Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Steve Francis/50 $10,600
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $3,575
4. (9) Billy Decker/50 $3,100
5. (10) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,750
6. (6) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (13) Coleby Frye/50 $1,250
10. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
11. (18) Brent Robinson/50 $1,050
12. (2) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
13. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
14. (17) Ricky Elliott/50 $900
15. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,450
16. (11) Russell King/49 $1,300
17. (16) April Farmer/49 $770
18. (15) Greg Oakes/49 $750
19. (20) Peter Mantha Jr./48 $730
20. (21) Jill George/48 $700
21. (22) Larry Wight/47 $700
22. (23) Charlie Sandercock/ $700
23. (24) Philip Potts/46 $725
24. (19) Caley Weese/45 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 44.617 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.338 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 11, 31, 32, 44)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Decker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. F44-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 12.467
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.468
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.479
4. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.555
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.567
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.586
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.593
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.611
9. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.621
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.655
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.737
12. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 12.751
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.761
14. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 12.889
15. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 12.894
16. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 13.029
17. 2-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 13.100
18. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.141
19. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 13.209
20. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 13.219
21. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 13.305
22. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 13.987
23. 57-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 14.040
24. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 14.349

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Francis, Clanton, Richards, Hubbard, Frye, Farmer, Weese, Wight

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): C. Smith, Lanigan, Eckert, King, Frank, Elliott, Mantha, Sandercock

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Stone, Fuller, Decker, McCreadie, Oakes, Robinson, George, Potts