Ohlins Shocks ‘Buckeye 100’ Time Trial Results at K-C Raceway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11H-Rick Combs/Bethel, OH 14.184
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.260
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.339
4. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 14.387
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.388
6. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.393
7. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.401
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.429
9. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.442
10. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.459
11. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.464
12. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.465
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.494
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.511
15. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.533
16. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.552
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.568
18. 12A-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 14.584
19. 11A-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.623
20. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 14.644
21. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.701
22. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 14.738
23. 71c-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.744
24. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 14.749
25. 12x-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 14.780
26. 96F-Keith Berner/Millersburg, OH 14.781
27. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.797
28. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.831
29. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 14.857
30. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.861
31. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.898
32. 47-Greg Oliver/Jackson, OH 14.929
33. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.930
34. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.936
35. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.939
36. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.965
37. 17T-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 14.976
38. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.154
39. 16-Paul Davis/Pilgrim, KY 15.189
40. 79c-Brian Whiteman/McArthur, OH 15.372
41. 00-Matt Pistole/West Portsmouth, OH 16.066
42. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA N/T
43. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA N/T

Heat No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Satterlee, Frank, McCreadie, Drown, Eckert, D. Conley, Lanigan, Dohm, Dodd, Combs, Pistole

Heat No. 2 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Birkhofer, Mars, Kinzer, King, C. Smith, Berner, Rod Conley, Hapka, Reddick, Aukland

Heat No. 3 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davenport, B. Smith, Hubbard, R.J. Conley, Miller, Wells, Coffey, Davis, Knowles, Francis (DNS) Robinson

Heat No. 4 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): VanWormer, Richards, Carrier, Hartman, Fuller, Shaver, Bland, Oliver, Moran, Whiteman