Results of WoO Late Model Series at Williston Basin Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $10,150
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,100
3. (11) Clint Smith/50 $3,000
4. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (3) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (2) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
7. (14) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
8. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $1,550
9. (12) Al Purkey/50 $1,700
10. (24) Steve Francis/50 $1,100
11. (8) Kelly Boen/50 $1,050
12. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,000
13. (18) Darryn Waldo/50 $950
14. (15) Ricky Weiss/50 $900
15. (13) John Blankenship/50 $850
16. (10) Troy Heupel/50 $800
17. (20) Gary Webb/50 $770
18. (19) Dustin Hapka/49 $750
19. (23) John Winge/49 $730
20. (16) Sean Beardsley/48 $700
21. (25) Joe Isabell/44 $700
22. (21) Jeff Isabell Jr./33 $700
23. (9) Brady Smith/16 $700
24. (17) Brad Seng/7 $700
25. (22) Jimmy Mars/3 $700

Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-14); Fuller (15-50)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Mike Countryman (Fuller)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Richards (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 13.774
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.877
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.903
4. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.932
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.965
6. 41-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 13.991
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.051
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.083
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.157
10. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.211
11. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 14.352
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.470
13. 4T-Troy Heupel/Williston, ND 14.478
14. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 14.482
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.484
16. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.596
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.734
18. 2W-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 14.736
19. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 14.760
20. w56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 14.777
21. 27J-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 14.795
22. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.032
23. 17J-John Winge/Rossville, GA 15.096
24. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 15.441
25. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 15.481
26. 11M-Paul Mueller/Bismark, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Coffey, Richards, Eckert, Heupel, Blankenship, Beardsley, Hapka, Mars, Joe Isabell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Lanigan, Babb, Boen, C. Smith, Clanton, Seng, Webb, Winge

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Fuller, Frank, B. Smith, Purkey, Weiss, Waldo, Jeff Isabell Jr., Francis