Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eldora Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $10,225
2. (24) Shannon Babb/50 $5,125
3. (14) Scott Bloomquist/50 $3,000
4. (11) Tim Fuller/50 $2,750
5. (15) Scott James/50 $2,500
6. (7) Brady Smith/50 $1,700
7. (2) Chub Frank/50 $1,400
8. (10) Jerry Rice/50 $1,300
9. (22) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
10. (6) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
12. (17) Brian Shirley/50 $1,000
13. (19) Donnie Moran/50 $1,450
14. (20) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $900
15. (18) Billy Moyer/44 $850
16. (4) Tony Stewart/40 $900
17. (21) Brad Neat/28 $770
18. (13) Jeep VanWormer/27 $750
19. (1) Josh Richards/26 $730
20. (3) Darrell Lanigan/22 $700
21. (16) Mike Balzano/19 $700
22. (8) Steve Shaver/6 $700
23. (5) Shawn Toczek/4 $700
24. (23) Shane Clanton/3 $750

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 07.563 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.352 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 4, 4, 10, 22, 26, 27, 40)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-2); Richards (3-16); Frank (17-40); Pearson (41-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Eckert
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: James ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Stewart ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Clanton ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Jay Hunt (Shannon Babb)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 20-Tony Stewart/Columbus, IN 15.254
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.394
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.406
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.439
5. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.441
6. 11R-Jerry Rice/Verona, KY 15.474
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.512
8. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 15.526
9. 55T-Shawn Toczek/Hebron, IN 15.528
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.560
11. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.565
12. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.608
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.610
14. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.628
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.666
16. 1AS-Aaron Scott/Newark, OH 15.680
17. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.686
18. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.690
19. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.747
20. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.761
21. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.772
22. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 15.791
23. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 15.795
24. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 15.804
25. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.805
26. 34-Ky Harper/Holland, OH 15.847
27. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clark Lake, MI 15.871
28. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.892
29. 99b-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.921
30. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 15.975
31. 23-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 15.976
32. 19c-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 15.981
33. B7-Ben Adkins/W. Portsmouth, OH 15.985
34. 1K-Bobby Kitchen/Grove City, OH 16.021
35. 11B-Jerry Bowersock/Wapakoneta, OH 16.066
36. 12b-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.133
37. 22-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 16.253
38. 3d-Rick Delong/Whitehouse, OH 16.274
39. 44h-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.300
40. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr./Mansfield, OH 16.308
41. 17H-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 16.321
42. 10-Brian Barber/Buffalo, KY 16.340
43. 10c-Tyler Boggs/Warsaw, IN 16.570
44. 11-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 16.596
45. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.611
46. 2c-Clint Coffman/Ashland, OH 16.741
47. 11H-Kenny Christy/Vanceburg, KY 16.796
48. 12s-Michael Stiltner/Green Springs, OH 18.137
49. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 18.593

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stewart, Toczek, Pearson, VanWormer, Hawkins, Briggs, C. Ruhlman, Moran, Adkins, Clanton, Rhebergen, Babb, Mitchell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Rice, Bloomquist, Shirley, Harper, Noonan, Neat, Barber, Delong, Kitchen

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Richards, Fuller, James, Sheltra, Moyer, Hess, Christy, Bowersock, B. Ruhlman, T. Boggs, Blair

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Shaver, Eckert, Balzano, Scott, Francis, Erb, Casebolt, Maffett, Spalding, Stiltner, Bland

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, Moran, Neat, Hawkins, Delong, Kitchen, Rhebergen, C. Ruhlman, Harper, Barber, Clanton, Mitchell, Briggs, Adkins, Noonan (DNS) Babb

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Erb, Francis, Sheltra, Hess, Maffett, Casebolt, T. Boggs, Spalding, Christy, Bland, Stiltner, Scott, B. Ruhlman, Bowersock (DNS) Blair