Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Land of Lincoln 40’ at Lincoln Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Rick Eckert/40 $7,600
2. (1) Josh Richards/40 $3,500
3. (2) Chub Frank/40 $2,500
4. (7) Dale McDowell/40 $1,700
5. (9) Earl Pearson Jr./40 $1,550
6. (4) Steve Sheppard Jr./40 $1,800
7. (10) Steve Francis/40 $1,800
8. (16) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
9. (17) Dennis Erb Jr./40 $1,000
10. (6) Shannon Babb/40 $1,550
11. (3) Jason Feger/40 $850
12. (18) Brian Shirley/40 $800
13. (12) Tim Fuller/40 $1,250
14. (23) Shane Clanton/40 $1,240
15. (14) Vic Coffey/40 $1,210
16. (24) Clint Smith/40 $1,180
17. (8) Eric Smith/40 $650
18. (22) Brad Neat/39 $630
19. (21) Daren Friedman/39 $620
20. (19) Brandon Sheppard/39 $610
21. (15) Richie Hedrick/38 $600
22. (11) Brady Smith/25 $1,100
23. (13) Denny Woodworth/24 $600
24. (20) Steve Lance Jr./13 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 24)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-2); Eckert (3-40)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, C. Smith
Rookie of the Race: Brent Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Steve Sheppard Jr.($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Zach Frields (Eckert)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 13.022
2. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.245
3. 0-Richie Hedrick/Urbana, IL 13.280
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.302
5. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.327
6. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.369
7. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 13.445
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.500
9. 45DW-Denny Woodworth/Mendon, IL 13.545
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.575
11. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 13.632
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.665
13. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.726
14. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.733
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 13.759
16. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.798
17. 89-Daren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.799
18. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.852
19. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.875
20. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.940
21. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine, IL 13.947
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.971
23. 99J-Jimmy Dehm/Lexington, IL 14.003
24. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.006
25. B5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.066
26. 33H-Roben Huffman/Clinton, IL 14.107
27. 25L-Steve Lance Jr./Cuba, IL 14.125
28. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.136
29. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 14.149
30. 6K-Michael Kloos/Trenton, IL 14.192
31. 91-Terry Babb/Decatur, IL 14.276
32. 95-Aaron Ricketts/Fairbury, IL 14.325
33. 10-Scott Schmitt/Tonica, IL 14.344
34. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.364
35. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.385
36. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 14.642
37. Z-Joe Harlan/El Paso, IL 14.688
38. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 14.890
39. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.027
40. 82-Roger Brickler/Springfield, IL 15.713
41. F15-Jeremy Conaway/Springfield, IL 15.978
42. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA N/T
43. z45-Paul Zehr/Fisher, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, E. Smith, Pearson, Woodworth, Friedman, B. Sheppard, Unzicker, Voigt, Harlan, Conaway, Schmitt

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): S. Babb, Eckert, Francis, Coffey, Erb, C. Smith, Kloos, Clanton, Hammerle, Huffman, Hapka

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, S. Sheppard, B. Smith, Hedrick, Lance, Neat, Robinson, T. Babb, Reddick, Dehm (DNS) Zehr

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Richards, Fuller, Lanigan, Shirley, Ricketts, Kings, Heckenast, Bland, Brickler

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, B. Sheppard, Friedman, Voigt, Unzicker, Clanton, C. Smith, Harlan, Hammerle, Hapka, Kloos, Huffman, Schmitt (DNS) Conaway

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, Lance, Neat, Ricketts, Robinson, Dehm, Brickler, Heckenast, T. Babb, Bland, King, Reddick