Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Conococheague 50’ at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Steve Francis/50 $10,750
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $3,550
4. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
5. (5) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,500
6. (10) Keith Jackson/50 $1,700
7. (16) Jason Covert/50 $1,400
8. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $1,850
9. (17) Brady Smith/50 $1,700
10. (15) Andy Anderson/50 $1,200
11. (25) Frankie Plessinger/50 $1,050
12. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
13. (2) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
15. (7) Vic Coffey/50 $1,350
16. (21) Darryl Hills/50 $800
17. (11) Josh Richards/49 $1,270
18. (24) Russell King/48 $1,000
19. (23) Jordan Bland/48 $1,230
20. (6) Alan Sagi/40 $700
21. (12) D.J. Myers/26 $700
22. (20) Jeremy Miller/18 $700
23. (9) J.T. Spence/16 $700
24. (22) Roy Deese Jr./10 $700
25. (19) Kirk Ryan Jr./2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 53.258 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.815 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 2, 2, 18, 27)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-50)
Provisional Starters: King, Bland (WoO); Plessinger (track)
Rookie of the Race: Russell King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Austin Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Mike ‘Smoke’ Countryman (Fuller)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.082
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.206
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.208
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.251
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.305
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.315
7. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.433
8. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 19.470
9. 8A-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 19.573
10. 88-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 19.581
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.614
12. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.633
13. 5K-Kirk Ryan Jr./Lewistown, PA 19.656
14. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.686
15. 25A-Andy Anderson/Bunker Hill, WV 19.687
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.728
17. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 19.729
18. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 19.730
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.766
20. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.784
21. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.786
22. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 19.847
23. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD 19.874
24. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.925
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.935
26. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 19.954
27. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 20.014
28. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 20.033
29. 3s-Rusty Sites/Chambersburg, PA 20.084
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.099
31. 12F-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 20.116
32. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 20.141
33. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 20.317
34. 8L-Scott LeBaron/Dover, PA 20.613
35. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 20.636
36. 14W-Bryan Wright/Front Royal, VA 20.649
37. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 20.671
38. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 20.746
39. 43-Troy Erickson/Martinsburg, WV 21.474
40. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA N/T
41. 31G-Steve Gibney/Mt. Airy, MD N/T (DQ – no scales)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Sagi, Spence, Fuller, Ryan, Hills, King, Sites, Lathroum, Cheney (DNS) Gibney

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Jackson, C. Smith, B. Smith, LeBaron, Winters, Booze, Plessinger, Reddick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Coffey, Richards, Anderson, Frank, Deese, Lux, Friese, Hapka, Erickson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Stone, Myers, Covert, Miller, Yoder, Lupfer, Bland, Wright, Robinson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Ryan, Hills, King, Plessinger, LeBaron, Booze, Lathroum, Sites, Cheney, Reddick, Winters (DNS) Gibney

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, J. Miller, Deese, Lux, Yoder, Lupfer, Bland, Hapka, Wright, Friese (DNS) Erickson, Robinson