Results of WoO Late Model Series at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Donnie Moran/50 $10,150
2. (8) Ricky Elliott/50 $5,600
3. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (14) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (1) Clint Smith/50 $2,000
6. (15) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (7) Matt Miller/50 $1,400
8. (10) Shannon Babb/50 $1,300
9. (18) Rick Eckert/50 $1,200
10. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,100
11. (19) Brent Rhebergen/50 $1,050
12. (12) David Scott/50 $1,000
13. (22) Gregg Satterlee/50 $950
14. (24) Vic Coffey/50 $1,150
15. (23) John Blankenship/50 $850
16. (13) Josh Richards/49 $800
17. (11) Tim Fuller/49 $770
18. (4) Billy Moyer/44 $750
19. (9) Jeremy Miller/44 $730
20. (16) Dutch Davies/37 $700
21. (25) Russell King/28 $700
22. (2) Tim McCreadie/17 $800
23. (20) Dan Stone/17 $700
24. (5) Brian Birkhofer/16 $700
25. (21) Mickey Wright/16 $700

Time of Race: 37 Mins., 29.752 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.814 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (Lap 3, 17, 17, 22, 31, 36, 44, 44, 44)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-5); Moran (6-16); Moyer (17-44); Moran (45-50)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Coffey (WoO); King (Alltel Fan’s Choice)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Elliott ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Randy Kisacky (Elliott)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: McCreadie (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: McCreadie ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 16.116
2. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.193
3. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.434
4. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 16.446
5. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.448
6. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 16.540
7. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 16.542
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.544
9. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.544
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.547
11. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.656
12. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.722
13. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 16.724
14. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.731
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.732
16. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.736
17. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.747
18. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.785
19. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.823
20. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.860
21. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.901
22. 8-Jason Morell/Northeast, PA 16.977
23. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.996
24. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 17.004
25. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 17.081
26. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 17.088
27. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.114
28. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.130
29. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 17.199
30. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 17.202
31. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.205
32. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 17.236
33. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.307
34. 0s-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 17.582
35. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 17.897
36. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.968
37. 16b-Ben Porter/Ashtabula, OH 18.675
38. 67-Charles Supplee/Rock Creek, OH 22.021
39. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Moran, J. Miller, Richards, Frank, Rhebergen, King, Ferree, Porter, Joe Isabell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): M. Miller, Clanton, Babb, Francis, Covert, Wright, Lunger, Morell, R. Scott, Supplee

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Elliott, C. Smith, Fuller, Lanigan, Eckert, Blankenship, Satterlee, Jeff Isabell Jr., Coffey, Knight

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Birkhofer, D. Scott, Davies, Stone, Briggs, Barbara, Beardsley, Horton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Rhebergen, Wright, Joe Isabell, King, Lunger, Morell, Supplee, Ferree, Porter, Covert (DNS) R. Scott

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Stone, Satterlee, Blankenship, Horton, Knight, Beardsley, Coffey, Barbara, Briggs, Jeff Isabell Jr.