Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Great Plains 50’ at Dakota State Fair Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/50 $10,600
2. (6) Steve Francis/50 $5,650
3. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $3,550
4. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $3,000
5. (9) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
6. (7) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
7. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
8. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (13) Brady Smith/50 $1,700
10. (10) Russell King/50 $1,850
11. (12) Jordan Bland/50 $1,550
12. (11) Al Purkey/50 $1,500
13. (22) Dustin Hapka/49 $950
14. (15) Eric Mass/49 $900
15. (14) Jason Hughes/38 $850
16. (8) Jimmy Mars/35 $800
17. (23) April Farmer/33 $770
18. (16) Brent Robinson/29 $1,250
19. (18) Bill Koons/16 $730
20. (17) Jill George/11 $700
21. (20) Brian Diede/10 $700
22. (21) Kent Arment/10 $700
23. (24) Zach Johnson/3 $700
24. (19) Tyler Reddick/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 43.798 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.404 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 0, 21, 30, 32, 34, 39)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-8); Francis (9-11); Fuller (12); Francis (13-32); Richards (33-50)
Provisional Starters: Farmer, Z. Johnson
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Mike ‘Smoke’ Countryman (Fuller)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.887
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.955
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.166
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.325
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.361
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.378
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.494
8. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 18.567
9. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 18.570
10. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.675
11. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.697
12. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.734
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.748
14. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.754
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.821
16. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.823
17. 57-Chad Williamson/Watertown, SD 18.844
18. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 18.934
19. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.965
20. 23-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK 18.993
21. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 19.173
22. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.176
23. U2-Scott Daly/Elk Horn, NE 19.399
24. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 19.411
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.816
26. 9-Kent Arment/Aberdeen, SD 19.842
27. 7c-Chad Chenoweth/Huron, SD 19.867
28. 7s-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, SD 20.017
29. 1d-Brian Diede/Aberdeen, SD 20.140

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Eckert, Frank, King, B. Smith, Robinson, Reddick, Doar, Hapka, Stadel

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Lanigan, Purkey, Mars, Hughes, George, Arment, Diede, Daly, Williamson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, C. Smith, Bland, Mass, Koons, Farmer, Johnson, Chenoweth

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Reddick, Diede, Arment, Hapka, Johnson, Chenoweth, Williamson, Stadel, Farmer (DNS) Doar, Daly