Qualifying

1) 8K-Chad Kemenah 10.076 2) 2-Craig Dollansky 10.107 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 10.233 4) 1-Danny Lasoski 10.250 5) 6-Paul McMahan 10.257 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 10.325 7) 9-Joey Saldana 10.327 8) 7-Robbie Farr 10.357 9) 21-Daryn Pittman 10.416 10) 83-Shane Stewart 10.520 11) 15-Donny Schatz 10.562 12) 5C-Chad Hillier 10.564 13) 10-Sammy Swindell 10.602 14) 14-Jason Meyers 10.623 15) O-Jonathan Allard 10.641 16) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 10.650 17) 39C-Jason Solwold 10.678 18) 7N-Roger Crockett 10.827 19) 24-Terry McCarl 10.834 20) 11-Steve Kinser 10.838 21) 55-Kerry Madsen 10.924 22) 13-Chad Noland 11.026 23) 12-Jared Ridge 11.037 24) 70-Colton Heath 11.098 25) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11.104 26) 8S-Destiny Hays 11.117 27) 24T-Tyler Walker 11.121 28) 26F-Shane Forte 11.349 29) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 11.372 30) 25C-Chad Groves 11.431 31) 4-Brock Lemley 11.617 32) 45-Jeffrey Rivers 11.700 33) 4S-Dan Simpson 12.008 34) 21X-Michael Griffith 13.002 35) 26-Travis Rutz -.— 36) 7S-Jason Sides -.—

 

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 10-Sammy Swindell 2) 21-Daryn Pittman 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah 4) 6-Paul McMahan 5) 55-Kerry Madsen 6) 39C-Jason Solwold 7) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 8) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 9) 4S-Dan Simpson

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) 7N-Roger Crockett 3) 83-Shane Stewart 4) 2-Craig Dollansky 5) 13-Chad Noland 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 7) 25C-Chad Groves 8) 8S-Destiny Hays 9) 21X-Michael Griffith

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 12-Jared Ridge 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) O-Jonathan Allard 5) 20-Kraig Kinser 6) 24-Terry McCarl 7) 4-Brock Lemley 8) 7S-Jason Sides 9) 24T-Tyler Walker

 

Heat 4 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 1-Danny Lasoski 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 5C-Chad Hillier 5) 70-Colton Heath 6) 26F-Shane Forte 7) 7-Robbie Farr 8) 45-Jeffrey Rivers

 

Crane Cams Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 15-Donny Schatz 4) 21-Daryn Pittman 5) 2-Craig Dollansky 6) 12-Jared Ridge 7) 10-Sammy Swindell 8) 7N-Roger Crockett 9) 1-Danny Lasoski 10) 8K-Chad Kemenah

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild [] 2) 24-Terry McCarl [] 3) 24T-Tyler Walker [] 4) 39C-Jason Solwold [] 5) 7-Robbie Farr [$200] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$180] 7) 7S-Jason Sides [$175] 8) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. [$160] 9) 25C-Chad Groves [$150] 10) 4-Brock Lemley [$150] 11) 26F-Shane Forte [$150] 12) 4S-Dan Simpson [$150] 13) 21X-Michael Griffith [$150] 14) 45-Jeffrey Rivers [$150] 15) 8S-Destiny Hays [$150] 16) 26-Travis Rutz [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[3] [$10,000] 2) 2-Craig Dollansky[5] [$5,500] 3) 12-Jared Ridge[6] [$3,200] 4) 7N-Roger Crockett[8] [$2,800] 5) 1-Danny Lasoski[9] [$2,500] 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[1] [$2,300] 7) 8K-Chad Kemenah[10] [$2,200] 8) 20-Kraig Kinser[11] [$2,100] 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild[13] [$2,050] 10) 6-Paul McMahan[12] [$2,000] 11) 5C-Chad Hillier[16] [$1,500] 12) 9-Joey Saldana[14] [$1,200] 13) 55-Kerry Madsen[21] [$1,100] 14) 7S-Jason Sides[25] [$250] 15) 24-Terry McCarl[19] [$1,000] 16) 11-Steve Kinser[20] [$900] 17) 39C-Jason Solwold[18] [$800] 18) O-Jonathan Allard[17] [$800] 19) 70-Colton Heath[23] [$800] 20) 13-Chad Noland[22] [$800] 21) 83-Shane Stewart[15] [$800] 22) 14-Jason Meyers[2] [$800] 23) 21-Daryn Pittman[4] [$800] 24) 10-Sammy Swindell[7] [$800] 25) 24T-Tyler Walker[24] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Lucas Wolfe 1, Jason Meyers 2-27, Donny Schatz 28-40

 

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Lucas Wolfe

Penske Power Position Award: Jared Ridge

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Jason Solwold

KSE Hard Charger Award: Jason Sides