Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Firecracker 100 Preliminary Night No. 1’ at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/30 $6,075
2. (4) Shane Clanton/30 $3,050
3. (7) Scott Bloomquist/30 $2,000
4. (1) Billy Moyer/30 $1,750
5. (3) Steve Shaver/30 $1,500
6. (6) Jimmy Mars/30 $1,250
7. (10) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,150
8. (16) Darrell Lanigan/30 $1,100
9. (14) Doug Drown/30 $1,550
10. (9) Clint Smith/30 $1,000
11. (13) Steve Francis/30 $900
12. (20) Chub Frank/30 $825
13. (5) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/30 $750
14. (15) Rick Eckert/30 $725
15. (11) Will Vaught/30 $700
16. (19) Tim Fuller/30 $680
17. (8) Vic Coffey/30 $670
18. (23) Brady Smith/30 $660
19. (25) Austin Hubbard/30 $640
20. (18) Jamie Lathroum/30 $620
21. (12) John Mollick/30 $625
22. (17) Gregg Satterlee/29 $600
23. (21) Matt Miller/29 $600
24. (22) Davey Johnson/29 $600
25. (26) Russell King/29 $600
26. (24) Alex Ferree/17 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 9 Mins., 32.401 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.428 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-30)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Doug Drown ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.849
2. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.980
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.065
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.136
5. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 16.163
6. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 16.184
7. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.190
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.195
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.264
10. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.276
11. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.293
12. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA 16.315
13. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.338
14. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.346
15. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.363
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.377
17. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.405
18. 6s-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 16.411
19. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.452
20. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.458
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.460
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.461
23. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.483
24. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 16.510
25. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.624
26. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.690
27. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.718
28. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.723
29. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.723
30. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 16.783
31. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 16.857
32. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 16.871
33. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 16.877
34. 14c-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 16.946
35. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.872
36. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 16.999
37. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 17.054
38. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 17.062
39. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.092
40. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.101
41. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.120
42. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 17.123
43. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.201
44. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 17.202
45. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 17.215
46. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 17.272
47. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.281
48. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 17.392
49. 1Jx-Dave Murdick/Slippery Rock, PA 17.394
50. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 17.486
51. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 17.890
52. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 17.891
53. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA 17.986
54. 72N-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 18.108
55. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 18.184
56. J19-Jason Fosnaught/Creighton, PA N/T
57. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.852 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Bloomquist, Francis, Horton, Davey Johnson, Robinson, Byram, Garvin, Murdick, Casner

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Coffey, Drown, Fuller, Geisler, Mason, Oakes, Ziegler, Stone (DNS) Fosnaught

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, C. Smith, Eckert, Birkhofer, B. Smith, Reddick, Knight, Hess, Farmer (DQ) Schaltenbrand

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Briggs, McCreadie, Lanigan, Frank, Blair, King, Conley, Bachman, Mantha

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Vaught, Satterlee, Miller, M. Johnson, McDowell, McCool, Hubbard, Reges

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Mollick, Lathroum, Ferree, Miley, Lux, Norris, Sarver, Burke

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Fuller, D. Johnson, Geisler, Horton, Robinson, Mason, Garvin, Byram, Murdick, Casner, Ziegler (DNS) Oakes, Stone, Fosnaught

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, B. Smith, Birkhofer, King, Hess, Knight, Reddick, Blair, Conley, Schaltenbrand, Bachman, Farmer, Mantha

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Miller, Ferree, Miley, McDowell, McCool, M. Johnson, Lux, Norris, Burke, Sarver, Hubbard, Reges