Qualifying

1) 24-Terry McCarl 11.722 2) 9-Joey Saldana 11.723 3) 83-Tim Kaeding 11.776 4) 14-Jason Meyers 11.806 5) 10-Sammy Swindell 11.808 6) 4-Danny Smith 11.915 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 11.920 8) 15-Donny Schatz 12.023 9) 55-Kerry Madsen 12.032 10) 6-Danny Lasoski 12.058 11) 7S-Jason Sides 12.062 12) 7M-Geoff Dodge 12.092 13) 1X-Randy Hannagan 12.094 14) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 12.108 15) 11-Steve Kinser 12.121 16) 20-Kraig Kinser 12.128 17) 19-Craig Dollansky 12.164 18) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 12.271 19) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 12.289 20) 55B-Joey Moughan 12.301 21) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 12.389 22) 21S-Jeff Bland Jr. 12.412 23) 97-Tommy Worley 12.423 24) 71-Paul May 12.426 25) 22-Brian Ellenberger 12.474 26) 92-Daron Clayton 12.486 27) 4X-Toni Lutar 12.559 28) 3B-Brad Greer 12.754 29) 22K-Mike Kuemper 12.786 30) 4M-John Memmer 12.812 31) 4K-Kody Kinser 13.167 32) D12-Doc Sloan 13.521 33) 65-Jordan Goldesberry 13.547

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 55-Kerry Madsen 2) 1X-Randy Hannagan 3) 10-Sammy Swindell 4) 24-Terry McCarl 5) 19-Craig Dollansky 6) 22-Brian Ellenberger 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 8) 22K-Mike Kuemper 9) 65-Jordan Goldesberry

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 6-Danny Lasoski 2) 9-Joey Saldana 3) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 4) 4-Danny Smith 5) 92-Daron Clayton 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 7) 4M-John Memmer 8) 21S-Jeff Bland Jr.

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7S-Jason Sides 2) 11-Steve Kinser 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 4) 83-Tim Kaeding 5) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 6) 4X-Toni Lutar 7) 97-Tommy Worley 8) 4K-Kody Kinser

 

Heat 4 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 15-Donny Schatz 4) 55B-Joey Moughan 5) 71-Paul May 6) D12-Doc Sloan 7) 3B-Brad Greer 8) 7M-Geoff Dodge

 

Crane Cams Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 1X-Randy Hannagan 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 4) 83-Tim Kaeding 5) 7S-Jason Sides 6) 24-Terry McCarl 7) 14-Jason Meyers 8) 55-Kerry Madsen 9) 9-Joey Saldana 10) 6-Danny Lasoski

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [] 2) 22-Brian Ellenberger [] 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [] 4) 97-Tommy Worley [] 5) 4X-Toni Lutar [$200] 6) 21S-Jeff Bland Jr. [$180] 7) 4M-John Memmer [$175] 8) 7M-Geoff Dodge [$160] 9) 4K-Kody Kinser [$150] 10) D12-Doc Sloan [$150] 11) 22K-Mike Kuemper [$150] 12) 65-Jordan Goldesberry [$150] 13) 3B-Brad Greer [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 11-Steve Kinser[1] [$10,000] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[9] [$5,500] 3) 7S-Jason Sides[5] [$3,200] 4) 55-Kerry Madsen[8] [$2,800] 5) 10-Sammy Swindell[11] [$2,500] 6) 6-Danny Lasoski[10] [$2,300] 7) 4-Danny Smith[12] [$2,200] 8) 19-Craig Dollansky[16] [$2,100] 9) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[18] [$2,050] 10) 92-Daron Clayton[24] [$2,000] 11) 20-Kraig Kinser[3] [$1,500] 12) R19-Jac Haudenschild[13] [$1,200] 13) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell[15] [$1,100] 14) 14-Jason Meyers[7] [$1,050] 15) 83-Tim Kaeding[4] [$1,000] 16) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[20] [$900] 17) 71-Paul May[22] [$800] 18) 97-Tommy Worley[21] [$800] 19) 24-Terry McCarl[6] [$800] 20) 55B-Joey Moughan[19] [$800] 21) 1X-Randy Hannagan[2] [$800] 22) 15-Donny Schatz[14] [$800] 23) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[17] [$800] 24) 22-Brian Ellenberger[23] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Randy Hannagan 1-24, Terry McCarl 25-37, Steve Kinser 38-40

SuperClean Start of the Night Award:  Tim Kaeding

Penske Power Position Award: Jason Sides

KSE Hard Charger Award: Daron Clayton