Ohlins Shocks Firecracker 100 Time Trial Results at Lernerville Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.754
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.767
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 17.804
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.830
5. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.966
6. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.007
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.015
8. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 18.028
9. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 18.038
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.060
11. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.069
12. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 18.080
13. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 18.108
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.208
15. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 18.213
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.244
17. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.250
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.253
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.254
20. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.256
21. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 18.266
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.291
23. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.317
24. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.321
25. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 18.337
26. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 18.345
27. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 18.362
28. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 18.377
29. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 18.431
30. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.434
31. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 18.455
32. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.544
33. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.571
34. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 18.574
35. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 18.612
36. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 18.630
37. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA 18.666
38. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.667
39. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 18.748
40. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.814
41. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 18.818
42. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.824
43. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.868
44. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 18.914
45. 1J-Dave Murdick/Slippery Rock, PA 18.917
46. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.975
47. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 19.012
48. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 19.034
49. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 19.054
50. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, PA 19.062
51. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.132
52. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 19.222
53. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 19.290
54. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.342
55. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.353
56. 23-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 19.372
57. 72N-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 19.415
58. 21M-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 19.704
59. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 19.862
60. J19-Jason Fosnaught/Creighton, PA 20.529
61. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Eckert, Blose, Kinzer, Stone, Robinson, Mason, Hapka, Bachman, Reges

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, J. Miley, Frye, Pearson, Reddick, Knight, Burke, Farmer, McCreadie, Coffey

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Birkhofer, Owens, Carrier, Davies, King, Oakes, Geisler, Norris, Murdick

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, B. Smith, Frank, C. Smith, J. Miller, Lyle, Musolino, Garvin, Satterlee (DNS) M. Johnson

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lathroum, Briggs, Barbara, Hess, Lux, Hedman, Bertolini, Schaltenbrand, Mollick, Blair

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Horton, McDowell, Mars, Hubbard, Shaver, Clanton, Ferree, Bland, Mantha, Fosnaught