Results of WoO Late Model Series NAPA Auto Parts ‘Gopher 50’ at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $11,875
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (11) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,000
4. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $3,100
5. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (17) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,700
7. (6) Steve Francis/50 $2,150
8. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,800
9. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,950
10. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
11. (12) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (19) Chad Simpson/50 $1,500
13. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
14. (22) Jason Hughes/50 $900
15. (18) Andrew McKay/49 $850
16. (15) Pat Doar/49 $850
17. (8) Brent Robinson/49 $1,270
18. (21) Tyler Breuning/49 $750
19. (20) Zach Johnson/49 $730
20. (16) Adam Hensel/30 $700
21. (25) Joe Ludemann/24 $700
22. (10) Keith Foss/8 $700
23. (9) Brady Smith/6 $700
24. (14) Jason Rauen/2 $700
25. (23) Tim Fuller/0 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 21.209 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.047 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 1, 3, 6, 7, 9, 12, 20)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller. C. Smith
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Simpson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.949
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.950
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.980
4. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.991
5. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.028
6. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 15.037
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.069
8. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 15.070
9. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.100
10. 2W-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 15.220
11. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.221
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.244
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.249
14. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, IA 15.274
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.326
16. 17J-John Winge/Rinngold, GA 15.381
17. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 15.456
18. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.465
19. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.474
20. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.578
21. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.604
22. 16-Tyler Breuning/Decorah, IA 15.608
23. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 15.671
24. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.706
25. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.774
26. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 15.785
27. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 15.815
28. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN 15.926
29. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, MN 15.940
30. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.983
31. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 16.028
32. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.417
33. 7-Dennis Hillson/Blooming Prairie, MN 16.577
34. 2P-Lucas Peterson/Grand Meadow, MN 16.603
35. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.681
36. 12-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK N/T
37. 7E-Neal Eckhart/Rochester, MN N/T
38. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Robinson, B. Smith, Hubbard, Simpson, Yaggy, Hillson, Ludemann, Birkhofer (DNS) Eckhart

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Lanigan, Foss, Rauen, Breuning, Wight, Waldo, Peterson, George (DNS) Fuller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Clanton, Mars, Doar, C. Smith, Johnson, McKay, Mass, Bloom

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Frank, King, Hensel, Hughes, Hapka, Winge, Herrick, Kramer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Birkhofer, Simpson, Breuning, Wight, Ludemann, Peterson, Hillson, George, Waldo, Yaggy, Eckhart (DNS) Fuller

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McKay, Johnson, Hughes, Hapka, C. Smith, Bloom, Winge, Mass, Kramer (DNS) Herrick