.208
39. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Erb, B. Smith, C. Smith, Eckert, Brickler, Neat, King, Pierce, S. Sheppard (DQ)

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Babb, Birkhofer, Frank, Robinson, E. Smith, Weaver, Steve Lance Jr., George, Reed

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Francis, O’Neal, Shirley, Schlieper, Bell, Nichols, Adams, T. Lance

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Lanigan, Feger, Unzicker, Fuller, Reddick, Harris, Walden, Little

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Steve Lance Jr., Pierce, Brickler, Schlieper, Robinson, George, Weaver, Reed (DNS) Neat, King

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Walden, E. Smith, Reddick, Harris, Bell, Little, Adams, Nichols (DNS) T. Lance