Results of WoO Late Model Series at Tyler County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Francis/40 $7,700
2. (3) Steve Shaver/40 $3,550
3. (2) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $2,000
4. (1) Paul Wilmoth Jr./40 $1,700
5. (14) Darrell Lanigan/40 $2,100
6. (7) Josh Richards/40 $1,800
7. (5) Tim Fuller/40 $1,700
8. (9) Tim Dohm/40 $1,100
9. (10) Shane Clanton/40 $1,500
10. (6) Chub Frank/40 $1,500
11. (17) Jared Hawkins/40 $850
12. (11) Brady Smith/40 $1,300
13. (23) Brent Robinson/40 $1,000
14. (12) Rick Eckert/40 $1,240
15. (8) Vic Coffey/40 $1,210
16. (18) Butch McGill/40 $680
17. (20) Mike Benedum/40 $650
18. (15) Joe Loudin/40 $630
19. (19) Doug Horton/40 $620
20. (13) Clint Smith/39 $1,110
21. (21) Russell King/38 $600
22. (16) Jordan Bland/32 $1,100
23. (22) Steve Weigle/25 $600
24. (24) Dustin Hapka/14 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 26)
Lap Leaders: Carrier (1-17); Francis (18-40)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Shaver ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.591
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.663
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.729
4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 12.740
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.764
6. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 12.791
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.821
8. B1-Paul Wilmoth/Clarksburg, WV 12.891
9. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 12.892
10. 12W-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 12.893
11. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 12.959
12. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 12.972
13. 42-Chris Garnes/Evans, WV 12.993
14. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.000
15. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.003
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.003
17. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 13.003
18. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.009
19. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.032
20. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.032
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.079
22. 18d-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 13.134
23. 1MC-Butch McGill/West Union, WV 13.163
24. D1-Robbie Scott/Shinnston, WV 13.195
25. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 13.246
26. 15-Donnie Dotson/West Union, WV 13.253
27. 5-Joe Loudin/Buckhannon, WV 13.272
28. 13-Steve Wilmoth/Clarksburg, WV 13.291
29. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.303
30. 7-Dan Morrison/Newport, OH 13.373
31. 45-Nick Corbitt/Waverly, WV 13.426
32. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.514
33. K2-Kris Southern/Jane Lew, WV 13.534
34. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.577
35. 32-Greg Baumberger/Jacksonburg, OH 13.577
36. 64-Marshall Wilbin/Charleston, WV 14.124
37. 18c-Chris Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 14.288
38. 12s-Tracie Sampson/Lumberport, WV 14.597
39. 28T-Tyler Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 15.105

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Frank, Dohm, C. Smith, Horton, King, Garnes, Hapka, Southern, C. Carpenter

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Coffey, Clanton, Lanigan, Hawkins, Dotson, Mitchell, Morrison, Williams, Sampson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Richards, B. Smith, Loudin, McGill, Reddick, Baumberger, Weigle, Corbitt, T. Carpenter

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, P. Wilmoth, Eckert, Bland, Scott, Benedum, Robinson, S. Wilmoth, Wiblin

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hawkins, Horton, King, Dotson, Morrison, Garnes, C. Carpenter, Southern, Sampson, Mitchell, Hapka (DNS) Williams

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McGill, Benedum, Weigle, Wiblin, Corbitt, Baumberger, Robinson, S. Wilmoth, Scott, T. Carpenter, Reddick