Results of WoO Late Model Series NAPA ‘Gopher 50’ at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $20,700
2. (3) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,050
3. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,000
4. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (4) Steve Francis/50 $2,650
6. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,200
7. (10) Al Purkey/50 $1,900
8. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
9. (13) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
10. (12) Will Vaught/50 $1,200
11. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,550
12. (15) Jordan Bland/50 $1,750
13. (14) Chad Simpson/49 $950
14. (1) Brady Smith/49 $1,400
15. (19) Brian Shirley/49 $850
16. (21) Russell King/49 $1,300
17. (17) Chub Frank/49 $1,270
18. (22) Brent Robinson/49 $1,250
19. (11) Tim Isenberg/48 $730
20. (20) Zach Johnson/48 $700
21. (18) Dustin Hapka/48 $700
22. (23) Tyler Reddick/45 $700
23. (16) Chris Simpson/27 $700
24. (24) April Farmer/20 $700
25. (25) Justin Sass/4 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 37.494 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.850 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 18, 18, 21)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-16); Lanigan (17-31); Birkhofer (32-36); Lanigan (37-50)
Provisional Starters: Reddick, Farmer (WoO)l; Sass (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Randall Edwards (Lanigan)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.130 (NTR)
2. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.298
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.355
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.379
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.381
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.406
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.427
8. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 14.437
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.459
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.461
11. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 14.469
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.477
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.501
14. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 14.523
15. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 14.530
16. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.590
17. 55c-Chad Mahder/Marshfield, WI 14.613
18. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 14.614
19. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.617
20. 68-Mike Prochnow/Menomonie, WI 14.634
21. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.662
22. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 14.688
23. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.727
24. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 14.737
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.782
26. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, IA 14.825
27. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 14.891
28. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 14.904
29. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 15.024
30. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.034
31. 55K-Kevin Kuehn/Winona, MN 15.104
32. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 15.218
33. 24s-Justin Sass/Rochester, MN 15.245
34. 33L-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.439
35. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 15.516
36. 65-Lucas Peterson/Stockholm, WI 15.606
37. 00-Andy Altenburg/Truman, MN 15.670
38. 19R-Dustin Reeh/Rochester, MN 15.801
39. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 15.931
40. 7H-Dennis Hillson/Blooming Prairie, MN 15.968
41. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.430
42. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 17.360
43. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN N/T
44. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Clanton, Eckert, C. Smith, Frank, King, Hensel, Mahder, George, Altenburg, Sass

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, B. Smith, Purkey, Chad Simpson, Shirley, Hansen, Farmer, McKay, Ludemann, Reeh (DNS) Foss

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Isenberg, Bland, Z. Johnson, Robinson, Kuehn, Kramer, Bloom, Herrick, Doar

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Vaught, Chris Simpson, Hapka, Balcaen, Koons, Prochnow, Reddick, Hillson, Peterson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Shirley, King, Hensel, George, Sass, Ludemann, Reeh, Altenburg, Farmer, Mahder, Hansen (DNS) McKay, Foss

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hapka, Johnson, Robinson, Koons, Prochnow, Reddick, Kuehn, Herrick, Kramer, Balcaen, Bloom, Hillson (DNS) Doar, Peterson