Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Cowboy 50’ at Gillette Thunder Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,700
2. (1) Steve Francis/50 $5,650
3. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $3,500
4. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (21) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
6. (4) Brady Smith/50 $2,200
7. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $1,900
8. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,300
9. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (10) Al Purkey/50 $1,700
11. (11) Josh Richards/50 $1,550
12. (6) Pat Doar/50 $1,050
13. (18) Russell King/50 $1,700
14. (12) Brent Robinson/50 $1,400
15. (17) Tyler Reddick/49 $850
16. (13) Jordan Bland/49 $1,300
17. (15) Dustin Hapka/49 $770
18. (16) Eric Mass/49 $750
19. (22) Matthew Sheesley/48 $730
20. (23) April Farmer/37 $700
21. (24) Bill Koons/34 $700
22. (20) John Bey/26 $700
23. (19) Kelly Boen/22 $700
24. (5) Eddie Kirchoff/21 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 34 Mins., 33.717 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.319 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 5, 7, 11, 20, 22, 24, 34)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-33); Lanigan (34-50)
Provisional Starters: Farmer, Koons
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Jonathan Owensby (Clanton)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.971
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.978
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.125
4. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.179
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.187
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.203
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.207
8. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.212
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.267
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.293
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.320
12. 00-Eddie Kirchoff/Gillette, WY 14.411
13. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 14.562
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.621
15. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.723
16. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 14.765
17. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 14.771
18. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 14.808
19. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.875
20. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 14.889
21. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 14.998
22. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 15.027
23. 82-John Bey/Deadwood, SD 15.207
24. 1K-John Kuchar/Brighton, CO 15.232
25. 4G-David Garmann/Milliken, CO 15.317
26. 7-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, SD 15.385
27. 12s-Jason Schierkolk/Casper, WY 15.559
28. 1M-Matthew Sheesley/Rapid City, SD 15.596
29. 99-Scott Lewis/Henderson, CO 15.703
30. 4H-Rich Herman II/Billings, MT 15.863
31. 71-Morris Oberle/Lead, SD 16.136
32. 25c-Scott Cimfl/Commerce City, CO 16.158
33. 62-Kim Horn/Gillette, WY 16.246
34. 25R-Bryan Renken/Gillette, WY 16.250
35. 5E-Erik Elmer/Buffalo, WY 16.302
36. 23s-Dylan Schmer/Lingle, WY 16.443
37. 61-James Botts/Broomfield, CO 16.445

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Doar, Clanton, Bland, Reddick, Boen, Lewis, Garmann, Horn, Botts

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, B. Smith, Purkey, Frank, Koons, Stadel, Renken, Herman, C. Smith

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Fuller, Richards, Hapka, King, Bey, Elmer, Schierkolk, Oberle

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, Kirchoff, Robinson, Mass, Sheesley, Cimfl, Kuchar, Farmer (DNS) Schmer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Reddick, Boen, C. Smith, Stadel, Lewis, Garmann, Koons, Renken, Horn, Botts, Herman

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): King, Bey, Sheesley, Farmer, Schierkolk, Kuchar, Cimfl, Elmer, Oberle (DNS) Schmer